TrackIT! - 9S69 (TL Cambridge - Brighton)

Back to Hadley Wood  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 479S69M710.
Govia Thameslink Railway (Thameslink) express passenger service from Cambridge to Brighton.
Timed as a Class 700 EMU at a maximum speed of 100 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Overlayed schedule G54531 runs Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays and Thursdays effective from 08/07/2024 to 11/07/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G54531.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 20:53:31.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Shepreth Arrive     22:05 N/A       Dep (U) P1
Depart     22:06 N/A      
Meldreth Pass     22:07½ N/A       Dep (U) P1
Langley Junction Depart     22:35½ N/A       Dep (U) from S
Knebworth Pass     22:36 N/A       Dep (U) P1 from S
Welwyn North Pass     22:39 N/A       Dep (U) P1 from M
Welham Marshmoor Crossing Depart     22:42½ N/A       Dep (U) from F
Welham Marshmoor Crossing Depart     22:42½ N/A       Dep (U) from F
Brookmans Park Pass     22:43 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from F
Hadley Wood Pass     22:45½ N/A       Dep (U) P2 from F
New Barnet Pass     22:46½ N/A       Dep (U) P2 from F
Oakleigh Park Pass     22:46½ N/A       Dep (U) P2 from F
New Southgate Pass     22:47½ N/A       Dep (U) P2 from F
Hornsey Pass     22:50 N/A       Dep (U) P1 from F
Harringay Depart     22:50½ N/A       Dep (U) from F
Finsbury Park Signal K392 Depart     22:51½ N/A       Dep (U) from 1
London Bridge Arrive     23:13½ N/A       Dep (D) P4
Depart     23:15 N/A      
Brockley Depart     23:20½ N/A       Dep (D) from F
Honor Oak Park Depart     23:21½ N/A       Dep (D) from F
Forest Hill Depart     23:22 N/A       Dep (D) from F
Penge West Depart     23:23½ N/A       Dep (D) from F
Anerley Depart     23:24 N/A       Dep (D) from F
Purley Oaks Pass     23:39½ N/A       Dep (D) P4 from S
Coulsdon South Pass     23:42 N/A       Dep (D) P2
Merstham Pass     23:46½ N/A       Dep (D) P2
Horley Pass     23:51½ N/A       Dep (D) P2
Thursday 11 July 2024
Three Bridges Arrive 00:02½ 00:03 00:02 ½E 3 3   0 Dep (D) P3 from B
Depart 00:04 00:04 00:04 RT 3 B 1
Balcombe Tunnel Junction Pass 00:07   00:06 1E   DML M 1 Dep (D) from M
Balcombe Arrive     00:09½ N/A       Dep (D) P2
Depart     00:10 N/A      
Copyhold Junction Pass 00:11   00:13 2L   M 2 Dep (D) from M
Haywards Heath Arrive 00:12½ 00:13 00:14 1½L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 00:13½ 00:13 00:15 1½L 2   1
Wivelsfield Pass     00:18 N/A       Dep (D) P2
Keymer Junction Pass 00:17   00:19 2L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Burgess Hill Arrive 00:18 00:18 00:19 1L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 00:18½ 00:18 00:20 1½L 2   2
Hassocks Pass     00:22½ N/A       Dep (D) P2
Preston Park Pass 00:25½   00:27 1½L 3 3 D 2 Dep (D) P3 from D
Brighton Arrive 00:29 00:29 00:30 1L 4 4   0 Arr (D) P4
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Cambridge Depart 21:53 21:53 21:53 RT 7 7 UM U 2 Dep (U) P7 from U
Shepreth Branch Junction Pass 21:57   21:57 RT     2 Dep (U)
Foxton Pass 22:01½   22:02 ½L 1   2 Dep (U) P1
Royston Arrive 22:07 22:07 22:11 4L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from C
Depart 22:08 22:08 22:11 3L 1 C 2
Ashwell + Morden Arrive 22:12 22:12 22:16 4L 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from C
Depart 22:12½ 22:12 22:16 3½L 1 C 1
Baldock Arrive 22:17 22:17 22:20 3L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from C
Depart 22:17½ 22:17 22:21 3½L 1 C 2
Letchworth Garden City Arrive 22:20 22:20 22:24 4L 1 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from C
Depart 22:20½ 22:20 22:24 3½L 2 C 2
Hitchin Arrive 22:24½ 22:25 22:28 3½L 1 1 SL   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 22:25½ 22:25 22:28 2½L 1 S 3
Stevenage Arrive 22:30 22:30 22:33 3L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 22:31½ 22:31 22:34 2½L 1 S 1
Woolmer Green Junction Pass 22:35   22:37 2L   FL M 2 Dep (U) from M
Digswell Junction Pass 22:36½   22:39 2½L   F 1 Dep (U) from F
Welwyn Garden City Pass 22:37   22:40 3L F F 2 Dep (U) from F to F
Potters Bar Pass 22:42½   22:44 1½L 2 2 F 2 Dep (U) P2 from F
Alexandra Palace Pass 22:47½   22:49 1½L   FL F 1 Dep (U) from F
Finsbury Park Arrive 22:50½ 22:51 22:52 1½L 2 2 SL1   0 Dep (U) P2 from 1
Depart 22:52½ 22:52 22:53 ½L 2 1 1
Holloway South Junction Pass 22:54   22:55 1L   SL S 1 Dep (U) from S
Kings Cross Belle Isle Pass 22:56   22:56 RT   UCT C 3 Dep (U) from C
St Pancras [low level station] Arrive 22:59 22:59 22:58 1E A   SB   0 Dep (U) from M
Depart 23:00 23:00 23:00 RT   M 1
Farringdon LT Arrive 23:03½ 23:04 23:03 ½E 3 3   0 Dep (U) P3 from M
Depart 23:04½ 23:04 23:04 ½E 3 M 1
City Thameslink Pass 23:06½   23:05 1½E 2 2   2 Dep (D) P2
Blackfriars Arrive 23:08 23:08 23:07 1E 1 1 DSS   0 Dep (D) P1
Depart 23:09 23:09 23:09 RT 1   2
Metropolitan Junction Pass 23:11½   23:11 ½E   DSH   2 Dep (D)
London Bridge (Eastern) (South Eastern Platforms) Arrive 23:14 23:14 23:13 1E 4 4 4   0 Dep (D) P4
Depart 23:15½ 23:15 23:15 ½E 4   1
Corbetts Lane Junction Pass 23:18   23:18 RT   FL   1 Dep (D)
Bricklayers Arms Junction Pass 23:19½   23:19 ½E     1 Dep (D)
New Cross Gate Pass 23:20½   23:19 1½E 3 3   1 Dep (D) P3
Sydenham (London) Pass 23:25½   23:23 2½E   FL   2 Dep (D)
Norwood Junction Pass 23:29½   23:27 2½E 4 5 FL W 1 Dep (D) P5 from W
Norwood Fork Junction Pass 23:31½         SL      
Windmill Bridge Junction Pass 23:32   23:29 3E   SL   1 Dep (D)
East Croydon Arrive 23:33 23:33 23:31 2E 5 5   SL 0 Dep (D) P5 from R
Depart 23:34 23:34 23:34 RT 5 R 1
South Croydon Pass 23:37   23:37 RT 5 4   2 Dep (D) P4
Purley Pass 23:42½   23:40 2½E 4 4 S 2 Dep (D) P4 from S
Stoats Nest Junction Pass 23:43½   23:41 2½E   SL S 1 Dep (D) from S
Redhill Pass 23:50½   23:48 2½E DML D B 3 Dep (D) from B to D
Earlswood (Surrey) Pass 23:51½   23:49 2½E 2 2 S 1 Dep (D) P2 from S
Salfords (Surrey) Pass 23:53½   23:50 3½E 2 2   2 Dep (D) P2
Gatwick Airport Arrive 23:57 23:57 23:54 3E 3 3   SL 0 Dep (D) P3 from S
Depart 23:58½ 23:58 23:58 ½E 3 S 1

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.