TrackIT! - 9J70 (TL Three Bridges - Peterborough)

Back to Hadley Wood  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 879J70MZ10.
Govia Thameslink Railway (Thameslink) express passenger service from Three Bridges to Peterborough.
Timed as a Class 700 EMU at a maximum speed of 100 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Permanent schedule G54141 runs weekdays effective from 03/06/2024 to 13/12/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G54141.
Activated manually at 10/07/2024 17:19:57.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Peterborough Signal P423 Depart     23:41 N/A       Dep (D)
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Horsham Depart 20:55 20:55     3       Skipped
Littlehaven Arrive 20:58½ 20:59           Skipped
Depart 20:59 20:59          
Ifield Arrive 21:04½ 21:05           Skipped
Depart 21:05 21:05          
Crawley Arrive 21:07½ 21:08           Skipped
Depart 21:08½ 21:08          
Three Bridges Formed by 9J55 TL Peterborough (17:54) - Horsham (20:40) Dep (U) P3 from S
Depart 21:13   21:15 2L 1 3 SL S 2
Gatwick Airport Arrive 21:17½ 21:18 21:20 2½L 1 1   SL 0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 21:19 21:19 21:22 3L 1 S 2
Horley Arrive 21:21 21:21 21:24 3L 1 1   F Dep (U) P1
Depart 21:21½ 21:21 21:24 2½L 1   1
Salfords (Surrey) Pass 21:24   21:27 3L 1 1   1 Dep (U) P1
Earlswood (Surrey) Pass 21:25½   21:29 3½L 1 1 M 2 Dep (U) P1 from M
Redhill Arrive 21:28½ 21:29 21:32 3½L 2 2   F Dep (U) P2
Depart 21:29½ 21:29 21:33 3½L 2   2
Merstham Arrive 21:33 21:33 21:37 4L 1   F Dep (U) P1
Depart 21:33½ 21:33 21:37 3½L 1   1
Coulsdon South Arrive 21:38 21:38 21:42 4L 1   F Dep (U) P1
Depart 21:39 21:39 21:43 4L 1   2
Stoats Nest Junction Pass 21:40½   21:44 3½L   FL F 3 Dep (U) from F
Purley Pass 21:41   21:45 4L 1 1 F 1 Dep (U) P1 from F
Purley Oaks Pass     21:46 N/A       Dep (U) P1 from F
South Croydon Depart     21:48 N/A        
East Croydon Arrive 21:44½ 21:45 21:49 4½L 2 2 RVF   FL F Dep (U) P2 from F
Depart 21:45½ 21:45 21:50 4½L 2 F 2
Windmill Bridge Junction Pass 21:46½   21:52 5½L   FL   2 Dep (U)
Norwood Fork Junction Pass 21:47½              
Norwood Junction Pass 21:49   21:53 4L 3 3 FL F 2 Dep (U) P3 from F
Anerley Depart     21:56 N/A       Dep (U) from F
Penge West Depart     21:56 N/A       Dep (U) from F
Sydenham (London) Pass 21:51   21:57 6L   FL   1 Dep (U)
Forest Hill Depart     21:57½ N/A       Dep (U) from F
Honor Oak Park Depart     21:58½ N/A       Dep (U) from F
Brockley Depart     21:59½ N/A       Dep (U)
New Cross Gate Pass 21:54   22:00 6L 4 4   2 Dep (U) P4
Bricklayers Arms Junction Pass 21:55   22:01 6L     2 Dep (U)
Blue Anchor Pass 21:57   22:01 4L   5   1 Dep (U)
London Bridge (Eastern) (South Eastern Platforms) Arrive 21:59½ 22:00 22:04 4½L 5 5 USH   0 Dep (U) P5
Depart 22:01 22:01 22:05 4L 5   4
London Bridge Arrive     22:04½ N/A       Dep (U) P5
Depart     22:05½ N/A      
Metropolitan Junction Pass 22:02½   22:07 4½L     1 Dep (U)
Blackfriars Junction Pass 22:05              
Blackfriars Arrive 22:06 22:06 22:11 5L 2 2 NB   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 22:07 22:07 22:12 5L 2   1
City Thameslink Arrive 22:08 22:08 22:14 6L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 22:09 22:09 22:14 5L 1   1
Farringdon LT Arrive 22:10½ 22:11 22:16 5½L 4 4   0 Dep (D) P4 from M
Depart 22:11½ 22:11 22:16 4½L 4 M 2
St Pancras [low level station] Arrive 22:15 22:15 22:20 5L B   DCT   0 Dep (D) from C
Depart 22:16 22:16 22:21 5L   C 4
Kings Cross Belle Isle Pass 22:18½   22:22 3½L   SL S 2 Dep (D) from S
Holloway South Junction Pass 22:20   22:24 4L   S 2 Dep (D) from S
Finsbury Park Arrive 22:21½ 22:22 22:25 3½L 7 6 FL   0 Dep (D) P6 from F
Depart 22:23½ 22:23 22:26 2½L 6 F 2
Finsbury Park Signal K407 Depart     22:28 N/A       Dep (D) from F
Alexandra Palace Pass 22:26½   22:29 2½L   FL F 2 Dep (D) from F
New Southgate Pass     22:30 N/A       Dep (D) P3 from F
Oakleigh Park Pass     22:31½ N/A       Dep (D) P3 from F
New Barnet Pass     22:32½ N/A       Dep (D) P3 from F
Hadley Wood Pass     22:33 N/A       Dep (D) P3 from F
Potters Bar Pass 22:31½   22:34 2½L 3 3 F 1 Dep (D) P3 from F
Brookmans Park Pass     22:35½ N/A       Dep (D) P3 from F
Hatfield (Herts) Pass     22:38 N/A       Dep (D) P2 from F
Welwyn Garden City Pass 22:36   22:39 3L F F 1 Dep (D) from F to F
Digswell Junction Pass 22:36½   22:40 3½L   M 2 Dep (D) from M
Welwyn North Pass     22:40½ N/A       Dep (D) P2 from M
Woolmer Green Junction Pass 22:38½   22:42 3½L   SL S 1 Approaching
Knebworth Pass     22:42½ N/A       Dep (D) P4 from S
Langley Junction Depart     22:44½ N/A       Dep (D) from S
Stevenage Arrive 22:43 22:43 22:46 3L 4 4   0 Dep (D) P4 from S
Depart 22:45 22:45 22:47 2L 4 S 2
Hitchin Arrive 22:49½ 22:50 22:52 2½L 2 2 SL   0 Dep (D) P2 from S
Depart 22:50½ 22:50 22:53 2½L 2 S 1
Arlesey Arrive 22:55½ 22:56 22:59 3½L 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from S
Depart 22:56 22:56 23:00 4L 2 S 2
Biggleswade Arrive 23:00½ 23:01 23:04 3½L 4 4   0 Dep (D) P4 from S
Depart 23:01 23:01 23:05 4L 4 S 1
Sandy Arrive 23:04½ 23:05 23:08 3½L 2 2 SL   0 Dep (D) P2 from S
Depart 23:05 23:05 23:09 4L 2 S 1
Little Barford Tempsford Depart     23:12½ N/A       Dep (D) from F
St Neots Arrive 23:11½ 23:12 23:17 5½L 1 1   0 Dep (D) P1 from S
Depart 23:12½ 23:12 23:18 5½L 1 S 1
St Neots Freight Depot DB Schenker Depart     23:16 N/A       Dep (D) from S
Huntingdon Arrive 23:19 23:19 23:25 6L 3 3 FL   SL 0 Dep (D) P3 from F
Depart 23:20 23:20 23:27 7L 3 F 1
Huntingdon North Junction Depart     23:27½ N/A       Dep (D) from F
Connington South Junction Depart     23:33½ N/A       Dep (D) from F
Connington South Junction Depart     23:34 N/A       Dep (D) from F
Holme Junction Pass 23:27½   23:35 7½L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Fletton Junction Pass 23:31½   23:39 7½L   SL F 2 Dep (D) from F
Peterborough Signal P417 Depart     23:39 N/A       Dep (D) from F
Peterborough Arrive 23:37 23:37 23:42 5L 5 1   0 Arr (D) P1
Forms 5J70 TL Peterborough (23:45) - Peterborough Spital Sidings (23:50)

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.