TrackIT! - 9J69 (TL Peterborough - Horsham)

Back to Hadley Wood  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 459J69M710.
Govia Thameslink Railway (Thameslink) express passenger service from Peterborough to Horsham.
Timed as a Class 700 EMU at a maximum speed of 100 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Overlayed schedule G54139 runs Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays and Thursdays effective from 08/07/2024 to 11/07/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G54139.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 20:24:31.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Holme Junction Depart     21:30 N/A       Dep (U) from F
Huntingdon North Junction Depart     21:37 N/A       Dep (U) from S
Little Barford Tempsford Depart     21:51½ N/A       Dep (U) from S
Langley Junction Depart     22:21½ N/A       Dep (U) from S
Knebworth Pass     22:22 N/A       Dep (U) P1 from S
Welwyn North Pass     22:26 N/A       Dep (U) P1 from M
Welham Marshmoor Crossing Depart     22:29½ N/A       Dep (U) from F
Welham Marshmoor Crossing Depart     22:30 N/A       Dep (U) from F
Brookmans Park Pass     22:30½ N/A       Dep (U) P2 from F
Hadley Wood Pass     22:33 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from F
New Barnet Pass     22:34 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from F
Oakleigh Park Pass     22:34 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from F
New Southgate Pass     22:35 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from F
Hornsey Pass     22:37 N/A       Dep (U) P1 from F
Harringay Depart     22:38 N/A       Dep (U) from F
Finsbury Park Signal K392 Depart     22:39 N/A       Dep (U) from 1
London Bridge Arrive     22:57½ N/A       Dep (D) P4
Depart     23:00 N/A      
Brockley Depart     23:05 N/A       Dep (D) from F
Honor Oak Park Depart     23:05½ N/A       Dep (D) from F
Forest Hill Depart     23:06½ N/A       Dep (D) from F
Penge West Depart     23:08 N/A       Dep (D) from F
Anerley Depart     23:08½ N/A       Dep (D) from F
Norwood Booking On Point Depart     23:10½ N/A       Dep (D) from F
South Croydon Depart     23:19 N/A        
Purley Oaks Pass     23:21 N/A       Dep (D) P2 from F
Faygate Pass     00:06 N/A       Dep (D) P2
Thursday 11 July 2024
Littlehaven Arrive 00:04 00:04 00:09 5L 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 00:04½ 00:04 00:10 5½L 2   2
Horsham Arrive 00:08 00:08 00:13 5L 3 3   0 Arr (D) P3
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Peterborough Depart 21:24 21:24 21:24 RT 2 2 FL F 1 Dep (U) P2 from F
Fletton Junction Pass 21:26   21:26 RT   F 1 Dep (U) from F
Connington South Junction Pass 21:31   21:31 RT   F 1 Dep (U) from F
Huntingdon Arrive 21:37½ 21:38 21:38 ½L 2 2 SL   FL 0 Dep (U) P2 from S
Depart 21:40 21:40 21:39 1E 2 S 2
St Neots Arrive 21:47 21:47 21:46 1E 4 4   0 Dep (U) P4 from S
Depart 21:48 21:48 21:47 1E 4 S 2
Sandy Arrive 21:55 21:55 21:55 RT 1 1 SL   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 21:55½ 21:55 21:55 ½E 1 S 2
Biggleswade Arrive 21:59 21:59 21:59 RT 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 22:00 22:00 22:00 RT 1 S 2
Arlesey Arrive 22:04½ 22:05 22:04 ½E 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 22:05 22:05 22:05 RT 1 S 1
Hitchin Arrive 22:10 22:10 22:13 3L 1 1 SL   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 22:11 22:11 22:14 3L 1 S 3
Stevenage Arrive 22:15½ 22:16 22:19 3½L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 22:17 22:17 22:20 3L 1 S 1
Woolmer Green Junction Pass 22:20½   22:24 3½L   FL M 2 Dep (U) from M
Digswell Junction Pass 22:22   22:26 4L   F 1 Dep (U) from F
Welwyn Garden City Pass 22:22½   22:27 4½L F F 2 Dep (U) from F to F
Potters Bar Pass 22:28   22:32 4L 2 2 F 2 Dep (U) P2 from F
Alexandra Palace Pass 22:33   22:37 4L   FL F 1 Dep (U) from F
Finsbury Park Arrive 22:36 22:36 22:40 4L 2 2 SL1   0 Dep (U) P2 from 1
Depart 22:37½ 22:37 22:41 3½L 2 1 1
Holloway South Junction Pass 22:39   22:42 3L   SL S 1 Dep (U) from S
Kings Cross Belle Isle Pass 22:41   22:44 3L   UCT C 3 Dep (U) from C
St Pancras [low level station] Arrive 22:44 22:44 22:46 2L A   SB   0 Dep (U) from M
Depart 22:45 22:45 22:47 2L   M 1
Farringdon LT Arrive 22:48½ 22:49 22:50 1½L 3 3   0 Dep (U) P3 from M
Depart 22:49½ 22:49 22:50 ½L 3 M 1
City Thameslink Arrive 22:50½ 22:51 22:52 1½L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 22:51½ 22:51 22:52 ½L 2   2
Blackfriars Arrive 22:53 22:53 22:53 RT 1 1 DSS   0 Dep (D) P1
Depart 22:54 22:54 22:54 RT 1   2
Metropolitan Junction Pass 22:56½   22:56 ½E   DSH   2 Dep (D)
London Bridge (Eastern) (South Eastern Platforms) Arrive 22:59 22:59 22:57 2E 4 4 4   0 Dep (D) P4
Depart 23:00½ 23:00 23:00 ½E 4   1
Corbetts Lane Junction Pass 23:03   23:02 1E   FL   1 Dep (D)
Bricklayers Arms Junction Pass 23:04½   23:03 1½E     1 Dep (D)
New Cross Gate Pass 23:05½   23:04 1½E 3 3   1 Dep (D) P3
Sydenham (London) Pass 23:08½   23:07 1½E   FL   2 Dep (D)
Norwood Junction Pass 23:11½   23:09 2½E 4 4 FL F 1 Dep (D) P4 from F
Windmill Bridge Junction Pass 23:13   23:11 2E   FL   1 Dep (D)
East Croydon Arrive 23:14 23:14 23:13 1E 3 3   FL 0 Dep (D) P3 from F
Depart 23:16½ 23:16 23:17 ½L 3 F 1
Purley Pass 23:20   23:23 3L 2 2 F 2 Dep (D) P2 from F
Stoats Nest Junction Pass 23:21   23:24 3L   SL S 1 Dep (D) from S
Coulsdon South Arrive 23:22½ 23:23 23:26 3½L 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 23:23½ 23:23 23:26 2½L 2   1
Merstham Arrive 23:28½ 23:29 23:31 2½L 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 23:29 23:29 23:32 3L 2   2
Redhill Arrive 23:33 23:33 23:35 2L 3 3   0 Dep (D) P3 from B
Depart 23:35½ 23:35 23:36 ½L 3 B 3
Earlswood (Surrey) Pass 23:37½   23:38 ½L 2 2 S 1 Dep (D) P2 from S
Salfords (Surrey) Pass 23:39   23:39 RT 2 2   2 Dep (D) P2
Horley Arrive 23:40½ 23:41 23:42 1½L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 23:41½ 23:41 23:42 ½L 2   2
Gatwick Airport Arrive 23:43½ 23:44 23:45 1½L 3 3   SL 0 Dep (D) P3 from S
Depart 23:45½ 23:45 23:46 ½L 3 S 1
Three Bridges Arrive 23:50 23:50 23:55 5L 3 3   0 Dep (D) P3 from H
Depart 23:52 23:52 23:56 4L 3 H 3
Crawley Arrive 23:55 23:55 00:00 5L 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 23:56 23:56 00:01 5L 2   1
Ifield Arrive 23:58 23:58 00:03 5L 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 23:58½ 23:58 00:04 5½L 2   2

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.