TrackIT! - 2R71 (GN Letchworth Garden City - Kings Cross)

Back to Hadley Wood  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 532R71M810.
Govia Thameslink Railway (Great Northern) ordinary passenger service from Letchworth Garden City to Kings Cross.
Timed as a Class 387 EMU at a maximum speed of 100 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Permanent schedule G53717 runs weekdays effective from 03/06/2024 to 13/12/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G53717.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 21:27:33.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Letchworth Garden City Formed by 5R71 GN Cambridge (21:56) - Letchworth Garden City (22:24) Dep (U) P2 from C
Depart 22:27 22:27 22:28 1L 1 2 C 2
Hitchin Arrive 22:31½ 22:32 22:32 ½L 1 1 SL   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 22:33 22:33 22:32 1E 1 S 3
Stevenage Arrive 22:37½ 22:38 22:38 ½L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 22:39 22:39 22:39 RT 1 S 1
Langley Junction Depart     22:40 N/A       Dep (U) from S
Knebworth Arrive 22:42 22:42 22:41 1E 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 22:42½ 22:42 22:42 ½E 1 S 2
Woolmer Green Junction Pass 22:44   22:44 RT   FL M 2 Dep (U) from M
Welwyn North Arrive 22:45½ 22:46 22:45 ½E 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 22:46 22:46 22:46 RT 1 M 2
Digswell Junction Pass 22:47   22:47 RT   SL S 1 Dep (U) from S
Welwyn Garden City Arrive 22:49½ 22:50 22:49 ½E 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from S
Depart 22:51 22:51 22:50 1E 2 S 2
Hatfield (Herts) Arrive 22:54 22:54 22:54 RT 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 22:54½ 22:54 22:54 ½E 1 S 2
Welham Marshmoor Crossing Depart     22:56 N/A       Dep (U) from S
Welham Marshmoor Crossing Depart     22:56½ N/A       Dep (U) from S
Welham Green Pass     22:56 N/A       Dep (U) P1 from S
Brookmans Park Pass     22:57½ N/A       Dep (U) P1 from S
Potters Bar Arrive 22:59½ 23:00 23:00 ½L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 23:00½ 23:00 23:00 ½E 1 S 2
Hadley Wood Pass     23:02½ N/A       Dep (U) P1 from S
New Barnet Pass     23:04 N/A       Dep (U) P1 from S
Oakleigh Park Pass     23:04 N/A       Dep (U) P1 from S
New Southgate Pass     23:06 N/A       Dep (U) P1 from S
Alexandra Palace Arrive 23:08 23:08 23:08 RT 2 2 SL1   0 Dep (U) P2 from 1
Depart 23:09 23:09 23:09 RT 2 1 1
Hornsey Pass     23:10 N/A       Dep (U) P1 from 1
Harringay Pass 23:11   23:10 1E 1 1 1 1 Dep (U) P1 from 1
Finsbury Park Arrive 23:12½ 23:13 23:12 ½E 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from 1
Depart 23:14 23:14 23:13 1E 2 1 1
Holloway South Junction Pass 23:15½   23:15 ½E   SL S 1 Dep (U) from S
Kings Cross Belle Isle Pass 23:18   23:16 2E   EX E 1 Dep (U) from E
Kings Cross Arrive 23:20 23:20 23:19 1E 10 10   0 Arr (U) P10
Forms 5E29 GN Kings Cross (23:35) - Hornsey Electric Multiple Unit Depot (00:12)

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.