TrackIT! - 2C69 (GN Cambridge - Kings Cross)

Back to Hadley Wood  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 472C69M710.
Govia Thameslink Railway (Great Northern) ordinary passenger service from Cambridge to Kings Cross.
Timed as a Class 387 EMU at a maximum speed of 100 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Permanent schedule G53576 runs weekdays effective from 03/06/2024 to 13/12/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G53576.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 20:24:30.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Cambridge Formed by 2C56 GN Kings Cross (19:27) - Cambridge (20:53) Dep (U) P3 from U
Depart 21:24 21:24 21:24 RT 3 3 UM U 2
Shepreth Branch Junction Pass 21:28   21:28 RT     2 Dep (U)
Foxton Arrive 21:33½ 21:34 21:33 ½E 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 21:34 21:34 21:34 RT 1   2
Shepreth Arrive 21:36 21:36 21:36 RT 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 21:36½ 21:36 21:37 ½L 1   2
Meldreth Arrive 21:39½ 21:40 21:40 ½L 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 21:40 21:40 21:40 RT 1   2
Royston Arrive 21:44 21:44 21:44 RT 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from C
Depart 21:45 21:45 21:45 RT 1 C 2
Ashwell + Morden Arrive 21:49 21:49 21:49 RT 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from C
Depart 21:49½ 21:49 21:50 ½L 1 C 1
Baldock Arrive 21:54 21:54 21:54 RT 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from C
Depart 21:54½ 21:54 21:55 ½L 1 C 2
Letchworth Garden City Arrive 21:57 21:57 21:58 1L 1 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from C
Depart 21:57½ 21:57 21:59 1½L 2 C 2
Hitchin Arrive 22:01½ 22:02 22:02 ½L 1 1 SL   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 22:03 22:03 22:03 RT 1 S 3
Stevenage Arrive 22:07½ 22:08 22:08 ½L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 22:09 22:09 22:09 RT 1 S 1
Langley Junction Depart     22:10 N/A       Dep (U) from S
Knebworth Arrive 22:12 22:12 22:11 1E 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 22:12½ 22:12 22:12 ½E 1 S 2
Woolmer Green Junction Pass 22:14   22:18 4L   FL M 2 Dep (U) from M
Welwyn North Arrive 22:15½ 22:16 22:20 4½L 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 22:16 22:16 22:21 5L 1 M 2
Digswell Junction Pass 22:17   22:21 4L   SL S 1 Dep (U) from S
Welwyn Garden City Arrive 22:19½ 22:20 22:23 3½L 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from S
Depart 22:21 22:21 22:24 3L 2 S 2
Hatfield (Herts) Arrive 22:24 22:24 22:27 3L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 22:24½ 22:24 22:27 2½L 1 S 2
Welham Marshmoor Crossing Depart     22:29 N/A       Dep (U) from S
Welham Marshmoor Crossing Depart     22:29½ N/A       Dep (U) from S
Welham Green Pass     22:29½ N/A       Dep (U) P1 from S
Brookmans Park Pass     22:30½ N/A       Dep (U) P1 from S
Potters Bar Arrive 22:29½ 22:30 22:33 3½L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 22:30½ 22:30 22:34 3½L 1 S 2
Hadley Wood Pass     22:36 N/A       Dep (U) P1 from S
New Barnet Pass     22:37 N/A       Dep (U) P1 from S
Oakleigh Park Pass     22:37½ N/A       Dep (U) P1 from S
New Southgate Pass     22:39 N/A       Dep (U) P1 from S
Alexandra Palace Arrive 22:38 22:38 22:41 3L 2 2 SL1   0 Dep (U) P2 from 1
Depart 22:39 22:39 22:42 3L 2 1 1
Hornsey Arrive     22:43½ N/A       Dep (U) P1 from 1
Depart     22:43½ N/A      
Harringay Pass 22:41   22:44 3L 1 1 1 1 Dep (U) P1 from 1
Finsbury Park Arrive 22:42½ 22:43 22:46 3½L 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from 1
Depart 22:44 22:44 22:46 2L 2 1 1
Holloway South Junction Pass 22:45½   22:48 2½L   SL S 1 Dep (U) from S
Kings Cross Belle Isle Pass 22:48   22:49 1L   EX E 1 Dep (U) from E
Kings Cross Arrive 22:50 22:50 22:51 1L 10 10   0 Arr (U) P10
Forms 5E28 GN Kings Cross (23:05) - Hornsey Electric Multiple Unit Depot (23:44)

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.