TrackIT! - 2C68 (GN Kings Cross - Cambridge)

Back to Hadley Wood  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 542C68M810.
Govia Thameslink Railway (Great Northern) ordinary passenger service from Kings Cross to Cambridge.
Timed as a Class 387 EMU at a maximum speed of 100 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Permanent schedule G53575 runs weekdays effective from 03/06/2024 to 13/12/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G53575.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 21:27:33.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Kings Cross Formed by 1T63 GN Kings Lynn (20:10) - Kings Cross (22:02) Dep (D) P9 from F
Depart 22:27 22:27 22:27 RT 9 9 F F 2
Kings Cross Belle Isle Pass 22:29   22:28 1E   SL S 2 Dep (D) from S
Holloway South Junction Pass 22:30½   22:30 ½E   S 2 Dep (D) from S
Finsbury Park Arrive 22:32 22:32 22:32 RT 7 6   0 Dep (D) P6 from 1
Depart 22:33½ 22:33 22:33 ½E 6 1 2
Harringay Pass     22:34 N/A       Dep (D) P2 from S
Hornsey Pass     22:35 N/A       Dep (D) P2 from 1
Alexandra Palace Arrive 22:37 22:37 22:36 1E 3 3 SL   0 Dep (D) P3 from S
Depart 22:38 22:38 22:37 1E 3 S 2
New Southgate Pass     22:39 N/A       Dep (D) P4 from S
Oakleigh Park Pass     22:41 N/A       Dep (D) P4 from S
New Barnet Pass     22:42 N/A       Dep (D) P4 from S
Hadley Wood Pass     22:43 N/A       Dep (D) P4 from S
Potters Bar Arrive 22:45½ 22:46 22:46 ½L 4 4   0 Dep (D) P4 from S
Depart 22:46½ 22:46 22:46 ½E 4 S 1
Brookmans Park Pass     22:48½ N/A       Dep (D) P4 from S
Welham Green Pass     22:49½ N/A       Dep (D) P2 from S
Hatfield (Herts) Arrive 22:51½ 22:52 22:52 ½L 3 3   0 Dep (D) P3 from S
Depart 22:52 22:52 22:53 1L 3 S 1
Welwyn Garden City Arrive 22:56 22:56 22:56 RT 3 3   0 Dep (D) P3 from S
Depart 22:58 22:58 22:57 1E 3 S 1
Digswell Junction Pass 22:59   22:59 RT   FL M 2 Dep (D) from M
Welwyn North Arrive 23:00 23:00 23:00 RT 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from M
Depart 23:00½ 23:00 23:01 ½L 2 M 1
Woolmer Green Junction Pass 23:02½   23:03 ½L   SL S 1 Approaching
Knebworth Arrive 23:04 23:04 23:04 RT 4   0 Dep (D) P4 from S
Depart 23:04½ 23:04 23:05 ½L 4 S 1
Langley Junction Depart     23:07½ N/A       Dep (D) from S
Stevenage Arrive 23:07½ 23:08 23:09 1½L 4 4   0 Dep (D) P4 from S
Depart 23:08½ 23:08 23:10 1½L 4 S 2
Hitchin Arrive 23:13 23:13 23:14 1L 2 2 DCF   0 Dep (D) P2 from O
Depart 23:14½ 23:14 23:15 ½L 2 O 2
Letchworth Garden City Arrive 23:19 23:19 23:20 1L 2 1   0 Dep (D) P1 from C
Depart 23:20 23:20 23:21 1L 1 C 1
Baldock Arrive 23:22½ 23:23 23:23 ½L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from C
Depart 23:23 23:23 23:24 1L 2 C 1
Ashwell + Morden Arrive 23:27½ 23:28 23:29 1½L 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from C
Depart 23:28 23:28 23:30 2L 2 C 2
Royston Arrive 23:32 23:32 23:34 2L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from C
Depart 23:33 23:33 23:35 2L 2 C 1
Meldreth Arrive 23:36 23:36 23:39 3L 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 23:36½ 23:36 23:39 2½L 2   1
Shepreth Arrive 23:39½ 23:40 23:42 2½L 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 23:40 23:40 23:43 3L 2   2
Foxton Arrive 23:42 23:42 23:45 3L 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 23:42½ 23:42 23:45 2½L 2   1
Shepreth Branch Junction Pass 23:48   23:50 2L   DM   1 Dep (D)
Cambridge Arrive 23:53 23:53 23:54 1L 1 1   0 Arr (D) P1
Forms 5C68 GN Cambridge (23:58) - Cambridge Sidings North (00:09)

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.