TrackIT! - 1T70 (GN Kings Cross - Kings Lynn)

Back to Hadley Wood  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 541T70M810.
Govia Thameslink Railway (Great Northern) express passenger service from Kings Cross to Kings Lynn.
Timed as a Class 387 EMU at a maximum speed of 100 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Permanent schedule G53506 runs weekdays effective from 03/06/2024 to 13/12/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G53506.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 21:39:28.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Finsbury Park Signal K407 Depart     22:42½ N/A       Dep (D) from F
New Southgate Pass     22:44 N/A       Dep (D) P3 from F
Oakleigh Park Pass     22:45½ N/A       Dep (D) P3 from F
New Barnet Pass     22:46½ N/A       Dep (D) P3 from F
Hadley Wood Pass     22:47 N/A       Dep (D) P3 from F
Brookmans Park Pass     22:49 N/A       Dep (D) P3 from F
Hatfield (Herts) Pass     22:51½ N/A       Dep (D) P2 from F
Welwyn North Pass     22:54 N/A       Dep (D) P2 from M
Knebworth Pass     22:55½ N/A       Dep (D) P3 from F
Baldock Pass     23:07 N/A       Dep (D) P2 from C
Ashwell + Morden Pass     23:10 N/A       Dep (D) P2 from C
Meldreth Pass     23:18 N/A       Dep (D) P2
Shepreth Pass     23:19½ N/A       Dep (D) P2
Thursday 11 July 2024
Littleport Arrive 00:01½ 00:02 00:09 7½L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from D
Depart 00:02 00:02 00:10 8L 2 D 2
Ely Papworth Sidings English Welsh + Scottish Rail Depart     00:10½ N/A       Dep (D) from S
Downham Market Arrive 00:11 00:11 00:19 8L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from D
Depart 00:11½ 00:11 00:20 8½L 2 D 1
Watlington Signal MR2 Pass     00:24½ N/A       Dep (D) from D
Watlington Arrive 00:16½ 00:17 00:25 8½L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from D
Depart 00:17 00:17 00:25 8L 2 D 2
Kings Lynn Signal Kl45 Pass 00:21              
Kings Lynn Junction Pass 00:24½              
Kings Lynn Arrive 00:26 00:26 00:34 8L 1     0  
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Kings Cross Depart 22:39 22:39 22:38 1E 10 10 FX F 2 Dep (D) P10 from F
Kings Cross Belle Isle Pass 22:41   22:40 1E   FL F 2 Dep (D) from F
Holloway South Junction Pass 22:42   22:41 1E   F 2 Dep (D) from F
Finsbury Park Pass 22:43   22:42 1E 5 5 F 2 Dep (D) P5 from F
Alexandra Palace Pass 22:44½   22:44 ½E   FL F 2 Dep (D) from F
Potters Bar Pass 22:49½   22:48 1½E 3 3 F 1 Dep (D) P3 from F
Welwyn Garden City Pass 22:54   22:53 1E F F 1 Dep (D) from F to F
Digswell Junction Pass 22:54½   22:53 1½E   M 2 Dep (D) from M
Woolmer Green Junction Pass 22:56   22:55 1E   F 1 Dep (D) from F
Stevenage Pass 22:59   22:57 2E 3 3 F 2 Dep (D) P3 from F
Hitchin Pass 23:01½   23:00 1½E F DCF O 2 Dep (D) from O to F
Letchworth Garden City Arrive 23:05½ 23:06 23:04 1½E 2 1   0 Dep (D) P1 from C
Depart 23:06½ 23:06 23:05 1½E 1 C 1
Royston Arrive 23:15 23:15 23:14 1E 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from C
Depart 23:16 23:16 23:16 RT 2 C 1
Foxton Pass 23:21   23:20 1E 2   1 Dep (D) P2
Shepreth Branch Junction Pass 23:27   23:25 2E   DM   1 Dep (D)
Cambridge Arrive 23:32 23:32 23:30 2E 1 1   0 Dep (D) P4 from D
Depart 23:35½ 23:35 23:35 ½E 4 D 1
Coldham Lane Junction Pass 23:37   23:37 RT     1 Dep (D)
Cambridge North [station] Arrive 23:39 23:39 23:39 RT 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 23:40 23:40 23:40 RT 2   2
Waterbeach Arrive 23:44 23:44 23:43 1E 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from D
Depart 23:44½ 23:44 23:52 7½L 2 D 2
Ely Dock Junction Pass 23:52½         DL      
Ely (Cambs) Arrive 23:53½ 23:54 00:02 8½L 1 1   0 Dep (D) P1 from M
Depart 23:54½ 23:54 00:03 8½L 1 M 1
Ely North Junction Pass 23:57   00:05 8L   K DL 1 Dep (D) from K

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.