TrackIT! - 1T67 (GN Ely (Cambs) - Kings Cross)

Back to Hadley Wood  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 461T67M710.
Govia Thameslink Railway (Great Northern) express passenger service from Ely (Cambs) to Kings Cross.
Timed as a Class 387 EMU at a maximum speed of 100 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Permanent schedule G53505 runs weekdays effective from 03/06/2024 to 13/12/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G53505.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 20:53:26.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Ely (Cambs) Formed by 1T60 GN Kings Cross (20:09) - Ely (Cambs) (21:24) Dep (U) P3
Depart 21:53 21:53 21:53 RT 3A 3 UL   2
Ely Dock Junction Pass 21:54              
Waterbeach Arrive 22:02½ 22:03 22:03 ½L 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from U
Depart 22:03 22:03 22:03 RT 1 U 2
Cambridge North [station] Arrive 22:07 22:07 22:07 RT 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 22:08 22:08 22:08 RT 1   1
Coldham Lane Junction Pass 22:09½   22:09 ½E   UM   2 Dep (U)
Cambridge Arrive 22:12 22:12 22:12 RT 7 7   0 Dep (U) P7 from U
Depart 22:14 22:14 22:14 RT 7 U 2
Shepreth Branch Junction Pass 22:18   22:18 RT     2 Dep (U)
Foxton Pass 22:22   22:25 3L 1   2 Dep (U) P1
Shepreth Arrive     22:27 N/A       Dep (U) P1
Depart     22:27½ N/A      
Meldreth Pass     22:29 N/A       Dep (U) P1
Royston Pass 22:26½   22:32 5½L 1 1 C 2 Dep (U) P1 from C
Ashwell + Morden Pass     22:35½ N/A       Dep (U) P1 from C
Baldock Pass     22:39 N/A       Dep (U) P1 from C
Letchworth Garden City Pass 22:34   22:40 6L 1 2 C 2 Dep (U) P2 from C
Hitchin Pass 22:37   22:44 7L 1 1 FL F 3 Dep (U) P1 from F
Stevenage Pass 22:40½   22:48 7½L 2 2 F 1 Dep (U) P2 from F
Knebworth Pass     22:49½ N/A       Dep (U) P2 from F
Woolmer Green Junction Pass 22:42½   22:52 9½L   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Welwyn North Pass     22:53½ N/A       Dep (U) P1 from M
Digswell Junction Pass 22:44   22:54 10L   F 1 Dep (U) from F
Welwyn Garden City Pass 22:44½   22:55 10½L F F 2 Dep (U) from F to F
Welham Marshmoor Crossing Depart     22:57½ N/A       Dep (U) from F
Welham Marshmoor Crossing Depart     22:58 N/A       Dep (U) from F
Brookmans Park Pass     22:58 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from F
Potters Bar Pass 22:50   23:00 10L 2 2 F 2 Dep (U) P2 from F
Hadley Wood Pass     23:01 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from F
New Barnet Pass     23:02 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from F
Oakleigh Park Pass     23:02 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from F
New Southgate Pass     23:03 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from F
Alexandra Palace Pass 22:55   23:04 9L   FL F 1 Dep (U) from F
Hornsey Pass     23:05½ N/A       Dep (U) P1 from F
Harringay Depart     23:06½ N/A       Dep (U) from F
Finsbury Park Pass 22:56½   23:07 10½L 4 4 F 1 Dep (U) P4 from F
Finsbury Park Signal K392 Depart     23:07 N/A       Dep (U) from F
Holloway South Junction Pass 22:58   23:09 11L   SL S 1 Dep (U) from S
Kings Cross Belle Isle Pass 23:00   23:11 11L   E E 1 Dep (U) from E
Kings Cross Arrive 23:02 23:02 23:13 11L 7 7   0 Arr (U) P7
Forms 5E27 GN Kings Cross (23:22) - Hornsey Electric Multiple Unit Depot (23:59)

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.