TrackIT! - 1T65 (GN Kings Lynn - Kings Cross)

Back to Hadley Wood  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 461T65MZ10.
Govia Thameslink Railway (Great Northern) express passenger service from Kings Lynn to Kings Cross.
Timed as a Class 387 EMU at a maximum speed of 100 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Permanent schedule G53504 runs weekdays effective from 03/06/2024 to 13/12/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G53504.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 19:42:25.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Kings Lynn Formed by 1T54 GN Kings Cross (18:39) - Kings Lynn (20:28)  
Depart 20:42 20:42 20:43 1L 1      
Kings Lynn Junction Pass 20:43              
Kings Lynn Signal Kl36 Pass 20:45              
Watlington Arrive 20:49 20:49 20:49 RT 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from U
Depart 20:49½ 20:49 20:49 ½E 1 U 1
Downham Market Arrive 20:55½ 20:56 20:55 ½E 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from U
Depart 20:56½ 20:56 20:56 ½E 1 U 2
Littleport Arrive 21:05 21:05 21:05 RT 1 1   0 Approaching
Depart 21:06 21:06 21:06 RT 1 U 1
Ely North Junction Pass 21:12½   21:10 2½E   UL U 2  
Ely (Cambs) Arrive 21:15 21:15 21:12 3E 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 21:18 21:18 21:17 1E 2   2
Ely Dock Junction Pass 21:19              
Waterbeach Arrive 21:27 21:27 21:27 RT 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from U
Depart 21:27½ 21:27 21:28 ½L 1 U 2
Cambridge North [station] Arrive 21:31½ 21:32 21:32 ½L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 21:32½ 21:32 21:33 ½L 1   1
Coldham Lane Junction Pass 21:34   21:35 1L   UM   2 Dep (U)
Cambridge Arrive 21:37 21:37 21:38 1L 8 8   0 Dep (U) P8 from D
Depart 21:44 21:44 21:43 1E 8 D 2
Shepreth Branch Junction Pass 21:48   21:48 RT     2 Dep (U)
Foxton Pass 21:52   21:53 1L 1   2 Dep (U) P1
Shepreth Arrive     21:55½ N/A       Dep (U) P1
Depart     21:56 N/A      
Meldreth Pass     21:57½ N/A       Dep (U) P1
Royston Pass 21:56½   22:00 3½L 1 1 C 2 Dep (U) P1 from C
Ashwell + Morden Pass     22:03 N/A       Dep (U) P1 from C
Baldock Pass     22:06½ N/A       Dep (U) P1 from C
Letchworth Garden City Pass 22:04   22:08 4L 1 2 C 2 Dep (U) P2 from C
Hitchin Pass 22:07   22:11 4L 1 1 FL F 3 Dep (U) P1 from F
Stevenage Pass 22:10½   22:14 3½L 2 2 F 1 Dep (U) P2 from F
Knebworth Pass     22:15 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from F
Woolmer Green Junction Pass 22:12½   22:16 3½L   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Welwyn North Pass     22:17½ N/A       Dep (U) P1 from M
Digswell Junction Pass 22:14   22:18 4L   F 1 Dep (U) from F
Welwyn Garden City Pass 22:14½   22:19 4½L F F 2 Dep (U) from F to F
Welham Marshmoor Crossing Depart     22:21 N/A       Dep (U) from F
Welham Marshmoor Crossing Depart     22:21½ N/A       Dep (U) from F
Brookmans Park Pass     22:22 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from F
Potters Bar Pass 22:20   22:23 3L 2 2 F 2 Dep (U) P2 from F
Hadley Wood Pass     22:24½ N/A       Dep (U) P2 from F
New Barnet Pass     22:25½ N/A       Dep (U) P2 from F
Oakleigh Park Pass     22:25½ N/A       Dep (U) P2 from F
New Southgate Pass     22:27 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from F
Alexandra Palace Pass 22:25   22:28 3L   FL F 1 Dep (U) from F
Hornsey Pass     22:28½ N/A       Dep (U) P1 from F
Harringay Depart     22:29½ N/A       Dep (U) from F
Finsbury Park Pass 22:26½   22:30 3½L 4 4 F 1 Dep (U) P4 from F
Finsbury Park Signal K392 Depart     22:30 N/A       Dep (U) from F
Holloway South Junction Pass 22:28   22:31 3L   SL S 1 Dep (U) from S
Kings Cross Belle Isle Pass 22:30   22:33 3L   EX E 1 Dep (U) from E
Kings Cross Arrive 22:32 22:32 22:35 3L 9 9   0 Arr (U) P9
Forms 1T72 GN Kings Cross (23:09) - Kings Lynn (00:56)

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.