TrackIT! - 9J72 (TL Three Bridges - Peterborough)

Back to Hadley Wood  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 879J72M710.
Govia Thameslink Railway (Thameslink) express passenger service from Three Bridges to Peterborough.
Timed as a Class 700 EMU at a maximum speed of 100 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Permanent schedule G49830 runs weekdays effective from 03/06/2024 to 13/12/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G49830.
Activated manually at 10/07/2024 17:20:05.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Peterborough Signal P423 Depart     00:05½ N/A       Dep (D)
Purley Oaks Pass     22:19 N/A       Dep (U) P1 from F
South Croydon Depart     22:20 N/A        
Anerley Depart     22:27½ N/A       Dep (U) from F
Penge West Depart     22:28 N/A       Dep (U) from F
Forest Hill Depart     22:29½ N/A       Dep (U) from F
Honor Oak Park Depart     22:30 N/A       Dep (U) from F
Brockley Depart     22:31 N/A       Dep (U)
London Bridge Arrive     22:36 N/A       Dep (U) P5
Depart     22:37 N/A      
Finsbury Park Signal K407 Depart     22:58½ N/A       Dep (D) from F
New Southgate Pass     23:00½ N/A       Dep (D) P3 from F
Oakleigh Park Pass     23:02 N/A       Dep (D) P3 from F
New Barnet Pass     23:03 N/A       Dep (D) P3 from F
Hadley Wood Pass     23:03½ N/A       Dep (D) P3 from F
Brookmans Park Pass     23:05½ N/A       Dep (D) P3 from F
Hatfield (Herts) Pass     23:08 N/A       Dep (D) P2 from F
Welwyn North Pass     23:10½ N/A       Dep (D) P2 from M
Knebworth Pass     23:12½ N/A       Dep (D) P4 from S
Langley Junction Depart     23:14½ N/A       Dep (D) from S
Little Barford Tempsford Depart     23:40 N/A       Dep (D) from F
St Neots Freight Depot DB Schenker Depart     23:43½ N/A       Dep (D) from S
Huntingdon North Junction Depart     23:53½ N/A       Dep (D) from F
Connington South Junction Depart     23:59 N/A       Dep (D) from F
Connington South Junction Depart     23:59½ N/A       Dep (D) from F
Thursday 11 July 2024
Fletton Junction Pass 00:04½   00:04 ½E   F 2 Dep (D) from F
Peterborough Signal P417 Depart     00:04 N/A       Dep (D) from F
Peterborough Arrive 00:07 00:07 00:06 1E 1 1   0 Arr (D) P1
Forms 5J72 TL Peterborough (00:13) - Peterborough Spital Sidings (00:18)
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Horsham Depart 21:25 21:25     3       Skipped
Littlehaven Arrive 21:28½ 21:29           Skipped
Depart 21:29 21:29          
Ifield Arrive 21:34½ 21:35           Skipped
Depart 21:35 21:35          
Crawley Arrive 21:37½ 21:38           Skipped
Depart 21:38½ 21:38          
Three Bridges Depart 21:43   22:00 17L 1 1 SL S 2 Dep (U) P1 from S
Gatwick Airport Arrive 21:47½ 21:48 22:05 17½L 1 1   SL 0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 21:49 21:49 22:06 17L 1 S 2
Horley Arrive 21:51 21:51 22:08 17L 1 1   F Dep (U) P1
Depart 21:51½ 21:51          
Salfords (Surrey) Arrive 21:55 21:55 22:10 15L 1 1   F Dep (U) P1
Depart 21:55½ 21:55          
Earlswood (Surrey) Arrive 21:58½ 21:59     1       Dep (U) from Q
Depart 21:59 21:59 22:12 13L   Q 3
Redhill Arrive 22:02½ 22:03     2        
Depart 22:04 22:04          
Stoats Nest Junction Pass 22:10½   22:18 7½L   FL F 3 Dep (U) from F
Purley Pass 22:11   22:18 7L 1 1 F 1 Dep (U) P1 from F
East Croydon Arrive 22:14½ 22:15 22:22 7½L 2 2 RVF   FL 0 Dep (U) P2 from F
Depart 22:15½ 22:15 22:22 6½L 2 F 2
Windmill Bridge Junction Pass 22:16½   22:24 7½L   FL   2 Dep (U)
Norwood Fork Junction Pass 22:17½              
Norwood Junction Pass 22:19   22:25 6L 3 3 FL F 2 Dep (U) P3 from F
Sydenham (London) Pass 22:21   22:28 7L   FL   1 Dep (U)
New Cross Gate Pass 22:24   22:31 7L 4 4   2 Dep (U) P4
Bricklayers Arms Junction Pass 22:25   22:32 7L     2 Dep (U)
Blue Anchor Pass 22:27   22:33 6L   5   1 Dep (U)
London Bridge (Eastern) (South Eastern Platforms) Arrive 22:29½ 22:30 22:36 6½L 5 5 USH   0 Dep (U) P5
Depart 22:31 22:31 22:37 6L 5   4
Metropolitan Junction Pass 22:32½   22:39 6½L     1 Dep (U)
Blackfriars Junction Pass 22:35              
Blackfriars Arrive 22:36 22:36 22:41 5L 2 2 NB   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 22:37 22:37 22:42 5L 2   1
City Thameslink Arrive 22:38 22:38 22:44 6L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 22:39 22:39 22:44 5L 1   1
Farringdon LT Arrive 22:40½ 22:41 22:45 4½L 4 4   0 Dep (D) P4 from M
Depart 22:41½ 22:41 22:46 4½L 4 M 2
St Pancras [low level station] Arrive 22:45 22:45 22:50 5L B   DCT   0 Dep (D) from C
Depart 22:46 22:46 22:50 4L   C 4
Kings Cross Belle Isle Pass 22:48½   22:52 3½L   SL S 2 Dep (D) from S
Holloway South Junction Pass 22:50   22:53 3L   S 2 Dep (D) from S
Finsbury Park Arrive 22:51½ 22:52 22:55 3½L 7 6 FL   0 Dep (D) P6 from F
Depart 22:53½ 22:53 22:57 3½L 6 F 2
Alexandra Palace Pass 22:56½   23:00 3½L   FL F 2 Dep (D) from F
Potters Bar Pass 23:01½   23:05 3½L 3 3 F 1 Dep (D) P3 from F
Welwyn Garden City Pass 23:06   23:09 3L F F 1 Dep (D) from F to F
Digswell Junction Pass 23:06½   23:10 3½L   M 2 Dep (D) from M
Woolmer Green Junction Pass 23:08½   23:12 3½L   SL S 1 Approaching
Stevenage Arrive 23:13 23:13 23:16 3L 4 4   0 Dep (D) P4 from S
Depart 23:15 23:15 23:17 2L 4 S 2
Hitchin Arrive 23:19½ 23:20 23:21 1½L 2 2 SL   0 Dep (D) P2 from S
Depart 23:20½ 23:20 23:22 1½L 2 S 1
Arlesey Arrive 23:25½ 23:26 23:28 2½L 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from S
Depart 23:26 23:26 23:28 2L 2 S 2
Biggleswade Arrive 23:30½ 23:31 23:32 1½L 4 4   0 Dep (D) P4 from S
Depart 23:31 23:31 23:33 2L 4 S 1
Sandy Arrive 23:34½ 23:35 23:36 1½L 2 2 SL   0 Dep (D) P2 from S
Depart 23:35 23:35 23:37 2L 2 S 1
St Neots Arrive 23:41½ 23:42 23:44 2½L 1 1   0 Dep (D) P1 from S
Depart 23:42½ 23:42 23:44 1½L 1 S 1
Huntingdon Arrive 23:49 23:49 23:52 3L 3 3 FL   SL 0 Dep (D) P3 from F
Depart 23:50 23:50 23:52 2L 3 F 1
Holme Junction Pass 23:57½   00:00 2½L   M 1 Dep (D) from M

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.