TrackIT! - 9J71 (TL Peterborough - Horsham)

Back to Hadley Wood  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 459J71M710.
Govia Thameslink Railway (Thameslink) express passenger service from Peterborough to Horsham.
Timed as a Class 700 EMU at a maximum speed of 100 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Overlayed schedule G49827 runs Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays and Thursdays effective from 08/07/2024 to 11/07/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G49827.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 20:54:31.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Holme Junction Depart     21:59 N/A       Dep (U) from F
Huntingdon North Junction Depart     22:06 N/A       Dep (U) from S
Little Barford Tempsford Depart     22:21½ N/A       Dep (U) from S
Langley Junction Depart     22:48 N/A       Dep (U) from S
Knebworth Pass     22:48½ N/A       Dep (U) P1 from S
Welwyn North Pass     22:51½ N/A       Dep (U) P1 from M
Welham Marshmoor Crossing Depart     22:55 N/A       Dep (U) from F
Welham Marshmoor Crossing Depart     22:55½ N/A       Dep (U) from F
Brookmans Park Pass     22:55½ N/A       Dep (U) P2 from F
Hadley Wood Pass     22:58½ N/A       Dep (U) P2 from F
New Barnet Pass     22:59½ N/A       Dep (U) P2 from F
Oakleigh Park Pass     22:59½ N/A       Dep (U) P2 from F
New Southgate Pass     23:00½ N/A       Dep (U) P2 from F
Hornsey Pass     23:02½ N/A       Dep (U) P1 from F
Harringay Depart     23:03½ N/A       Dep (U) from F
Finsbury Park Signal K392 Depart     23:04 N/A       Dep (U) from 1
London Bridge Arrive     23:27½ N/A       Dep (D) P4
Depart     23:29½ N/A      
Brockley Depart     23:34½ N/A       Dep (D) from F
Honor Oak Park Depart     23:35½ N/A       Dep (D) from F
Forest Hill Depart     23:36 N/A       Dep (D) from F
Penge West Depart     23:37½ N/A       Dep (D) from F
Anerley Depart     23:38 N/A       Dep (D) from F
Purley Oaks Pass     23:49½ N/A       Dep (D) P4 from S
Coulsdon South Pass     23:54½ N/A       Dep (D) P2
Merstham Pass     23:57½ N/A       Dep (D) P2
Thursday 11 July 2024
Redhill Arrive 00:01½ 00:02 00:00 1½E 3 3   0 Dep (D) P3 from B
Depart 00:02½ 00:02 00:03 ½L 3 B 3
Earlswood (Surrey) Arrive 00:04½ 00:05 00:06 1½L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from S
Depart 00:05 00:05 00:06 1L 2 S 1
Salfords (Surrey) Arrive 00:08 00:08 00:09 1L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 00:08½ 00:08 00:09 ½L 2   2
Horley Arrive 00:11½ 00:12 00:13 1½L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 00:12½ 00:12 00:16 3½L 2   2
Gatwick Airport Arrive 00:16 00:16 00:18 2L 3 3   SL 0 Dep (D) P3 from S
Depart 00:17½ 00:17 00:19 1½L 3 S 1
Three Bridges Arrive 00:22 00:22 00:25 3L 3 3   0 Dep (D) P3 from H
Depart 00:23½ 00:23 00:26 2½L 3 H 3
Crawley Arrive 00:26½ 00:27 00:29 2½L 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 00:27½ 00:27 00:29 1½L 2   1
Littlehaven Pass 00:32½   00:35 2½L 2   2 Dep (D) P2
Horsham Arrive 00:36 00:36 00:38 2L 3 3   0 Arr (D) P3
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Peterborough Depart 21:54 21:54 21:53 1E 2 2 FL F 1 Dep (U) P2 from F
Fletton Junction Pass 21:56   21:55 1E   F 1 Dep (U) from F
Connington South Junction Pass 22:01   22:00 1E   F 1 Dep (U) from F
Huntingdon Arrive 22:07½ 22:08 22:07 ½E 2 2 SL   FL 0 Dep (U) P2 from S
Depart 22:10 22:10 22:09 1E 2 S 2
St Neots Arrive 22:17 22:17 22:16 1E 4 4   0 Dep (U) P4 from S
Depart 22:18 22:18 22:17 1E 4 S 2
Sandy Arrive 22:25 22:25 22:24 1E 1 1 SL   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 22:25½ 22:25 22:25 ½E 1 S 2
Biggleswade Arrive 22:29 22:29 22:29 RT 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 22:30 22:30 22:30 RT 1 S 2
Arlesey Arrive 22:34½ 22:35 22:34 ½E 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 22:35 22:35 22:34 1E 1 S 1
Hitchin Arrive 22:40 22:40 22:40 RT 1 1 SL   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 22:41 22:41 22:40 1E 1 S 3
Stevenage Arrive 22:45½ 22:46 22:45 ½E 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 22:47 22:47 22:47 RT 1 S 1
Woolmer Green Junction Pass 22:50½   22:50 ½E   FL M 2 Dep (U) from M
Digswell Junction Pass 22:52   22:52 RT   F 1 Dep (U) from F
Welwyn Garden City Pass 22:52½   22:52 ½E F F 2 Dep (U) from F to F
Potters Bar Pass 22:58   22:57 1E 2 2 F 2 Dep (U) P2 from F
Alexandra Palace Pass 23:03   23:02 1E   FL F 1 Dep (U) from F
Finsbury Park Arrive 23:06 23:06 23:05 1E 2 2 SL1   0 Dep (U) P2 from 1
Depart 23:07½ 23:07 23:06 1½E 2 1 1
Holloway South Junction Pass 23:09   23:11 2L   SL S 1 Dep (U) from S
Kings Cross Belle Isle Pass 23:11   23:13 2L   UCT C 3 Dep (U) from C
St Pancras [low level station] Arrive 23:14 23:14 23:14 RT A   SB   0 Dep (U) from M
Depart 23:15 23:15 23:15 RT   M 1
Farringdon LT Arrive 23:18½ 23:19 23:19 ½L 3 3   0 Dep (U) P3 from M
Depart 23:19½ 23:19 23:19 ½E 3 M 1
City Thameslink Pass 23:21½   23:20 1½E 2 2   2 Dep (D) P2
Blackfriars Arrive 23:23 23:23 23:22 1E 1 1 DSS   0 Dep (D) P1
Depart 23:24 23:24 23:23 1E 1   2
Metropolitan Junction Pass 23:26½   23:25 1½E   DSH   2 Dep (D)
London Bridge (Eastern) (South Eastern Platforms) Arrive 23:29 23:29 23:27 2E 4 4 4   0 Dep (D) P4
Depart 23:30½ 23:30 23:29 1½E 4   1
Corbetts Lane Junction Pass 23:33   23:32 1E   FL   1 Dep (D)
Bricklayers Arms Junction Pass 23:34½   23:33 1½E     1 Dep (D)
New Cross Gate Pass 23:35½   23:33 2½E 3 3   1 Dep (D) P3
Sydenham (London) Pass 23:38½   23:37 1½E   FL   2 Dep (D)
Norwood Junction Arrive 23:41½ 23:42 23:40 1½E 4 5 FL   0 Dep (D) P5 from W
Depart 23:42½ 23:42 23:41 1½E 5 W 1
Norwood Fork Junction Pass 23:44         SL      
Windmill Bridge Junction Pass 23:44½   23:44 ½E   SL   1 Dep (D)
East Croydon Arrive 23:45½ 23:46 23:46 ½L 6 6   SL 0 Dep (D) P6 from S
Depart 23:47 23:47 23:46 1E 6 S 1
South Croydon Pass 23:49½   23:48 1½E 5 4   2 Dep (D) P4
Purley Arrive 23:52½ 23:53 23:52 ½E 4 4   0 Dep (D) P4 from S
Depart 23:53 23:53 23:52 1E 4 S 2
Stoats Nest Junction Pass 23:55   23:54 1E   SL S 1 Dep (D) from S

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.