TrackIT! - 5E74 (GN Letchworth Garden City - Hornsey Electric Multiple Unit Depot)

Back to Hadley Wood  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 535E74M710.
Govia Thameslink Railway (Great Northern) empty coaching stock service from Letchworth Garden City to Hornsey Electric Multiple Unit Depot.
Timed as a Class 387 EMU at a maximum speed of 100 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Permanent schedule G47935 runs weekdays effective from 03/06/2024 to 13/12/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G47935.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 20:54:23.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Letchworth Garden City Formed by 2L62 GN Kings Cross (20:57) - Letchworth Garden City (21:50) Dep (U) P2 from C
Depart 21:54   21:55 1L 2 1 S 1
Letchworth Arrival/Departure Line Arrive 21:56       2       Dep (U)
Depart 22:12   22:08 4E     2
Letchworth Garden City Pass 22:14   22:11 3E 1 2 C 2 Dep (U) P2 from C
Hitchin Pass 22:17½   22:16 1½E 1 1 FL F 3 Dep (U) P1 from F
Stevenage Pass 22:20   22:19 1E 2 2 F 1 Dep (U) P2 from F
Knebworth Pass     22:20½ N/A       Dep (U) P2 from F
Woolmer Green Junction Pass 22:23½   22:22 1½E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Welwyn North Pass     22:23½ N/A       Dep (U) P1 from M
Digswell Junction Pass 22:25   22:24 1E   SL S 1 Dep (U) from S
Welwyn Garden City Pass 22:26   22:26 RT 2 2 S 2 Dep (U) P2 from S
Hatfield (Herts) Pass     22:29½ N/A       Dep (U) P1 from S
Welham Marshmoor Crossing Depart     22:31 N/A       Dep (U) from S
Welham Marshmoor Crossing Depart     22:31½ N/A       Dep (U) from S
Welham Green Pass     22:31½ N/A       Dep (U) P1 from S
Brookmans Park Pass     22:33 N/A       Dep (U) P1 from S
Potters Bar Pass 22:33½   22:36 2½L 1 1 S 2 Dep (U) P1 from S
Hadley Wood Pass     22:38 N/A       Dep (U) P1 from S
New Barnet Pass     22:39½ N/A       Dep (U) P1 from S
Oakleigh Park Pass     22:40 N/A       Dep (U) P1 from S
New Southgate Pass     22:41½ N/A       Dep (U) P1 from S
Alexandra Palace Arrive 22:45   22:45 RT 1 1 SL2   0 Dep (U) P1 from R
Depart 22:46   22:45 1E 1 R 3
Hornsey Electric Multiple Unit Depot Arrive 22:51   22:46 5E     0 Arr (U)

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.