TrackIT! - 2V77 (GN Welwyn Garden City - Moorgate (Great Northern))

Back to Hadley Wood  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 532V77M910.
Govia Thameslink Railway (Great Northern) ordinary passenger service from Welwyn Garden City to Moorgate (Great Northern).
Timed as a Class 717 EMU at a maximum speed of 75 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Permanent schedule G47510 runs weekdays effective from 03/06/2024 to 13/12/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G47510.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 22:30:35.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Welham Marshmoor Crossing Depart     23:36 N/A       Dep (U) from S
Welham Marshmoor Crossing Depart     23:36½ N/A       Dep (U) from S
Thursday 11 July 2024
Hornsey Arrive 00:01 00:01 00:03 2L 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from 1
Depart 00:01½ 00:01 00:04 2½L 1 1 1
Harringay Arrive 00:03 00:03 00:05 2L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from 1
Depart 00:03½ 00:03 00:06 2½L 1 1 1
Finsbury Park Arrive 00:05½ 00:06 00:08 2½L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 00:07 00:07 00:08 1L 1 M 3
Drayton Park Arrive 00:09 00:09 00:10 1L 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 00:10 00:10 00:11 1L 1 M 1
Highbury + Islington (Great Northern) Arrive 00:11 00:11 00:13 2L 6 6   0 Dep (U) P6 from M
Depart 00:12 00:12 00:13 1L 6 M 1
Essex Road Arrive 00:13½ 00:14 00:15 1½L 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 00:14 00:14 00:15 1L 1 M 1
Old Street Arrive 00:16½ 00:17 00:18 1½L 4   0 Dep (U) P4 from M
Depart 00:17½ 00:17 00:18 ½L 4 M 1
Moorgate (Great Northern) Arrive 00:21 00:21 00:21 RT 9 9   0 Arr (U) P9
Forms 2V78 GN Moorgate (Great Northern) (00:27) - Welwyn Garden City (01:19)
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Welwyn Garden City Depart 23:30 23:30 23:29 1E 4 4 UWF O 2 Dep (U) P4 from O
Hatfield (Herts) Arrive 23:34½ 23:35 23:34 ½E 1 1 SL   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 23:35 23:35 23:34 1E 1 S 2
Welham Green Arrive 23:37½ 23:38 23:37 ½E     0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 23:38 23:38 23:38 RT 1 S 1
Brookmans Park Arrive 23:40 23:40 23:40 RT 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 23:40½ 23:40 23:41 ½L 1 S 1
Potters Bar Arrive 23:43 23:43 23:43 RT 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 23:44 23:44 23:46 2L 1 S 2
Hadley Wood Arrive 23:46½ 23:47 23:49 2½L 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 23:47 23:47 23:49 2L 1 S 1
New Barnet Arrive 23:49 23:49 23:52 3L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 23:50 23:50 23:52 2L 1 S 2
Oakleigh Park Arrive 23:51½ 23:52 23:54 2½L 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 23:52 23:52 23:55 3L 1 S 1
New Southgate Arrive 23:54½ 23:55 23:57 2½L 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 23:55 23:55 23:58 3L 1 S 1
Alexandra Palace Arrive 23:57½ 23:58 00:00 2½L 2 2 SL1   0 Dep (U) P2 from 1
Depart 23:58½ 23:58 00:01 2½L 2 1 1

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.