TrackIT! - 2V75 (GN Welwyn Garden City - Moorgate (Great Northern))

Back to Hadley Wood  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 532V75M910.
Govia Thameslink Railway (Great Northern) ordinary passenger service from Welwyn Garden City to Moorgate (Great Northern).
Timed as a Class 717 EMU at a maximum speed of 75 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Permanent schedule G47504 runs weekdays effective from 03/06/2024 to 13/12/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G47504.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 22:00:43.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Welwyn Garden City Formed by 2V68 GN Moorgate (Great Northern) (21:57) - Welwyn Garden City (22:47) Dep (U) P4 from O
Depart 23:00 23:00 23:00 RT 4 4 UWF O 2
Hatfield (Herts) Arrive 23:04½ 23:05 23:05 ½L 1 1 SL   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 23:05 23:05 23:06 1L 1 S 2
Welham Marshmoor Crossing Depart     23:07½ N/A       Dep (U) from S
Welham Marshmoor Crossing Depart     23:08 N/A       Dep (U) from S
Welham Green Arrive 23:07½ 23:08 23:09 1½L     0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 23:08 23:08 23:09 1L 1 S 1
Brookmans Park Arrive 23:10 23:10 23:11 1L 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 23:10½ 23:10 23:12 1½L 1 S 1
Potters Bar Arrive 23:13 23:13 23:15 2L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 23:14 23:14 23:15 1L 1 S 2
Hadley Wood Arrive 23:16½ 23:17 23:18 1½L 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 23:17 23:17 23:19 2L 1 S 1
New Barnet Arrive 23:19 23:19 23:21 2L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 23:20 23:20 23:22 2L 1 S 2
Oakleigh Park Arrive 23:21½ 23:22 23:24 2½L 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 23:22 23:22 23:24 2L 1 S 1
New Southgate Arrive 23:24½ 23:25 23:27 2½L 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 23:25 23:25 23:28 3L 1 S 1
Alexandra Palace Arrive 23:27½ 23:28 23:30 2½L 2 2 SL1   0 Dep (U) P2 from 1
Depart 23:28½ 23:28 23:31 2½L 2 1 1
Hornsey Arrive 23:30½ 23:31 23:33 2½L 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from 1
Depart 23:31 23:31 23:33 2L 1 1 1
Harringay Arrive 23:32½ 23:33 23:35 2½L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from 1
Depart 23:33 23:33 23:35 2L 1 1 1
Finsbury Park Arrive 23:35 23:35 23:37 2L 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 23:37 23:37 23:38 1L 1 M 3
Drayton Park Arrive 23:39 23:39 23:41 2L 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 23:40 23:40 23:41 1L 1 M 1
Highbury + Islington (Great Northern) Arrive 23:41 23:41 23:43 2L 6 6   0 Dep (U) P6 from M
Depart 23:42 23:42 23:43 1L 6 M 1
Essex Road Arrive 23:43½ 23:44 23:45 1½L 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 23:44 23:44 23:46 2L 1 M 1
Old Street Arrive 23:46½ 23:47 23:49 2½L 4   0 Dep (U) P4 from M
Depart 23:47½ 23:47 23:49 1½L 4 M 1
Moorgate (Great Northern) Arrive 23:51 23:51 23:52 1L 9 9   0 Arr (U) P9
Forms 2V76 GN Moorgate (Great Northern) (23:57) - Welwyn Garden City (00:47)

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.