TrackIT! - 2V74 (GN Moorgate (Great Northern) - Welwyn Garden City)

Back to Hadley Wood  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 542V74M910.
Govia Thameslink Railway (Great Northern) ordinary passenger service from Moorgate (Great Northern) to Welwyn Garden City.
Timed as a Class 717 EMU at a maximum speed of 75 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Permanent schedule G47501 runs weekdays effective from 03/06/2024 to 13/12/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G47501.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 22:27:35.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 11 July 2024
Hadley Wood Arrive 00:01 00:01 23:59 2E 4   0 Dep (D) P4 from S
Depart 00:01½ 00:01 00:00 1½E 4 S 2
Potters Bar Arrive 00:04 00:04 00:03 1E 4 4   0 Dep (D) P4 from S
Depart 00:05 00:05 00:04 1E 4 S 1
Brookmans Park Arrive 00:07½ 00:08 00:07 ½E 4   0 Dep (D) P4 from S
Depart 00:08 00:08 00:07 1E 4 S 2
Welham Green Arrive 00:10 00:10 00:09 1E 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from S
Depart 00:10½ 00:10 00:10 ½E 2 S 2
Hatfield (Herts) Arrive 00:13 00:13 00:13 RT 3 3   0 Dep (D) P3 from S
Depart 00:13½ 00:13 00:14 ½L 3 S 1
Welwyn Garden City Arrive 00:18 00:18 00:18 RT 4 4   0 Arr (D) P4
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Moorgate (Great Northern) Depart 23:27 23:27 23:26 1E 9 9 M 2 Dep (D) P9 from M
Old Street Arrive 23:29 23:29 23:29 RT 3   0 Dep (D) P3 from M
Depart 23:30 23:30 23:29 1E 3 M 2
Essex Road Arrive 23:32½ 23:33 23:32 ½E 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from M
Depart 23:33 23:33 23:33 RT 2 M 2
Highbury + Islington (Great Northern) Arrive 23:34½ 23:35 23:35 ½L 4 4   0 Dep (D) P4 from M
Depart 23:35½ 23:35 23:35 ½E 4 M 2
Drayton Park Arrive 23:37 23:37 23:36 1E 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from M
Depart 23:38 23:38 23:37 1E 2 M 2
Finsbury Park Arrive 23:40 23:40 23:39 1E 8 8 SL   0 Dep (D) P8 from 1
Depart 23:42 23:42 23:41 1E 8 1 2
Harringay Arrive 23:44 23:44 23:44 RT 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from S
Depart 23:44½ 23:44 23:44 ½E 2 S 2
Hornsey Arrive 23:46 23:46 23:46 RT 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from 1
Depart 23:46½ 23:46 23:46 ½E 2 1 2
Alexandra Palace Arrive 23:48½ 23:49 23:48 ½E 3 3 SL   0 Dep (D) P3 from S
Depart 23:49½ 23:49 23:49 ½E 3 S 2
New Southgate Arrive 23:52 23:52 23:51 1E 4   0 Dep (D) P4 from S
Depart 23:52½ 23:52 23:51 1½E 4 S 2
Oakleigh Park Arrive 23:55 23:55 23:54 1E 4   0 Dep (D) P4 from S
Depart 23:55½ 23:55 23:55 ½E 4 S 2
New Barnet Arrive 23:57 23:57 23:56 1E 4 4   0 Dep (D) P4 from S
Depart 23:58 23:58 23:57 1E 4 S 1

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.