TrackIT! - 2V72 (GN Moorgate (Great Northern) - Welwyn Garden City)

Back to Hadley Wood  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 542V72M810.
Govia Thameslink Railway (Great Northern) ordinary passenger service from Moorgate (Great Northern) to Welwyn Garden City.
Timed as a Class 717 EMU at a maximum speed of 75 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Permanent schedule G47496 runs weekdays effective from 03/06/2024 to 13/12/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G47496.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 21:57:33.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Moorgate (Great Northern) Formed by 2V71 GN Welwyn Garden City (22:00) - Moorgate (Great Northern) (22:51) Dep (D) P10 from M
Depart 22:57 22:57 22:57 RT 9 10 M 2
Old Street Arrive 22:59 22:59 23:00 1L 3   0 Dep (D) P3 from M
Depart 23:00 23:00 23:00 RT 3 M 2
Essex Road Arrive 23:02½ 23:03 23:03 ½L 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from M
Depart 23:03 23:03 23:04 1L 2 M 2
Highbury + Islington (Great Northern) Arrive 23:04½ 23:05 23:06 1½L 4 4   0 Dep (D) P4 from M
Depart 23:05½ 23:05 23:06 ½L 4 M 2
Drayton Park Arrive 23:07 23:07 23:08 1L 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from M
Depart 23:08 23:08 23:09 1L 2 M 2
Finsbury Park Arrive 23:10 23:10 23:11 1L 8 8 SL   0 Dep (D) P8 from 1
Depart 23:12 23:12 23:12 RT 8 1 2
Harringay Arrive 23:14 23:14 23:14 RT 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from S
Depart 23:14½ 23:14 23:15 ½L 2 S 2
Hornsey Arrive 23:16 23:16 23:16 RT 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from 1
Depart 23:16½ 23:16 23:17 ½L 2 1 2
Alexandra Palace Arrive 23:18½ 23:19 23:19 ½L 3 3 SL   0 Dep (D) P3 from S
Depart 23:19½ 23:19 23:20 ½L 3 S 2
New Southgate Arrive 23:22 23:22 23:22 RT 4   0 Dep (D) P4 from S
Depart 23:22½ 23:22 23:23 ½L 4 S 2
Oakleigh Park Arrive 23:25 23:25 23:26 1L 4   0 Dep (D) P4 from S
Depart 23:25½ 23:25 23:26 ½L 4 S 2
New Barnet Arrive 23:27 23:27 23:28 1L 4 4   0 Dep (D) P4 from S
Depart 23:28 23:28 23:29 1L 4 S 1
Hadley Wood Arrive 23:30 23:30 23:31 1L 4   0 Dep (D) P4 from S
Depart 23:30½ 23:30 23:32 1½L 4 S 2
Potters Bar Arrive 23:33 23:33 23:35 2L 4 4   0 Dep (D) P4 from S
Depart 23:34 23:34 23:35 1L 4 S 1
Brookmans Park Arrive 23:36½ 23:37 23:38 1½L 4   0 Dep (D) P4 from S
Depart 23:37 23:37 23:39 2L 4 S 2
Welham Green Arrive 23:39 23:39 23:41 2L 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from S
Depart 23:39½ 23:39 23:41 1½L 2 S 2
Hatfield (Herts) Arrive 23:42 23:42 23:44 2L 3 3   0 Dep (D) P3 from S
Depart 23:42½ 23:42 23:45 2½L 3 S 1
Welwyn Garden City Arrive 23:47 23:47 23:49 2L 4 4   0 Arr (D) P4
Forms 5V72 GN Welwyn Garden City (23:52) - Welwyn Garden City Carriage Servicing Depot (23:54)

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.