TrackIT! - 2V71 (GN Welwyn Garden City - Moorgate (Great Northern))

Back to Hadley Wood  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 532V71M810.
Govia Thameslink Railway (Great Northern) ordinary passenger service from Welwyn Garden City to Moorgate (Great Northern).
Timed as a Class 717 EMU at a maximum speed of 75 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Permanent schedule G47492 runs weekdays effective from 03/06/2024 to 13/12/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G47492.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 21:00:31.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Welwyn Garden City Formed by 2V64 GN Moorgate (Great Northern) (20:57) - Welwyn Garden City (21:47) Dep (U) P4 from O
Depart 22:00 22:00 22:00 RT 4 4 UWF O 2
Hatfield (Herts) Arrive 22:04½ 22:05 22:04 ½E 1 1 SL   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 22:05 22:05 22:05 RT 1 S 2
Welham Marshmoor Crossing Depart     22:06½ N/A       Dep (U) from S
Welham Marshmoor Crossing Depart     22:06½ N/A       Dep (U) from S
Welham Green Arrive 22:07½ 22:08 22:07 ½E     0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 22:08 22:08 22:08 RT 1 S 1
Brookmans Park Arrive 22:10 22:10 22:10 RT 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 22:10½ 22:10 22:10 ½E 1 S 1
Potters Bar Arrive 22:13 22:13 22:13 RT 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 22:14 22:14 22:14 RT 1 S 2
Hadley Wood Arrive 22:16½ 22:17 22:16 ½E 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 22:17 22:17 22:17 RT 1 S 1
New Barnet Arrive 22:19 22:19 22:19 RT 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 22:20 22:20 22:20 RT 1 S 2
Oakleigh Park Arrive 22:21½ 22:22 22:21 ½E 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 22:22 22:22 22:22 RT 1 S 1
New Southgate Arrive 22:24½ 22:25 22:25 ½L 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from S
Depart 22:25 22:25 22:25 RT 1 S 1
Alexandra Palace Arrive 22:27½ 22:28 22:27 ½E 2 2 SL1   0 Dep (U) P2 from 1
Depart 22:28½ 22:28 22:28 ½E 2 1 1
Hornsey Arrive 22:30½ 22:31 22:30 ½E 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from 1
Depart 22:31 22:31 22:30 1E 1 1 1
Harringay Arrive 22:32½ 22:33 22:32 ½E 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from 1
Depart 22:33 22:33 22:33 RT 1 1 1
Finsbury Park Arrive 22:35 22:35 22:35 RT 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 22:37 22:37 22:37 RT 1 M 3
Drayton Park Arrive 22:39 22:39 22:39 RT 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 22:40 22:40 22:40 RT 1 M 1
Highbury + Islington (Great Northern) Arrive 22:41 22:41 22:41 RT 6 6   0 Dep (U) P6 from M
Depart 22:42 22:42 22:42 RT 6 M 1
Essex Road Arrive 22:43½ 22:44 22:44 ½L 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from M
Depart 22:44 22:44 22:44 RT 1 M 1
Old Street Arrive 22:46½ 22:47 22:47 ½L 4   0 Dep (U) P4 from M
Depart 22:47½ 22:47 22:48 ½L 4 M 1
Moorgate (Great Northern) Arrive 22:51 22:51 22:51 RT 9 10   0 Arr (U) P10
Forms 2V72 GN Moorgate (Great Northern) (22:57) - Welwyn Garden City (23:47)

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.