TrackIT! - 2V70 (GN Moorgate (Great Northern) - Welwyn Garden City)

Back to Hadley Wood  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 542V70M810.
Govia Thameslink Railway (Great Northern) ordinary passenger service from Moorgate (Great Northern) to Welwyn Garden City.
Timed as a Class 717 EMU at a maximum speed of 75 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Permanent schedule G47488 runs weekdays effective from 03/06/2024 to 13/12/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G47488.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 21:27:33.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Moorgate (Great Northern) Formed by 2V69 GN Welwyn Garden City (21:30) - Moorgate (Great Northern) (22:21) Dep (D) P9 from M
Depart 22:27 22:27 22:26 1E 9 9 M 2
Old Street Arrive 22:29 22:29 22:29 RT 3   0 Dep (D) P3 from M
Depart 22:30 22:30 22:30 RT 3 M 2
Essex Road Arrive 22:32½ 22:33 22:33 ½L 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from M
Depart 22:33 22:33 22:33 RT 2 M 2
Highbury + Islington (Great Northern) Arrive 22:34½ 22:35 22:35 ½L 4 4   0 Dep (D) P4 from M
Depart 22:35½ 22:35 22:35 ½E 4 M 2
Drayton Park Arrive 22:37 22:37 22:37 RT 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from M
Depart 22:38 22:38 22:38 RT 2 M 2
Finsbury Park Arrive 22:40 22:40 22:40 RT 8 8 SL   0 Dep (D) P8 from 1
Depart 22:42 22:42 22:42 RT 8 1 2
Harringay Arrive 22:44 22:44 22:44 RT 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from S
Depart 22:44½ 22:44 22:44 ½E 2 S 2
Hornsey Arrive 22:46 22:46 22:46 RT 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from 1
Depart 22:46½ 22:46 22:47 ½L 2 1 2
Alexandra Palace Arrive 22:48½ 22:49 22:48 ½E 3 3 SL   0 Dep (D) P3 from S
Depart 22:49½ 22:49 22:49 ½E 3 S 2
New Southgate Arrive 22:52 22:52 22:52 RT 4   0 Dep (D) P4 from S
Depart 22:52½ 22:52 22:52 ½E 4 S 2
Oakleigh Park Arrive 22:55 22:55 22:55 RT 4   0 Dep (D) P4 from S
Depart 22:55½ 22:55 22:56 ½L 4 S 2
New Barnet Arrive 22:57 22:57 22:57 RT 4 4   0 Dep (D) P4 from S
Depart 22:58 22:58 22:58 RT 4 S 1
Hadley Wood Arrive 23:00 23:00 23:00 RT 4   0 Dep (D) P4 from S
Depart 23:00½ 23:00 23:01 ½L 4 S 2
Potters Bar Arrive 23:03 23:03 23:04 1L 4 4   0 Dep (D) P4 from S
Depart 23:04 23:04 23:04 RT 4 S 1
Brookmans Park Arrive 23:06½ 23:07 23:07 ½L 4   0 Dep (D) P4 from S
Depart 23:07 23:07 23:07 RT 4 S 2
Welham Green Arrive 23:09 23:09 23:09 RT 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from S
Depart 23:09½ 23:09 23:10 ½L 2 S 2
Hatfield (Herts) Arrive 23:12 23:12 23:13 1L 3 3   0 Dep (D) P3 from S
Depart 23:12½ 23:12 23:13 ½L 3 S 1
Welwyn Garden City Arrive 23:17 23:17 23:17 RT 4 4   0 Arr (D) P4
Forms 2V77 GN Welwyn Garden City (23:30) - Moorgate (Great Northern) (00:21)

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.