TrackIT! - 2V68 (GN Moorgate (Great Northern) - Welwyn Garden City)

Back to Hadley Wood  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 542V68M710.
Govia Thameslink Railway (Great Northern) ordinary passenger service from Moorgate (Great Northern) to Welwyn Garden City.
Timed as a Class 717 EMU at a maximum speed of 75 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Permanent schedule G47482 runs weekdays effective from 03/06/2024 to 13/12/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G47482.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 20:57:31.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Moorgate (Great Northern) Formed by 2V67 GN Welwyn Garden City (21:00) - Moorgate (Great Northern) (21:51) Dep (D) P9 from M
Depart 21:57 21:57 21:56 1E 9 9 M 2
Old Street Arrive 21:59 21:59 21:59 RT 3   0 Dep (D) P3 from M
Depart 22:00 22:00 21:59 1E 3 M 2
Essex Road Arrive 22:02½ 22:03 22:02 ½E 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from M
Depart 22:03 22:03 22:03 RT 2 M 2
Highbury + Islington (Great Northern) Arrive 22:04½ 22:05 22:05 ½L 4 4   0 Dep (D) P4 from M
Depart 22:05½ 22:05 22:06 ½L 4 M 2
Drayton Park Arrive 22:07 22:07 22:07 RT 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from M
Depart 22:08 22:08 22:08 RT 2 M 2
Finsbury Park Arrive 22:10 22:10 22:10 RT 8 8 SL   0 Dep (D) P8 from 1
Depart 22:12 22:12 22:12 RT 8 1 2
Harringay Arrive 22:14 22:14 22:14 RT 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from S
Depart 22:14½ 22:14 22:14 ½E 2 S 2
Hornsey Arrive 22:16 22:16 22:16 RT 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from 1
Depart 22:16½ 22:16 22:17 ½L 2 1 2
Alexandra Palace Arrive 22:18½ 22:19 22:18 ½E 3 3 SL   0 Dep (D) P3 from S
Depart 22:19½ 22:19 22:19 ½E 3 S 2
New Southgate Arrive 22:22 22:22 22:22 RT 4   0 Dep (D) P4 from S
Depart 22:22½ 22:22 22:22 ½E 4 S 2
Oakleigh Park Arrive 22:25 22:25 22:25 RT 4   0 Dep (D) P4 from S
Depart 22:25½ 22:25 22:25 ½E 4 S 2
New Barnet Arrive 22:27 22:27 22:27 RT 4 4   0 Dep (D) P4 from S
Depart 22:28 22:28 22:28 RT 4 S 1
Hadley Wood Arrive 22:30 22:30 22:30 RT 4   0 Dep (D) P4 from S
Depart 22:30½ 22:30 22:31 ½L 4 S 2
Potters Bar Arrive 22:33 22:33 22:33 RT 4 4   0 Dep (D) P4 from S
Depart 22:34 22:34 22:34 RT 4 S 1
Brookmans Park Arrive 22:36½ 22:37 22:37 ½L 4   0 Dep (D) P4 from S
Depart 22:37 22:37 22:37 RT 4 S 2
Welham Green Arrive 22:39 22:39 22:39 RT 2   0 Dep (D) P2 from S
Depart 22:39½ 22:39 22:40 ½L 2 S 2
Hatfield (Herts) Arrive 22:42 22:42 22:43 1L 3 3   0 Dep (D) P3 from S
Depart 22:42½ 22:42 22:43 ½L 3 S 1
Welwyn Garden City Arrive 22:47 22:47 22:48 1L 4 4   0 Arr (D) P4
Forms 2V75 GN Welwyn Garden City (23:00) - Moorgate (Great Northern) (23:51)

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.