TrackIT! - 2M72 (GW Didcot Parkway - Banbury)

Back to Didcot Parkway  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 742M72M810.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Didcot Parkway to Banbury.
Timed as a Class 165/1 or 166 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Overlayed schedule G45491 runs Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays and Thursdays effective from 08/07/2024 to 11/07/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G45491.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 21:39:32.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Didcot Parkway Formed by 2V67 GW Banbury (21:38) - Didcot Parkway (22:23) Dep (D) P5 from B
Depart 22:39 22:39 22:47 8L 5 5 DOX B 3
Didcot North Junction Pass 22:41½   22:49 7½L     1 Dep (D)
Appleford Pass     22:50½ N/A       Dep (D) P2 from D
Culham Arrive 22:44 22:44 22:52 8L 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart 22:44½ 22:44 22:52 7½L 1 D 1
Radley Arrive 22:48 22:48 22:56 8L 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart 22:48½ 22:48 22:56 7½L 1 D 1
Kennington Junction also listed as Kennington Junc Pass 22:52   23:00 8L     2 Dep (D)
Hinksey North Pass 22:53   23:01 8L        
Oxford Arrive 22:56 22:56 23:02 6L 4 4 DRL 4 0 Dep (D) P4 from 4
Depart 22:57 22:57 23:03 6L 4 4 1
Oxford North Junction Depart     23:05½ N/A       Dep (D)
Wolvercot Junction Pass 23:00½   23:07 6½L     2 Dep (D)
Tackley Arrive 23:05½ 23:06 23:12 6½L 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart 23:06 23:06 23:12 6L 1 D 1
Heyford Arrive 23:10 23:10 23:16 6L 2 2 D 0 Dep (D) P1
Depart 23:10½ 23:10 23:17 6½L 1   1
Aynho Junction Pass 23:16½   23:22 5½L     1 Dep (D)
Kings Sutton Arrive 23:18½ 23:19 23:24 5½L 1   0 Dep (D) P1
Depart 23:19 23:19 23:25 6L 1   2
Banbury Depot Junction Pass 23:23         UCV     Approaching
Banbury Arrive 23:25 23:25 23:30 5L 4 4 4 0 Arr (D) P4 from 4
Forms 2V39 GW Banbury (23:34) - Oxford (00:01)

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.