TrackIT! - 2P87 (GW Reading - Paddington)

Back to Heathrow Airport Junction  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 742P87M810.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Reading to Paddington.
Timed as a Class 387 EMU at a maximum speed of 110 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Overlayed schedule G45428 runs Tuesdays, Wednesdays and Thursdays effective from 09/07/2024 to 11/07/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G45428.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 21:40:32.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Reading Formed by 5P87 GW Reading Train Care Depot (22:32) - Reading (22:35) Dep (U) P15
Depart 22:40 22:40 22:39 1E 15 15 URL   2
Reading Kennet Bridge Junction Pass 22:41½   22:41 ½E   RL   1 Dep (U)
Twyford Arrive 22:45 22:46 22:46 1L 4 4 RL U 0 Dep (U) P4 from U
Depart 22:46 22:46 22:47 1L 4 U 2
Maidenhead Arrive 22:52 22:52 22:53 1L 4 4 RL U 0 Dep (U) P4 from U
Depart 22:53 22:53 22:54 1L 4 U 2
Taplow Pass     22:56 N/A       Dep (U) P4 from U
Burnham (Bucks) Pass     22:57 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Slough Arrive 22:58½ 22:59 23:00 1½L 5 5 RL U 0 Dep (U) P5 from U
Depart 22:59½ 22:59 23:01 1½L 5 U 2
Langley (Berks) Pass     23:03½ N/A       Dep (U) P4 from U
Iver Arrive     23:06 N/A       Dep (U) P4 from U
Depart     23:06 N/A      
West Drayton Arrive     23:09½ N/A       Dep (U) P4 from U
Depart     23:10½ N/A      
Stockley Junction Arrive     23:11½ N/A       Dep (U) from R
Depart     23:13½ N/A      
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 23:08   23:17 9L   RL R 2 Dep (U) from R
Hayes + Harlington Arrive     23:18 N/A        
Depart     23:18 N/A      
Southall West Junction Pass 23:09½         ML      
Southall Pass 23:11   23:23 12L 2 4 ML R 2 Dep (U) P4 from R
Hanwell Pass     23:27 N/A       Dep (U) P3 from U
West Ealing Arrive     23:28 N/A        
Depart     23:29 N/A      
Ealing Broadway Pass     23:30 N/A        
Acton West Pass 23:13   23:31 18L   ML U ML 2 Dep (U) from U
Acton Main Line Pass     23:31½ N/A       Dep (U) P3
Ladbroke Grove Pass 23:16½   23:35 18½L   3   ML    
Portobello Junction (London) Pass 23:17½   23:36 18½L   3   1 Dep (U)
Royal Oak Junction Pass 23:18½   23:38 19½L   3 4 1 Dep (U) 5 to 4
Paddington Arrive 23:20 23:20 23:40 20L 9 9   0 Arr (U) P9
Forms 1D96 GW Paddington (23:34) - Didcot Parkway (00:51)

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.