TrackIT! - 2L76 (GW Didcot Parkway - Oxford)

Back to Didcot Parkway  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 742L76M910.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Didcot Parkway to Oxford.
Timed as a Class 165/1 or 166 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Overlayed schedule G45289 runs Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays and Thursdays effective from 08/07/2024 to 11/07/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G45289.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 22:34:34.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Didcot Parkway Formed by 2L71 GW Oxford (22:56) - Didcot Parkway (23:15) Dep (D) P5 from B
Depart 23:34 23:34 23:34 RT 5 5 DOX B 3
Didcot North Junction Pass 23:36   23:36 RT     1 Dep (D)
Appleford Arrive 23:37½ 23:38 23:38 ½L 2 2 D 0 Dep (D) P2 from D
Depart 23:38 23:38 23:39 1L 2 D 1
Culham Arrive 23:40 23:40 23:41 1L 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart 23:40½ 23:40 23:42 1½L 1 D 1
Radley Arrive 23:44 23:44 23:46 2L 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart 23:44½ 23:44 23:47 2½L 1 D 1
Kennington Junction also listed as Kennington Junc Pass 23:48   23:50 2L     2 Dep (D)
Oxford Up And Down Passenger Arrive     23:54½ N/A       Dep (D) from R
Depart     23:55 N/A      
Hinksey North Pass 23:50   23:54 4L   URL      
Oxford Arrive 23:53 23:53 23:56 3L 3 3 3 URL 0 Arr (D) P3 from 3
Forms 5L76 GW Oxford (23:55) - Oxford Up Carriage Sidings (23:57)

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.