TrackIT! - 2T38 (GW Exmouth - Paignton)

Back to Dawlish  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 832T38M810.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Exmouth to Paignton.
Timed as a Class 150, 153, 155 or 156 DMU at a maximum speed of 75 mph.
Permanent schedule G45190 runs weekdays effective from 03/06/2024 to 13/12/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G45190.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 21:25:31.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Exmouth Depart 22:25 22:25 22:24 1E        
Lympstone Village Arrive 22:28½ 22:29 22:27 1½E     0  
Depart 22:29 22:29 22:28 1E      
Lympstone Commando Arrive 22:31 22:31 22:30 1E     0  
Depart 22:31½ 22:31 22:31 ½E      
Exton Arrive 22:32½ 22:33 22:33 ½L     0  
Depart 22:33 22:33 22:33 RT      
Topsham Arrive 22:36½ 22:37 22:37 ½L 2 2 0 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 22:37½ 22:37 22:39 1½L 2 2 2
Newcourt Arrive 22:40 22:40 22:41 1L     0  
Depart 22:41 22:41 22:42 1L      
Digby + Sowton Arrive 22:43 22:43 22:44 1L     0  
Depart 22:44 22:44 22:44 RT      
Polsloe Bridge Arrive 22:47 22:47 22:47 RT     0  
Depart 22:47½ 22:47 22:49 1½L      
Exmouth Junction Pass 22:48½   22:49 ½L   E 3 Dep (D) from E
St James Park (Exeter) Arrive 22:49½ 22:50 22:51 1½L 1 1   0 Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart 22:50 22:50 22:52 2L 1 D 1
Exeter Central Arrive 22:54 22:54 22:53 1E 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 from 2
Depart 22:55½ 22:55 22:54 1½E 2 2 1
Exeter St Davids Arrive 22:58 22:58 22:57 1E 3 3 3 0 Dep (D) P3 from 3
Depart 23:02 23:02 23:01 1E 3 3 1
Exeter St Thomas Arrive 23:04½ 23:05 23:04 ½E 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart 23:05½ 23:05 23:04 1½E 1 D 1
Marsh Barton Arrive 23:07½ 23:08 23:06 1½E     0  
Depart 23:08½ 23:08 23:08 ½E      
Starcross Arrive 23:15½ 23:16 23:14 1½E 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart 23:16½ 23:16 23:15 1½E 1 D 1
Dawlish Warren Arrive 23:20½ 23:21 23:19 1½E 1 1 1 0 Dep (D) P1 from 1
Depart 23:21½ 23:21 23:21 ½E 1 1 1
Dawlish Arrive 23:24½ 23:25 23:23 1½E 1 1 0 Dep (D) P1 from 1
Depart 23:25½ 23:25 23:25 ½E 1 1 1
Teignmouth Arrive 23:29½ 23:30 23:28 1½E 1 1 0 Dep (D) P1 from 1
Depart 23:30½ 23:30 23:29 1½E 1 1 1
Newton Abbot Arrive 23:37 23:37 23:36 1E 1 1 1 0 Dep (D) P1
Depart 23:38 23:37 23:37 1E 1   3
Newton Abbot West Junction Pass 23:39   23:38 1E   T 1 Dep (D) from T
Torre Arrive 23:45½ 23:46 23:45 ½E 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart 23:46½ 23:46 23:45 1½E 1 D 1
Torquay Arrive 23:48½ 23:49 23:47 1½E 1   0 Dep (D) P1
Depart 23:49½ 23:49 23:48 1½E 1   1
Paignton Arrive 23:55 23:55 23:52 3E 2     0  

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.