TrackIT! - 2T36 (GW Exmouth - Paignton)

Back to Dawlish  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 832T36M710.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Exmouth to Paignton.
Timed as a Class 150, 153, 155 or 156 DMU at a maximum speed of 75 mph.
Permanent schedule G45183 runs weekdays effective from 03/06/2024 to 13/12/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G45183.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 20:26:30.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Exmouth Depart 21:26 21:26 21:26 RT        
Lympstone Village Arrive 21:29½ 21:30 21:29 ½E     0  
Depart 21:30 21:30 21:30 RT      
Lympstone Commando Arrive 21:32 21:32            
Depart 21:32½ 21:32 21:32 ½E      
Exton Arrive 21:33½ 21:34 21:33 ½E     0  
Depart 21:34 21:34 21:34 RT      
Topsham Arrive 21:37½ 21:38 21:37 ½E 2 2 0 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 21:38½ 21:38 21:38 ½E 2 2 2
Newcourt Arrive 21:41 21:41 21:40 1E     0  
Depart 21:42 21:42 21:42 RT      
Digby + Sowton Arrive 21:44 21:44 21:43 1E     0  
Depart 21:45 21:45 21:45 RT      
Polsloe Bridge Arrive 21:48 21:48 21:48 RT     0  
Depart 21:48½ 21:48 21:49 ½L      
Exmouth Junction Pass 21:49½   21:49 ½E   E 3 Dep (D) from E
St James Park (Exeter) Arrive 21:50½ 21:51 21:51 ½L 1 1   0 Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart 21:51 21:51 21:52 1L 1 D 1
Exeter Central Arrive 21:53 21:53 21:53 RT 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 from 2
Depart 21:54½ 21:54 21:54 ½E 2 2 1
Exeter St Davids Arrive 21:57 21:57 21:56 1E 3 3 3 0 Dep (D) P3 from 3
Depart 22:01 22:01 22:00 1E 3 3 1
Exeter St Thomas Arrive 22:03½ 22:04 22:03 ½E 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart 22:04½ 22:04 22:03 1½E 1 D 1
Marsh Barton Arrive 22:06½ 22:07 22:05 1½E     0  
Depart 22:07½ 22:07 22:06 1½E      
Starcross Arrive 22:14½ 22:15 22:13 1½E 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart 22:15½ 22:15 22:15 ½E 1 D 1
Dawlish Warren Arrive 22:19½ 22:20 22:19 ½E 1 1 1 0 Dep (D) P1 from 1
Depart 22:20½ 22:20 22:22 1½L 1 1 1
Dawlish Arrive 22:23½ 22:24 22:24 ½L 1 1 0 Dep (D) P1 from 1
Depart 22:24½ 22:24 22:26 1½L 1 1 1
Teignmouth Arrive 22:28½ 22:29 22:29 ½L 1 1 0 Dep (D) P1 from 1
Depart 22:29½ 22:29 22:31 1½L 1 1 1
Newton Abbot Arrive 22:36 22:36 22:37 1L 2 1 2 0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 22:37½ 22:37 22:38 ½L 2   3
Newton Abbot West Junction Pass 22:38½   22:40 1½L   T 1 Dep (D) from T
Torre Arrive 22:45 22:45 22:46 1L 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart 22:46 22:46 22:47 1L 1 D 1
Torquay Arrive 22:48 22:48 22:49 1L 1   0 Dep (D) P1
Depart 22:49 22:49 22:49 RT 1   1
Paignton Arrive 22:55 22:55 22:54 1E 2     0  
Forms 2E40 GW Paignton (23:20) - Exeter St Davids (00:14)

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.