TrackIT! - 2E40 (GW Paignton - Exeter St Davids)

Back to Dawlish  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 832E40M910.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Paignton to Exeter St Davids.
Timed as a Class 150, 153, 155 or 156 DMU at a maximum speed of 75 mph.
Permanent schedule G45067 runs weekdays effective from 03/06/2024 to 13/12/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G45067.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 22:20:34.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Thursday 11 July 2024
Marsh Barton Arrive 00:05 00:05            
Depart 00:06 00:06          
Exeter St Thomas Arrive 00:09 00:09 00:08 1E 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart 00:10 00:10 00:10 RT 2 U 2
Exeter St Davids Arrive 00:14 00:14 00:12 2E 6 6 6 0 Arr (U) P6 from 6
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Paignton Depart 23:20 23:20 23:19 1E 2        
Torquay Arrive 23:24 23:24 23:24 RT 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 23:25 23:25 23:25 RT 2   2
Torre Arrive 23:27 23:27 23:27 RT 2 1 U 0 Dep (U) P1 from U
Depart 23:28 23:28 23:27 1E 1 U 1
Newton Abbot West Junction Pass 23:35   23:34 1E   T 2 Dep (U) from T
Newton Abbot Arrive 23:36 23:36 23:35 1E 3 1 3 0 Dep (U) P3
Depart 23:37 23:37 23:36 1E 3   2
Teignmouth Arrive 23:43 23:43 23:42 1E 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart 23:44 23:44 23:43 1E 2 U 2
Dawlish Arrive 23:48 23:48 23:47 1E 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart 23:49 23:49 23:48 1E 2 U 2
Dawlish Warren Arrive 23:52½ 23:53 23:52 ½E 2 2 2 0 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 23:53½ 23:53 23:54 ½L 2 2 2
Starcross Arrive 23:57 23:57 23:57 RT 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart 23:58 23:58 23:58 RT 2 U 2

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.