TrackIT! - 1C96 (GW Paddington - Plymouth)

Back to Dawlish  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 731C96MZ10.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Paddington to Plymouth.
Timed as a Class 802 EMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Overlayed schedule G44976 runs Tuesdays, Wednesdays and Thursdays effective from 09/07/2024 to 11/07/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G44976.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 19:03:25.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Paddington Formed by 1A92 GW Penzance (14:15) - Paddington (19:24) Dep (D) P8 from 3
Depart 20:03 20:03 20:03 RT 8 8 3 3 1
Royal Oak Junction Pass 20:04   20:05 1L   2 2 2 Dep (D) 3 to 2
Portobello Junction (London) Pass 20:05   20:06 1L   2 2 2 Dep (D) 2 to 2
Ladbroke Grove Pass 20:06         ML   2   Dep (D) 2 to DM
Acton West Pass 20:08½   20:10 1½L   ML M ML 1 Dep (D) from M
Ealing Broadway Pass     20:09 N/A        
Southall Pass 20:10½   20:11 ½L 1 1 ML M 1 Dep (D) P1 from M
Hayes + Harlington Pass     20:12 N/A        
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 20:11½   20:13 1½L   ML M 1 Dep (D) from M
Stockley Junction Pass     20:13½ N/A       Dep (D) from M
Iver Pass     20:14½ N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Slough Pass 20:15   20:16 1L 2 2 ML D 1 Dep (D) P2 from D
Taplow Pass     20:18½ N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Maidenhead Pass 20:18   20:20 2L 1 1 ML D 1 Dep (D) P1 from D
Twyford Pass 20:21½   20:23 1½L 1 1 ML D 1 Dep (D) P1 from D
Reading Kennet Bridge Junction Pass 20:24½   20:25 ½L   DML   2 Dep (D)
Reading Arrive 20:26 20:26 20:27 1L 7 7 WL D 0 Dep (D) P7 from D
Depart 20:28 20:28 20:28 RT 7 D 3
Reading Oxford Road Junction Pass 20:29½   20:30 ½L   W 3 Dep (D) from W
Reading West Pass     20:29½ N/A       Dep (D) P1
Southcote Junction Pass 20:31   20:31 RT     1 Dep (D)
Theale Pass 20:34   20:32 2E 2   2 Dep (D) P2
Aldermaston Pass     20:35 N/A       Dep (D) P2
Midgham Pass     20:35 N/A       Dep (D) P1
Thatcham Pass     20:38½ N/A       Dep (D) P1
Newbury Racecourse Pass     20:41 N/A       Dep (D) P1
Newbury Arrive 20:42 20:42 20:43 1L 1 1   0 Dep (D) P1
Depart 20:43½ 20:43 20:44 ½L 1   1
Kintbury Pass     20:48½ N/A       Dep (D) P1
Hungerford Pass     20:50½ N/A       Dep (D) P2
Bedwyn Pass 20:54½   20:55 ½L 1 1   1 Dep (D) P1
Pewsey Arrive 21:01 21:01 21:02 1L 1   0  
Depart 21:02½ 21:02 21:03 ½L 1   1
Woodborough Pass 21:06½              
Lavington Pass 21:11½   21:12 ½L     1  
Heywood Road Junction Pass 21:16½   21:17 ½L     1 Dep (D)
Westbury Arrive 21:19 21:19 21:20 1L 1 1   0 Dep (D) P1
Depart 21:21 21:21 21:21 RT 1   2
Fairwood Junction Pass 21:23½   21:24 ½L     1 Dep (D)
Clink Road Junction Pass 21:28   21:27 1E     1 Dep (D)
Blatchbridge Junction Pass 21:29   21:28 1E     1 Dep (D)
East Somerset Junction (Witham) Pass 21:33   21:31 2E     1 Dep (D)
Bruton Pass     21:34 N/A       Dep (D) P2
Castle Cary Arrive 21:39½ 21:40 21:37 2½E 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 21:41 21:41 21:40 1E 2   4
Somerton Ground Frame Pass 21:49   21:48 1E     2 Dep (U)
Somerton Viaduct Depart     21:48 N/A       Dep (U)
Athelney Crossing Pass 21:54   21:53 1E   D 2 Dep (D) from D
Cogload Junction Pass 21:57   21:55 2E   A 1 Dep (D) from A
Taunton Arrive 22:00½ 22:00 21:59 1½E 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 from 2
Depart 22:02 22:02 22:01 1E 2 2 1
Norton Fitzwarren Pass 22:04½   22:04 ½E   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Tiverton Whiteball Pass 22:10   22:10 RT   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Tiverton Parkway Arrive 22:13 22:13 22:13 RT 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart 22:14½ 22:14 22:14 ½E 1 D 1
Tiverton Loop Pass 22:16½   22:16 ½E   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Cowley Bridge Junction Pass 22:26   22:25 1E   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Exeter St Davids Arrive 22:28 22:28 22:26 2E 4 4 4 0 Dep (D) P4 from 4
Depart 22:30 22:30 22:29 1E 4 4 1
Exeter St Thomas Arrive     22:30 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     22:31 N/A      
Exeter St Thomas Pass     22:31 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Starcross Pass     22:36½ N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Dawlish Warren Pass 22:39   22:38 1E   T 1 Dep (D) from T
Dawlish Arrive 22:41 22:41 22:40 1E 1 1 0 Dep (D) P1 from 1
Depart 22:42½ 22:42 22:42 ½E 1 1 1
Teignmouth Arrive 22:46 22:46 22:46 RT 1 1 0 Dep (D) P1 from 1
Depart 22:47½ 22:47 22:47 ½E 1 1 1
Newton Abbot Arrive 22:53½ 22:54 22:53 ½E 3 3 3 0 Dep (D) P3
Depart 22:55½ 22:55 22:54 1½E 3   1
Newton Abbot West Junction Pass 22:56½   22:56 ½E   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Dainton Tunnel Pass 23:00   23:00 RT   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Totnes Arrive 23:05½ 23:06 23:05 ½E 1 1 1 0 Dep (D) P1 from 1
Depart 23:07 23:07 23:07 RT 1 1 1
Rattery Pass 23:13½   23:14 ½L D D 2 Dep (D) from D to D
Aish Emergency Crossovers Pass 23:16½   23:16 ½E D D 1 Dep (D) from D to D
Ivybridge Arrive 23:20½ 23:21 23:21 ½L 1 1 1 0 Dep (D) P1 from 1
Depart 23:22 23:22 23:22 RT 1 1 2
Hemerdon Pass 23:27½   23:26 1½E D D 1 Dep (D) from D to D
Tavistock Junction Pass 23:30½   23:30 ½E D D 2 Dep (D) from D to D
Laira Junction Depart     23:31½ N/A       Dep (D) from D
Lipson Junction Pass 23:33   23:31 2E   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Plymouth Arrive 23:36 23:36 23:36 RT 5 5 5 0 Arr (D) P5 from 5

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.