TrackIT! - 1C98 (GW Paddington - Plymouth)

Back to Dawlish  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 731C98M710.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Paddington to Plymouth.
Timed as a Class 802 EMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Permanent schedule G44971 runs weekdays effective from 03/06/2024 to 13/12/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G44971.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 20:04:26.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
West Drayton Pass     21:16 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Iver Pass     21:16½ N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Hayes + Harlington Depart     21:14 N/A        
Langley (Berks) Pass     21:17 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Taplow Pass     21:20 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Reading West Pass     21:32½ N/A       Dep (D) P1
Aldermaston Pass     21:38 N/A       Dep (D) P2
Midgham Pass     21:38 N/A       Dep (D) P1
Thatcham Pass     21:41½ N/A       Dep (D) P1
Newbury Racecourse Pass     21:43 N/A       Dep (D) P1
Kintbury Pass     21:50 N/A       Dep (D) P1
Hungerford Pass     21:52½ N/A       Dep (D) P2
Bruton Pass     22:40½ N/A       Dep (D) P2
Somerton Viaduct Depart     22:52½ N/A       Dep (U)
Exeter St Thomas Arrive     23:33 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     23:34 N/A      
Exeter St Thomas Pass     23:34 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Starcross Pass     23:39½ N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Thursday 11 July 2024
Totnes Arrive 00:01½ 00:02 00:02 ½L 1 1 1 0 Dep (D) P1 from 1
Depart 00:03 00:03 00:03 RT 1 1 1
Rattery Pass 00:09½   00:09 ½E D D 2 Dep (D) from D to D
Aish Emergency Crossovers Pass 00:12½   00:12 ½E D D 1 Dep (D) from D to D
Ivybridge Pass 00:16½   00:15 1½E 1 1 1 2 Dep (D) P1 from 1
Hemerdon Pass 00:21   00:20 1E D D 1 Dep (D) from D to D
Tavistock Junction Pass 00:24   00:23 1E D D 2 Dep (D) from D to D
Laira Junction Depart     00:24½ N/A       Dep (D) from D
Lipson Junction Pass 00:26½   00:25 1½E   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Plymouth Arrive 00:29 00:29 00:28 1E 4 4 4 0 Arr (D) P4 from 4
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Paddington Depart 21:04 21:04 21:03 1E 8 4 3 1 1 Q'd Dep P4
Royal Oak Junction Pass 21:05   21:05 RT   2 1 2  
Portobello Junction (London) Pass 21:06½   21:06 ½E   2 1 2  
Ladbroke Grove Pass 21:07   21:07 RT   ML   2    
Acton West Pass 21:09½   21:09 ½E   ML M ML 1  
Southall Pass 21:11½       1   ML      
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 21:12½   21:15 2½L   ML M 1  
Slough Pass 21:16   21:18 2L 2 2 ML D 1 Dep (D) P2 from D
Maidenhead Pass 21:19   21:21 2L 1 1 ML D 1 Dep (D) P1 from D
Twyford Pass 21:22½   21:24 1½L 1 1 ML D 1 Dep (D) P1 from D
Reading Kennet Bridge Junction Pass 21:25½   21:28 2½L   DML   2 Dep (D)
Reading Arrive 21:27 21:27 21:29 2L 7 7 WL D 0 Dep (D) P7 from D
Depart 21:29 21:29 21:31 2L 7 D 3
Reading Oxford Road Junction Pass 21:30½   21:33 2½L   W 3 Dep (D) from W
Southcote Junction Pass 21:31½   21:34 2½L     1 Dep (D)
Theale Pass 21:34½   21:35 ½L 2   2 Dep (D) P2
Newbury Arrive 21:43 21:43 21:44 1L 1 1   0 Dep (D) P1
Depart 21:44½ 21:44 21:46 1½L 1   1
Bedwyn Pass 21:55½   21:56 ½L 1 1   1 Dep (D) P1
Pewsey Arrive 22:02 22:02 22:03 1L 1   0 Dep (D) P1
Depart 22:03½ 22:03 22:05 1½L 1   1
Woodborough Pass 22:07½   22:09 1½L     1 Dep (D)
Lavington Pass 22:12½   22:14 1½L     1 Dep (D)
Heywood Road Junction Pass 22:17½   22:18 ½L     1 Dep (D)
Westbury Arrive 22:20 22:20 22:21 1L 1 1   0 Dep (D) P1
Depart 22:22 22:22 22:22 RT 1   2
Fairwood Junction Pass 22:24½   22:24 ½E     1 Dep (D)
Clink Road Junction Pass 22:29   22:30 1L     1 Dep (D)
Blatchbridge Junction Pass 22:30   22:33 3L     1 Dep (D)
East Somerset Junction (Witham) Pass 22:34   22:37 3L     1 Dep (D)
Castle Cary Arrive 22:40½ 22:41 22:43 2½L 2 2   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 22:42 22:42 22:44 2L 2   4
Somerton Ground Frame Pass 22:50   22:52 2L     2 Dep (U)
Athelney Crossing Pass 22:55   22:58 3L   D 2 Dep (D) from D
Cogload Junction Pass 22:58   22:59 1L   A 1 Dep (D) from A
Taunton Arrive 23:01½ 23:01 23:03 1½L 3 3 3 0 Dep (D) P3 from 3
Depart 23:03½ 23:03 23:06 2½L 3 3 1
Norton Fitzwarren Pass 23:06   23:08 2L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Tiverton Whiteball Pass 23:11½   23:15 3½L   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Tiverton Parkway Arrive 23:14½ 23:15 23:18 3½L 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart 23:16 23:16 23:19 3L 1 D 1
Tiverton Loop Pass 23:18   23:20 2L   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Cowley Bridge Junction Pass 23:27½   23:29 1½L   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Exeter St Davids Arrive 23:29½ 23:30 23:31 1½L 4 4 4 0 Dep (D) P4 from 4
Depart 23:31½ 23:31 23:33 1½L 4 4 1
Dawlish Warren Pass 23:40½   23:41 ½L   T 1 Dep (D) from T
Dawlish Pass 23:42   23:43 1L 1 1 1 Dep (D) P1 from 1
Teignmouth Pass 23:44½   23:45 ½L 1 1 1 Dep (D) P1 from 1
Newton Abbot Arrive 23:50 23:50 23:51 1L 2 1 2 0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 23:51½ 23:51 23:51 ½E 2   1
Newton Abbot West Junction Pass 23:52½   23:52 ½E   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Dainton Tunnel Pass 23:56   23:56 RT   D 1 Dep (D) from D

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.