TrackIT! - 1D44 (GW Paddington - Oxford)

Back to Heathrow Airport Junction  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 731D44M810.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Paddington to Oxford.
Timed as a Class 802 EMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Overlayed schedule G44963 runs Tuesdays, Wednesdays and Thursdays effective from 09/07/2024 to 11/07/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G44963.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 21:18:27.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Paddington Formed by 1A35 GW Bristol Temple Meads (20:00) - Paddington (21:35) Dep (D) P2 from 3
Depart 22:18 22:18 22:18 RT 2 2 2 3 1
Royal Oak Junction Pass 22:19   22:19 RT   2 3 2 Dep (D) 3 to 3
Portobello Junction (London) Pass 22:20½   22:20 ½E   2 3 2 Dep (D) 3 to 3
Ladbroke Grove Pass 22:21   22:22 1L   ML   2   Approaching (D) 3
Acton Main Line Pass     22:23½ N/A       Dep (D) P4
Acton West Pass 22:23½   22:24 ½L   ML R ML 1 Dep (D) from R
Ealing Broadway Arrive     22:26 N/A        
Depart     22:26 N/A      
Ealing Broadway Depart     22:26 N/A        
West Ealing Pass     22:28 N/A        
West Ealing Depart     22:28 N/A        
Hanwell Pass     22:29 N/A       Dep (D) P2 from D
Southall Pass 22:25½   22:32 6½L 1 3 ML   1 Dep (D) P3
Hayes + Harlington Pass     22:35 N/A        
Hayes + Harlington Depart     22:35 N/A        
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 22:26½   22:36 9½L   ML R 1 Dep (D) from R
Stockley Junction Pass     22:37½ N/A       Dep (D) from R
West Drayton Pass     22:38½ N/A       Dep (D) P3 from D
Iver Pass     22:39½ N/A       Dep (D) P3 from D
Langley (Berks) Pass     22:41 N/A       Dep (D) P3 from D
Slough Pass 22:30   22:46 16L 2 2 ML D 1 Dep (D) P2 from D
Taplow Pass     22:48 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Maidenhead Pass 22:33   22:49 16L 1 1 ML D 1 Dep (D) P1 from D
Twyford Pass 22:36½   22:52 15½L 1 1 ML D 1 Dep (D) P1 from D
Reading Kennet Bridge Junction Pass 22:39½   22:55 15½L   DML   2 Dep (D)
Reading Arrive 22:41 22:41 22:58 17L 9 9 ML D 0 Dep (D) P9 from D
Depart 22:43 22:43 23:00 17L 9 D 1
Reading High Level Junction Pass 22:44   23:01 17L   ML D 2 Dep (D) from D
Tilehurst Pass     23:02 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Goring + Streatley Pass 22:49   23:05 16L 1 ML D 1 Dep (D) P1 from D
Cholsey Pass     23:07 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Didcot East Junction Pass 22:57½   23:11 13½L     1 Dep (D)
Didcot North Junction Pass 22:58½   23:12 13½L     1 Dep (D)
Appleford Pass     23:12½ N/A       Dep (D) P2 from D
Culham Arrive     23:13 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     23:13 N/A      
Radley Pass     23:15 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Kennington Junction also listed as Kennington Junc Pass 23:05   23:17 12L     2 Dep (D)
Hinksey North Pass 23:06   23:20 14L        
Oxford Arrive 23:09 23:09 23:21 12L 4 4 4 0 Arr (D) P4 from 4
Forms 5P07 GW Oxford (23:20) - Oxford (00:08)

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.