TrackIT! - 1A98 (GW Paignton - Paddington)

Back to Heathrow Airport Junction  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 831A98MY10.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Paignton to Paddington.
Timed as a Class 802 DMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Overlayed schedule G44923 runs Tuesdays and Wednesdays effective from 09/07/2024 to 10/07/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G44923.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 18:04:23.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Paignton Formed by 5A98 GW Paignton (17:59) - Paignton (18:56)  
Depart 19:04 19:04 19:04 RT 2      
Torquay Arrive 19:08½ 19:09 19:08 ½E 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 19:10½ 19:10 19:09 1½E 2   2
Torre Pass     19:10½ N/A       Dep (U) P1 from U
Newton Abbot West Junction Pass 19:17½   19:17 ½E   T 2 Dep (U) from T
Newton Abbot Arrive 19:18½ 19:19 19:18 ½E 3 1 3 0 Dep (U) P3
Depart 19:20½ 19:20 19:19 1½E 3   2
Teignmouth Arrive 19:26 19:26 19:25 1E 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart 19:27½ 19:27 19:27 ½E 2 U 2
Dawlish Arrive 19:31 19:31 19:31 RT 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart 19:32½ 19:32 19:31 1½E 2 U 2
Dawlish Warren Arrive 19:35 19:35 19:35 RT 2 2 2 0 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 19:42 19:42 19:42 RT 2 2 2
Starcross Pass     19:45½ N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Exeter St Thomas Pass     19:51 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Exeter St Davids Arrive 19:53 19:53 19:53 RT 5 5 5 0 Dep (U) P5 from 5
Depart 19:55 19:55 19:54 1E 5 5 2
Cowley Bridge Junction Pass 19:57   19:57 RT   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Tiverton Loop Pass 20:06   20:06 RT   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Tiverton Parkway Arrive 20:08 20:08 20:08 RT 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart 20:09½ 20:09 20:09 ½E 2 U 2
Tiverton Whiteball Pass 20:13½   20:13 ½E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Norton Fitzwarren Pass 20:19   20:19 RT   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Taunton Arrive 20:20½ 20:21 20:21 ½L 5 5 5 0 Dep (U) P5 from 5
Depart 20:22 20:22 20:21 1E 5 5 2
Cogload Junction Pass 20:26½   20:26 ½E   A 3 Dep (U) from A
Athelney Crossing Pass 20:28½   20:28 ½E   U 1 Dep (U) from U
Somerton Ground Frame Pass 20:34   20:34 RT     1 Dep (D)
Somerton Viaduct Depart     20:34 N/A       Dep (D)
Castle Cary Arrive 20:41 20:41 20:41 RT 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 20:42½ 20:42 20:42 ½E 1   1
Bruton Pass     20:46 N/A       Dep (U) P1
East Somerset Junction (Witham) Pass 20:50   20:50 RT     2 Dep (U)
Blatchbridge Junction Pass 20:52½   20:52 ½E     2 Dep (U)
Clink Road Junction Pass 20:53½   20:54 ½L     3 Dep (U)
Fairwood Junction Pass 20:58   20:56 2E     2 Dep (U)
Westbury Arrive 21:01 21:01 20:59 2E 3 3   0 Arr (U) P3
Depart 21:05 21:05          
Heywood Road Junction Pass 21:07              
Lavington Pass 21:12   21:12 RT     2  
Woodborough Pass 21:17½   21:18 ½L     2 Dep (U)
Pewsey Arrive 21:20½ 21:21 21:21 ½L 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 21:22 21:22 21:21 1E 2   2
Bedwyn Arrive 21:30½ 21:31 21:31 ½L 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 21:32 21:32 21:31 1E 2   2
Hungerford Arrive 21:37 21:37 21:37 RT 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 21:38½ 21:38 21:37 1½E 1   2
Kintbury Arrive 21:42 21:42 21:42 RT 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 21:43½ 21:43 21:43 ½E 2   2
Newbury Arrive 21:51 21:51 21:50 1E 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 21:59 21:59 21:58 1E 2   2
Newbury Racecourse Pass     22:00 N/A       Dep (U) P2
Thatcham Pass     22:03½ N/A       Dep (U) P2
Midgham Pass     22:06½ N/A       Dep (U) P2
Aldermaston Pass     22:07 N/A       Dep (U) P1
Theale Pass 22:09½   22:10 ½L 1   1 Dep (U) P1
Southcote Junction Pass 22:14   22:15 1L     2 Dep (U)
Reading West Pass     22:16½ N/A       Dep (U) P2
Reading Oxford Road Junction Pass 22:15   22:17 2L   UFM M 1 Dep (U) from M
Reading Arrive 22:17½ 22:17 22:19 1½L 10 10 UML U 0 Dep (U) P10 from U
Depart 22:19½ 22:19 22:20 ½L 10 U 2
Reading Kennet Bridge Junction Pass 22:20½   22:22 1½L   ML   1 Dep (U)
Twyford Pass 22:23½   22:25 1½L 2 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Maidenhead Pass 22:27   22:29 2L 2 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Taplow Pass     22:30 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Slough Pass 22:30   22:33 3L 3 3 ML U 2 Dep (U) P3 from U
Langley (Berks) Pass     22:40½ N/A       Dep (U) P4 from U
Iver Pass     22:42 N/A       Dep (U) P4 from U
West Drayton Pass     22:43½ N/A       Dep (U) P4 from U
Stockley Junction Pass 22:33   22:45 12L   ML R ML 1 Dep (U) from R
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 22:33½   22:47 13½L   ML R 2 Dep (U) from R
Hayes + Harlington Arrive     22:48 N/A        
Depart     22:48 N/A      
Southall Pass 22:34½   22:53 18½L 2 4 ML R 2 Dep (U) P4 from R
Hanwell Pass     22:56 N/A       Dep (U) P3 from U
West Ealing Arrive     22:57 N/A        
Depart     22:57 N/A      
Ealing Broadway Arrive     22:58 N/A        
Depart     22:58 N/A      
Acton West Pass 22:36   22:58 22L   ML U ML 2 Dep (U) from U
Acton Main Line Pass     22:59½ N/A       Dep (U) P3
Ladbroke Grove Pass 22:39½   23:02 22½L   3   ML    
Portobello Junction (London) Pass 22:40   23:03 23L   3   1 Dep (U)
Royal Oak Junction Pass 22:42   23:04 22L   3 3 1 Dep (U) 3 to 3
Paddington Arrive 22:43 22:43 23:06 23L 4 4   0 Arr (U) P4
Forms 5A98 GW Paddington (23:05) - North Pole IET Depot (23:11)

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.