TrackIT! - 1C36 (GW Paddington - Bristol Temple Meads)

Back to Didcot Parkway  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 731C36M810.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Paddington to Bristol Temple Meads.
Timed as a Class 802 EMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Permanent schedule G44903 runs weekdays effective from 03/06/2024 to 13/12/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G44903.
Activated manually at 10/07/2024 18:07:37.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Paddington Formed by 1L30 GW Carmarthen (16:19) - Paddington (21:08) Dep (D) P10 from 4
Depart 22:03 22:03 22:02 1E 10 10 3 4 1
Royal Oak Junction Pass 22:04   22:04 RT   2 4 2 Dep (D) 4 to 4
Portobello Junction (London) Pass 22:05½   22:05 ½E   2 4 2 Dep (D) 4 to 4
Ladbroke Grove Pass 22:06   22:06 RT   ML   2   Approaching (D) 4
Acton Main Line Pass     22:11½ N/A       Dep (D) P4
Acton West Pass 22:08½   22:13 4½L   ML R ML 1 Dep (D) from R
Ealing Broadway Arrive     22:15 N/A        
Depart     22:15 N/A      
West Ealing Pass     22:16 N/A        
Hanwell Pass     22:18 N/A       Dep (D) P2 from D
Southall Pass 22:10½   22:22 11½L 1 3 ML   1 Dep (D) P3
Hayes + Harlington Arrive     22:25 N/A        
Depart     22:25 N/A      
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 22:11½   22:26 14½L   ML R 1 Dep (D) from R
Stockley Junction Pass     22:27½ N/A       Dep (D) from R
West Drayton Pass     22:29½ N/A       Dep (D) P3 from D
Iver Pass     22:32½ N/A       Dep (D) P3 from D
Langley (Berks) Pass     22:35½ N/A       Dep (D) P3 from D
Slough Pass 22:15   22:39 24L 2 2 ML D 1 Dep (D) P2 from D
Taplow Pass     22:41 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Maidenhead Pass 22:18   22:42 24L 1 1 ML D 1 Dep (D) P1 from D
Twyford Pass 22:21½   22:45 23½L 1 1 ML D 1 Dep (D) P1 from D
Reading Kennet Bridge Junction Pass 22:24½   22:48 23½L   DML   2 Dep (D)
Reading Arrive 22:26 22:26 22:50 24L 9 9 ML D 0 Dep (D) P9 from D
Depart 22:28 22:28 22:51 23L 9 D 1
Reading High Level Junction Pass 22:29   22:52 23L   ML D 2 Dep (D) from D
Tilehurst Pass     22:53 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Goring + Streatley Pass 22:34   22:56 22L 1 ML D 1 Dep (D) P1 from D
Cholsey Pass     22:58 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Didcot Parkway Arrive 22:40 22:39 23:02 22L 1 1   0 Dep (D) P1 from M
Depart 22:41½ 22:41 23:03 21½L 1 M 1
Wantage Road Pass 22:46½   23:08 21½L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Challow Pass 22:48½   23:10 21½L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Uffington (Oxfordshire) Pass 22:49½   23:11 21½L   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Swindon (Wilts) Arrive 22:56½ 22:56 23:18 21½L 4 4   0 Dep (D) P4
Depart 22:58½ 22:58 23:19 20½L 4   1
Wootton Bassett Junction Pass 23:02½   23:23 20½L     1 Dep (D) DM to DM
Chippenham Arrive 23:08½ 23:09 23:30 21½L 1 1 1 0 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart 23:11½ 23:11 23:34 22½L 1 1 1
Thingley East Junction Pass 23:13½   23:37 23½L   D 2 Dep (D) DM to DM
Thingley Junction Pass 23:14   23:38 24L   D 2 Dep (D) from D
Bathampton Junction Pass 23:19½   23:44 24½L   D 1 Dep (D) DM to DM
Bathampton Signal B502 Depart     23:44 N/A       Dep (D) DM to DM
Bath Spa Arrive 23:22½ 23:22 23:46 23½L 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart 23:24½ 23:24 23:49 24½L 1 D 1
Oldfield Park Pass     23:50 N/A       Dep (D) P1 to DM
Twerton Depart     23:52 N/A       Dep (D) DM
Keynsham Pass     23:53½ N/A       Dep (D) P1 to DM
North Somerset Junction Pass 23:34   23:57 23L   DM D 1 Dep (D) DM to DM
Bristol East Junction Pass 23:34½   23:59 24½L   UM U 1 Dep (D) from U
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 23:36 23:36 00:00 24L 13 13 H 0 Arr (D) P13 from H
Forms 5C36 GW Bristol Temple Meads (00:25) - Stoke Gifford IET Depot (00:55)

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.