TrackIT! - 1D46 (GW Paddington - Oxford)

Back to Didcot Parkway  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 731D46M910.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Paddington to Oxford.
Timed as a Class 802 EMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Overlayed schedule G44900 runs Tuesdays, Wednesdays and Thursdays effective from 09/07/2024 to 11/07/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G44900.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 22:14:30.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Acton Main Line Pass     23:29 N/A       Dep (D) P4
Ealing Broadway Pass     23:31 N/A        
West Ealing Pass     23:32 N/A        
Hanwell Pass     23:33½ N/A       Dep (D) P2 from D
Hayes + Harlington Pass     23:39 N/A        
Stockley Junction Arrive     23:42 N/A       Dep (D) from R
Depart     23:42½ N/A      
West Drayton Arrive     23:45 N/A       Dep (D) P4 from D
Depart     23:45 N/A      
Iver Pass     23:47 N/A       Dep (D) P3 from D
Langley (Berks) Pass     23:48 N/A       Dep (D) P3 from D
Burnham (Bucks) Pass     23:54 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Taplow Pass     23:55½ N/A       Dep (D) P3 from D
Thursday 11 July 2024
Reading Arrive 23:53   00:12 19L 12 12 RL   0 Dep (D) P12 from D
Depart 00:07 00:07 00:13 6L 12 D 1
Reading West Junction Pass 00:08½   00:15 6½L   RL D 1 Dep (D) from D
Tilehurst Pass     00:16½ N/A       Dep (D) P3 from D
Pangbourne Pass     00:20 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Goring + Streatley Pass 00:13   00:24 11L 3 RL D 1 Dep (D) P3 from D
Didcot East Junction Pass 00:21   00:34 13L   URL   1 Dep (D)
Didcot Parkway Arrive 00:22½   00:36 13½L 4 4 DOX   0 Dep (D) P4 from B
Depart 00:24 00:24 00:36 12L 4 B 3
Didcot North Junction Pass 00:26   00:38 12L     1 Dep (D)
Kennington Junction also listed as Kennington Junc Pass 00:32   00:45 13L     2 Dep (D)
Hinksey North Pass 00:34         URL      
Oxford Arrive 00:37½ 00:38 00:49 11½L 3 3 3 URL 0 Arr (D) P3 from 3
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Paddington Depart 23:14 23:14 23:23 9L 2 2 2 1 1 Dep (D) P2 from 1
Royal Oak Junction Pass 23:15   23:24 9L   2 1 2 Dep (D) 1 to 1
Portobello Junction (London) Pass 23:16½   23:26 9½L   2 3 2 Dep (D) 1 to 3
Ladbroke Grove Pass 23:17   23:26 9L   ML   2   Approaching (D) 3
Acton West Pass 23:19½   23:30 10½L   ML R ML 1 Dep (D) from R
Southall Pass 23:21½   23:36 14½L 1 3 ML   1 Dep (D) P3
Southall West Junction Pass 23:22         RL      
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 23:23½   23:40 16½L   RL R 1 Dep (D) from R
Slough Arrive 23:29½ 23:30 23:51 21½L 4 4 RL D 0 Dep (D) P4 from D
Depart 23:31 23:31 23:52 21L 4 D 1
Maidenhead Arrive 23:36½ 23:37 23:57 20½L 3 3 RL D 0 Dep (D) P3 from D
Depart 23:38 23:38 23:59 21L 3 D 1
Twyford Arrive 23:43½ 23:44 00:05 21½L 3 3 RL D 0 Dep (D) P3 from D
Depart 23:45 23:45 00:07 22L 3 D 1
Reading Kennet Bridge Junction Pass 23:49½   00:10 20½L   DRL   2 Dep (D)

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.