TrackIT! - 1P47 (GW Oxford - Paddington)

Back to Didcot Parkway  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 741P47M910.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Oxford to Paddington.
Timed as a Class 802 DMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Permanent schedule G44861 runs weekdays effective from 03/06/2024 to 13/12/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G44861.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 22:07:29.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Oxford Up And Down Passenger Arrive     23:10½ N/A       Dep (U) from U
Depart     23:10½ N/A      
Radley Pass     23:13½ N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Culham Pass     23:15 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Appleford Pass     23:15½ N/A       Dep (U) P1 from U
Cholsey Pass     23:24 N/A       Dep (U) P4 from U
Pangbourne Pass     23:28 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Tilehurst Pass     23:31½ N/A       Dep (U) P4 from U
Taplow Pass     23:51½ N/A       Dep (U) P4 from U
Burnham (Bucks) Pass     23:54 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Langley (Berks) Arrive     00:01 N/A       Dep (U) P4 from U
Depart     00:01½ N/A      
Iver Arrive     00:04½ N/A       Dep (U) P4 from U
Depart     00:05 N/A      
West Drayton Arrive     00:09 N/A       Dep (U) P4 from U
Depart     00:09 N/A      
Stockley Junction Arrive     00:10 N/A       Dep (U) from R
Depart     00:10½ N/A      
Hayes + Harlington Arrive     00:13 N/A        
Depart     00:13 N/A      
Hanwell Pass     00:19½ N/A       Dep (U) P3 from U
Thursday 11 July 2024
West Ealing Pass 00:01½   00:20 18½L 4 4 RL U 1 Dep (U) P4 from U
Ealing Broadway Pass     00:21 N/A        
Acton West Pass 00:05½   00:22 16½L   RL   RL 2 Dep (U)
Acton Main Line Pass     00:22½ N/A       Dep (U) P3
Ladbroke Grove Pass 00:09½         6   RL    
Portobello Junction (London) Pass 00:10   00:26 16L   5   1 Dep (U)
Royal Oak Junction Pass 00:11   00:27 16L   6 6 1 Approaching (U) 5
Paddington Arrive 00:12 00:12 00:29 17L 11 11   0 Arr (U) P11
Forms 1D48 GW Paddington (00:31) - Oxford (01:49)
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Oxford Depart 23:07 23:07 23:09 2L 3 3 URL 3 4 Dep (U) P3 from 3
Hinksey North Pass 23:09   23:10 1L        
Kennington Junction also listed as Kennington Junc Pass 23:10   23:12 2L     1 Dep (U)
Didcot North Junction Pass 23:17   23:17 RT     3 Dep (U)
Didcot Parkway Arrive 23:19 23:19 23:20 1L 4 4 RL   0 Dep (U) P4 from R
Depart 23:20½ 23:20 23:21 ½L 4 R 2
Didcot East Junction Pass 23:21   23:22 1L   RL R 2 Dep (U) from R
Goring + Streatley Pass 23:26   23:26 RT 4 RL U 2 Dep (U) P4 from U
Reading West Junction Pass 23:32½   23:34 1½L   RL U 2 Dep (U) from U
Reading Arrive 23:34 23:34 23:37 3L 13 13 URL   0 Dep (U) P13
Depart 23:36 23:36 23:38 2L 13   2
Reading Kennet Bridge Junction Pass 23:37   23:40 3L   RL   1 Dep (U)
Twyford Pass 23:40   23:43 3L 4 4 RL U 2 Dep (U) P4 from U
Maidenhead Pass 23:43½   23:48 4½L 4 4 RL U 2 Dep (U) P4 from U
Slough Pass 23:47½   23:57 9½L 5 5 RL U 2 Dep (U) P5 from U
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 23:55½   00:12 16½L   RL R 2 Dep (U) from R
Southall Pass 23:59   00:16 17L 4 4 RL R 2 Dep (U) P4 from R

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.