TrackIT! - 1P45 (GW Oxford - Paddington)

Back to Heathrow Airport Junction  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 741P45M810.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Oxford to Paddington.
Timed as a Class 802 DMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Overlayed schedule G44843 runs Tuesdays, Wednesdays and Thursdays effective from 09/07/2024 to 11/07/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G44843.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 21:01:26.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Oxford Formed by 5P45 GW Oxford (21:21) - Oxford (21:57) Dep (U) P3 from 3
Depart 22:01 22:01 22:00 1E 3 3 URL 3 4
Oxford Up And Down Passenger Pass     22:02 N/A       Dep (U) from U
Hinksey North Pass 22:03   22:02 1E        
Kennington Junction also listed as Kennington Junc Pass 22:04½   22:03 1½E     1 Dep (U)
Radley Pass     22:05 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Culham Pass     22:06 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Appleford Pass     22:07 N/A       Dep (U) P1 from U
Didcot North Junction Pass 22:11½   22:08 3½E     2 Dep (U)
Didcot East Junction Pass 22:12½   22:09 3½E   RL R 2 Dep (U) from R
Cholsey Pass     22:12 N/A       Dep (U) P4 from U
Goring + Streatley Pass 22:17½   22:14 3½E 4 RL U 2 Dep (U) P4 from U
Pangbourne Pass     22:16 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Tilehurst Pass     22:18½ N/A       Dep (U) P4 from U
Reading West Junction Pass 22:23   22:20 3E   RL U 2 Dep (U) from U
Reading Arrive 22:24½ 22:25 22:22 2½E 12 12 DRL   0 Dep (U) P12
Depart 22:26½ 22:26 22:25 1½E 12   2
Reading Kennet Bridge Junction Pass 22:27½   22:27 ½E   ML   1 Dep (U)
Twyford Pass 22:30½   22:30 ½E 2 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Maidenhead Pass 22:34   22:33 1E 2 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Taplow Pass     22:34½ N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Slough Pass 22:39   22:40 1L 3 3 ML U 2 Dep (U) P3 from U
Langley (Berks) Pass     22:43½ N/A       Dep (U) P4 from U
Iver Pass     22:45 N/A       Dep (U) P4 from U
West Drayton Pass     22:47½ N/A       Dep (U) P4 from U
Stockley Junction Pass 22:43½   22:49 5½L   ML R ML 1 Dep (U) from R
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 22:44   22:55 11L   ML R 2 Dep (U) from R
Hayes + Harlington Pass     22:55 N/A        
Hayes + Harlington Depart     22:55 N/A        
Southall Pass 22:45   23:00 15L 2 4 ML R 2 Dep (U) P4 from R
Hanwell Arrive     23:03½ N/A       Dep (U) P3 from U
Depart     23:04 N/A      
West Ealing Arrive     23:05 N/A        
Depart     23:05 N/A      
West Ealing Depart     23:05 N/A        
Ealing Broadway Pass     23:07 N/A        
Ealing Broadway Depart     23:07 N/A        
Acton West Pass 22:47   23:08 21L   ML U ML 2 Dep (U) from U
Acton Main Line Pass     23:10 N/A       Dep (U) P3
Ladbroke Grove Pass 22:51½   23:13 21½L   3   ML    
Portobello Junction (London) Pass 22:52   23:14 22L   3   1 Dep (U)
Royal Oak Junction Pass 22:54   23:15 21L   3 3 1 Dep (U) 3 to 3
Paddington Arrive 22:55 22:55 23:17 22L 5 5   0 Arr (U) P5
Forms 1C38 GW Paddington (23:32) - Bristol Temple Meads (01:13)

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.