TrackIT! - 1A40 (GW Bristol Temple Meads - Paddington)

Back to Didcot Parkway  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 811A40M810.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Bristol Temple Meads to Paddington.
Timed as a Class 802 DMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Overlayed schedule G44835 runs Mondays, Tuesdays and Wednesdays effective from 08/07/2024 to 10/07/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G44835.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 21:41:28.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Keynsham Pass     22:45 N/A       Dep (U) P2 to UM
Oldfield Park Pass     22:48½ N/A       Dep (U) P2 to UM
Twerton Depart     22:49 N/A       Dep (U) UM
Bathampton Signal B502 Arrive     22:56 N/A       Dep (U) UM to UM
Depart     22:56½ N/A      
Thingley Junction Depart     23:02 N/A       Dep (U) UM to UM
Cholsey Pass     23:44½ N/A       Dep (U) P4 from U
Pangbourne Pass     23:48½ N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Tilehurst Pass     23:51 N/A       Dep (U) P4 from U
Thursday 11 July 2024
Maidenhead Pass 00:05   00:06 1L 4 4 RL U 2 Dep (U) P4 from U
Taplow Pass     00:08½ N/A       Dep (U) P4 from U
Burnham (Bucks) Pass     00:09½ N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Slough Pass 00:11   00:12 1L 5 5 RL U 2 Dep (U) P5 from U
Langley (Berks) Pass     00:14½ N/A       Dep (U) P4 from U
Iver Pass     00:16 N/A       Dep (U) P4 from U
West Drayton Pass     00:17½ N/A       Dep (U) P4 from U
Stockley Junction Pass     00:18½ N/A       Dep (U) from R
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 00:17   00:22 5L   RL R 2 Dep (U) from R
Hayes + Harlington Arrive     00:23 N/A        
Depart     00:23 N/A      
Southall Pass 00:19½   00:26 6½L 4 4 RL R 2 Dep (U) P4 from R
West Ealing Pass 00:21   00:29 8L 4 4 RL U 1 Dep (U) P4 from U
Acton West Pass 00:23   00:32 9L   RL   RL 2 Dep (U)
Ladbroke Grove Pass 00:27½         6   RL    
Portobello Junction (London) Pass 00:28   00:37 9L   5   1 Dep (U)
Royal Oak Junction Pass 00:29½   00:40 10½L   4 4 1 Dep (U) 5 to 4
Paddington Arrive 00:31 00:31 00:42 11L 9 9   0 Arr (U) P9
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Bristol Temple Meads Depart 22:41 22:40 22:40 1E 13 13 UM H 2 Dep (U) P13 from H
Bristol East Junction Pass 22:42   22:41 1E   U 3 Dep (U) UM to UM
North Somerset Junction Pass 22:44   22:41 3E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Bath Spa Arrive 22:53 22:53 22:50 3E 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 22:55 22:54 22:53 2E 2 U 2
Bathampton Junction Pass 22:58   22:56 2E   U 2 Dep (U) UM to UM
Thingley East Junction Pass 23:04   23:03 1E   U 1 Dep (U) UM to UM
Chippenham Arrive 23:06 23:06 23:05 1E 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 23:07½ 23:07 23:07 ½E 2 2 2
Wootton Bassett Junction Pass 23:14½   23:14 ½E     2 Dep (U) UM to UM
Swindon (Wilts) Arrive 23:20 23:20 23:19 1E 3 3   0 Dep (U) P3
Depart 23:22 23:22 23:25 3L 3   2
Uffington (Oxfordshire) Pass 23:28½   23:32 3½L   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Challow Pass 23:30   23:33 3L   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Wantage Road Pass 23:31½   23:35 3½L   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Didcot Parkway Arrive 23:37 23:37 23:40 3L 2 2 ML   0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 23:38½ 23:38 23:41 2½L 2 M 2
Moreton Cutting Pass 23:41         RL      
Goring + Streatley Pass 23:45   23:47 2L 4 RL U 2 Dep (U) P4 from U
Reading West Junction Pass 23:51½   23:52 ½L   RL U 2 Dep (U) from U
Reading Arrive 23:53 23:52 23:54 1L 15 15 URL   0 Dep (U) P15
Depart 23:55 23:55 23:55 RT 15   2
Reading Kennet Bridge Junction Pass 23:56   23:57 1L   RL   1 Dep (U)
Twyford Pass 23:59   00:00 1L 4 4 RL U 2 Dep (U) P4 from U

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.