TrackIT! - 1B38 (GW Paddington - Swansea)

Back to Heathrow Airport Junction  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 731B38M810.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Paddington to Swansea.
Timed as a Class 802 EMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Overlayed schedule G44771 runs Wednesdays effective on 10/07/2024 only. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G44771.
Activated manually at 10/07/2024 18:08:11.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Acton Main Line Arrive     22:57 N/A       Dep (D) P4
Depart     22:57 N/A      
Ealing Broadway Arrive     23:02 N/A        
Depart     23:03 N/A      
West Ealing Arrive     23:05 N/A        
Depart     23:05 N/A      
Hanwell Pass     23:06 N/A       Dep (D) P2 from D
Hayes + Harlington Arrive     23:13 N/A        
Depart     23:13 N/A      
West Drayton Arrive     23:17½ N/A       Dep (D) P3 from D
Depart     23:18 N/A      
Iver Arrive     23:21½ N/A       Dep (D) P3 from D
Depart     23:21½ N/A      
Langley (Berks) Pass     23:24 N/A       Dep (D) P3 from D
Burnham (Bucks) Pass     23:31½ N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Taplow Pass     23:34½ N/A       Dep (D) P3 from D
Tilehurst Pass     23:58½ N/A       Dep (D) P3 from D
Pangbourne Pass     00:00 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Cholsey Pass     00:04½ N/A       Dep (D) P3 from D
Thursday 11 July 2024
Swindon (Wilts) Arrive 23:59 23:58 00:36 37L 1 1   0 Dep (D) P1
Depart 00:01 00:01 00:37 36L 1   3
Swindon Loco Yard Pass 00:03   00:40 37L     2 Dep (D)
Kemble Pass 00:11½   00:48 36½L 2 2   1 Dep (D) P2
Stroud St Mary's Level Crossing Pass 00:20½   00:56 35½L     1 Dep (D)
Standish Junction Pass 00:29½   01:04 34½L     3 Dep (U)
Gloucester Yard Junction Pass 00:35½   01:10 34½L   G 1 Dep (U) from G
Horton Road Junction Pass 00:36½   01:11 34½L   B 1 Dep (D) from B
Gloucester Arrive 00:38   01:12 34L 2 1   0 Dep (D) P2
Depart 00:40   01:13 33L 2   1
Awre Pass 00:52½   01:28 35½L     1 Dep (D)
Lydney Pass 00:57   01:33 36L 1   2 Dep (D) P1
Chepstow Pass 01:04   01:40 36L 1   1 Dep (D) P1
Severn Tunnel Junction Pass 01:11½   01:47 35½L 1 1 ML   1 Dep (D) P1
Llanwern West Junction Pass 01:16½   01:52 35½L     1 Dep (D)
Maindee West Junction Pass 01:25½   01:55 29½L     1 Dep (D)
Newport (South Wales) Arrive 01:26½ 01:24 01:56 29½L 3 3   0 Dep (D) P3
Depart 01:28½ 01:25 01:57 28½L 3   1
Ebbw Junction Pass 01:31   02:00 29L     1 Dep (D)
Marshfield Pass 01:33½   02:03 29½L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Long Dyke Junction Pass 01:42½         E      
Cardiff Central Arrive 01:44½ 01:42 02:10 25½L 3 3   0 Dep (D) P3
Depart 01:49½ 01:49 02:11 21½L 3   1
Leckwith North Junction Pass 01:53              
Pontyclun Pass 02:01   02:23 22L 2   1 Dep (D) P2
Bridgend Arrive 02:08½ 02:09 02:31 22½L 1 1   0 Dep (D) P1 from M
Depart 02:10 02:09 02:32 22L 1 M 1
Stormy Pass 02:14½   02:36 21½L   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Margam Moors Junction Pass 02:17   02:39 22L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Port Talbot Parkway Arrive 02:20½ 02:21 02:42 21½L 1   0 Dep (D) P1 from M
Depart 02:22 02:21 02:43 21L 1 M 1
Court Sart Junction Pass 02:26              
Neath Arrive 02:28 02:28 02:49 21L 1   0 Dep (D) P1 from M
Depart 02:29½ 02:29 02:49 19½L 1 M 2
Swansea Loop East Pass 02:39   02:58 19L     2 Dep (D)
Swansea Arrive 02:41 02:41 03:00 19L 3 3   0 Arr (D) P3
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Paddington Depart 22:49 22:49 22:49 RT 8 8 3 3 1 Dep (D) P8 from 3
Royal Oak Junction Pass 22:50   22:50 RT   2 3 2 Dep (D) 3 to 3
Portobello Junction (London) Pass 22:51½   22:51 ½E   2 3 2 Dep (D) 3 to 3
Ladbroke Grove Pass 22:52   22:52 RT   ML   2   Approaching (D) 3
Acton West Pass 22:54½   22:59 4½L   ML R ML 1 Dep (D) from R
Southall Pass 22:56½   23:09 12½L 1 3 ML   1 Dep (D) P3
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 22:58½   23:13 14½L   ML R 1 Dep (D) from R
Stockley Junction Pass 22:59   23:15 16L   RL R ML 2 Dep (D) from R
Slough Pass 23:04½   23:27 22½L 4 4 RL D 1 Dep (D) P4 from D
Maidenhead Pass 23:15   23:38 23L 3 3 RL D 1 Dep (D) P3 from D
Twyford Pass 23:19½   23:45 25½L 3 3 RL D 1 Dep (D) P3 from D
Reading Kennet Bridge Junction Pass 23:23½   23:51 27½L   DRL   2 Dep (D)
Reading Arrive 23:25 23:25 23:53 28L 13 12 RL   0 Dep (D) P12 from D
Depart 23:27 23:27 23:56 29L 12 D 1
Reading West Junction Pass 23:28½   23:58 29½L   RL D 1 Dep (D) from D
Goring + Streatley Pass 23:33   00:02 29L 3 RL D 1 Dep (D) P3 from D
Didcot East Junction Pass 23:39   00:08 29L   RL   1 Dep (D)
Didcot Parkway Arrive 23:41 23:40 00:09 28L 3 3 RL   0 Dep (D) P3 from R
Depart 23:42½ 23:42 00:10 27½L 3 R 1
Foxhall Junction Pass 23:43½             Approaching
Milton Junction Pass 23:45½              
Wantage Road Pass 23:48   00:17 29L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Challow Pass 23:50   00:19 29L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Uffington (Oxfordshire) Pass 23:51   00:21 30L   D 1 Dep (D) from D

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.