TrackIT! - 1P46 (GW Worcester Foregate Street - Paddington)

Back to Heathrow Airport Junction  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 671P46MZ10.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Worcester Foregate Street to Paddington.
Timed as a Class 802 DMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Overlayed schedule G44757 runs Tuesdays, Wednesdays and Thursdays effective from 09/07/2024 to 11/07/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G44757.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 19:56:25.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Worcester Foregate Street Formed by 5P46 GW Worcester Foregate Street (20:13) - Worcester Foregate Street (20:48)  
Depart 20:56 20:56 20:56 RT 1      
Worcester Shrub Hill Arrive 20:59 20:59 20:58 1E 2     0  
Depart 21:04½ 21:04 21:04 ½E      
Worcester Wylde Lane Junction Pass 21:05½   21:04 1½E        
Norton Junction Pass 21:08   21:07 1E        
Worcestershire Parkway [High Level] Arrive 21:09 21:09            
Depart 21:10½ 21:10 21:10 ½E      
Pershore Arrive 21:15 21:15            
Depart 21:16½ 21:16 21:16 ½E      
Evesham Arrive 21:22½ 21:23 21:22 ½E     0  
Depart 21:25½ 21:25 21:26 ½L      
Honeybourne Arrive 21:31 21:31 21:32 1L 2     0  
Depart 21:33 21:33 21:33 RT      
Moreton-in-Marsh Arrive 21:43 21:43 21:43 RT 2     0  
Depart 21:46 21:46 21:46 RT      
Kingham Arrive 21:52½ 21:53 21:52 ½E     0  
Depart 21:54½ 21:54 21:54 ½E      
Ascott-under-Wychwood Pass 21:59   21:58 1E 2        
Charlbury Arrive 22:02½ 22:03 22:02 ½E     0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 22:04 22:04 22:04 RT 2   2
Hanborough Arrive 22:10 22:10 22:10 RT     0  
Depart 22:11½ 22:11 22:11 ½E      
Wolvercot Junction Pass 22:16½   22:15 1½E   UML   1 Dep (U)
Oxford North Junction Pass 22:19   22:17 2E   UML   1 Dep (U)
Oxford Arrive 22:21 22:21 22:22 1L 3 3 URL 3 UML 0 Dep (U) P3 from 3
Depart 22:23 22:23 22:23 RT 3 3 4
Oxford Up And Down Passenger Pass     22:24½ N/A       Dep (U) from U
Hinksey North Pass 22:25   22:25 RT        
Kennington Junction also listed as Kennington Junc Pass 22:26½   22:26 ½E     1 Dep (U)
Radley Pass     22:27½ N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Culham Pass     22:29 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Appleford Pass     22:30 N/A       Dep (U) P1 from U
Didcot North Junction Pass 22:32½   22:31 1½E     2 Dep (U)
Didcot East Junction Pass 22:33½   22:32 1½E   RL R 2 Dep (U) from R
Cholsey Pass     22:34½ N/A       Dep (U) P4 from U
Goring + Streatley Pass 22:38½   22:37 1½E 4 RL U 2 Dep (U) P4 from U
Pangbourne Pass     22:38½ N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Tilehurst Pass     22:41 N/A       Dep (U) P4 from U
Reading West Junction Pass 22:44   22:42 2E   RL U 2 Dep (U) from U
Reading Arrive 22:47 22:46 22:45 2E 13 13 URL   0 Dep (U) P13
Depart 22:51 22:51 22:50 1E 13   2
Reading Kennet Bridge Junction Pass 22:53½   22:52 1½E   RL   1 Dep (U)
Twyford Pass 22:57   22:55 2E 4 4 RL U 2 Dep (U) P4 from U
Maidenhead Pass 23:04   23:00 4E 5 5 RL U 2 Dep (U) P5 from U
Taplow Pass     23:02 N/A       Dep (U) P4 from U
Burnham (Bucks) Pass     23:03 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Slough Pass 23:12   23:04 8E 5 5 RL U 2 Dep (U) P5 from U
Langley (Berks) Pass     23:06½ N/A       Dep (U) P4 from U
Iver Arrive     23:09½ N/A       Dep (U) P4 from U
Depart     23:09½ N/A      
West Drayton Arrive     23:12½ N/A       Dep (U) P4 from U
Depart     23:14½ N/A      
Stockley Junction Arrive     23:15½ N/A       Dep (U) from R
Depart     23:16½ N/A      
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 23:18½   23:23 4½L   RL R 2 Dep (U) from R
Hayes + Harlington Arrive     23:24 N/A        
Depart     23:24 N/A      
Southall West Junction Pass 23:19½         ML      
Southall Pass 23:20   23:30 10L 2 4 ML R 2 Dep (U) P4 from R
Hanwell Arrive     23:33½ N/A       Dep (U) P3 from U
Depart     23:34 N/A      
West Ealing Arrive     23:35 N/A        
Depart     23:36 N/A      
Ealing Broadway Pass     23:37 N/A        
Acton West Pass 23:22   23:38 16L   ML U ML 2 Dep (U) from U
Acton Main Line Pass     23:40 N/A       Dep (U) P3
Ladbroke Grove Pass 23:25½   23:43 17½L   3   ML    
Portobello Junction (London) Pass 23:26   23:43 17L   3   1 Dep (U)
Royal Oak Junction Pass 23:28   23:44 16L   3 3 1 Dep (U) 3 to 3
Paddington Arrive 23:29 23:29 23:47 18L 2 2   0 Arr (U) P2
Forms 5P46 GW Paddington (23:54) - North Pole IET Depot (00:01)

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.