TrackIT! - 1A39 (GW Penzance - Paddington)

Back to Didcot Parkway  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 851A39MV10.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Penzance to Paddington.
Timed as a Class 802 DMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Overlayed schedule G44756 runs Tuesdays, Wednesdays and Thursdays effective from 09/07/2024 to 11/07/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G44756.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 16:50:21.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Penzance Formed by 1C79 GW Paddington (12:03) - Penzance (16:59)  
Depart 17:50 17:50 17:50 RT 1      
Long Rock Pass 17:53½   17:53 ½E        
St Erth Arrive 17:57½ 17:58 17:57 ½E 2     0  
Depart 17:59 17:59 17:59 RT      
Hayle Arrive 18:01½ 18:02 18:01 ½E 2     0  
Depart 18:03 18:03 18:03 RT      
Camborne Roskear Signal R6 Pass 18:08   18:08 RT        
Camborne Arrive 18:10½ 18:11 18:10 ½E 2     0  
Depart 18:12 18:12          
Camborne Roskear Signal R10 Pass 18:16½   18:16 ½E        
Redruth Arrive 18:17 18:17 18:17 RT 2     0  
Depart 18:18½ 18:18 18:18 ½E      
Redruth Signal R14 Pass 18:23½   18:23 ½E U U 1 Dep (U) from U to U
Penwithers Junction Pass 18:27½   18:27 ½E M U 1 Dep (U) from U to M
Truro Arrive 18:28½ 18:28 18:28 ½E 3 3 3 0 Dep (U) P3 from 3
Depart 18:30½ 18:30 18:29 1½E 3 3 2
Probus Pass 18:36   18:35 1E U U 1 Dep (U) from U to U
Burngullow Junction Pass 18:43   18:42 1E U U 1 Dep (U) from U to U
St Austell Arrive 18:45½ 18:46 18:45 ½E 2 2 2 0 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 18:47 18:47 18:46 1E 2 2  
Par Arrive 18:52½ 18:53 18:52 ½E 2 2 2 0 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 18:54½ 18:54 18:53 1½E 2 2 2
Lostwithiel Arrive 19:00 19:00 19:00 RT 1 1 1 0 Dep (U) P1 from 1
Depart 19:01½ 19:01 19:01 ½E 1 1 2
Bodmin Parkway Arrive 19:06½ 19:07 19:05 1½E 2 2 2 0 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 19:08 19:08 19:07 1E 2 2 1
Largin Pass 19:13   19:12 1E U U 1 Dep (U) from U to U
St Pinnock Viaduct East Pass 19:14   19:13 1E        
Liskeard Arrive 19:19 19:19 19:18 1E 2     0  
Depart 19:21 19:21 19:21 RT      
Menheniot Signal UM259 Pass 19:26½   19:26 ½E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Menheniot Depart     19:24 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from 2
St Germans Pass 19:30   19:29 1E 2 2 U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Saltash Pass 19:37   19:37 RT 2 2 U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
St Budeaux Junction Pass 19:40½   19:41 ½L   U 2 Dep (U) from U
St Budeaux Ferry Road Depart     19:40½ N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Keyham Depart     19:42 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Devonport Depart     19:43½ N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Plymouth Arrive 19:46 19:46 19:46 RT 8 8 8 0 Dep (U) P8 from 8
Depart 19:50 19:50 19:49 1E 8 8 2
Lipson Junction Pass 19:52½   19:53 ½L   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Laira Junction Arrive     19:54 N/A       Arr (U) from U
Tavistock Junction Pass 19:54   19:54 RT U U 1 Dep (U) from U to U
Hemerdon Pass 19:58   19:58 RT U U 2 Dep (U) from U to U
Ivybridge Pass 20:03   20:03 RT 2 2 2 1 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Aish Emergency Crossovers Pass 20:07   20:07 RT U U 2 Dep (U) from U to U
Rattery Pass 20:10   20:10 RT U U 1 Dep (U) from U to U
Totnes Arrive 20:15½ 20:16 20:16 ½L 2 2 2 0 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 20:17 20:17 20:17 RT 2 2 2
Dainton Tunnel Pass 20:23   20:23 RT   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Newton Abbot West Junction Pass 20:26½   20:27 ½L   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Newton Abbot Arrive 20:27½ 20:28 20:28 ½L 3 1 3 0 Dep (U) P3
Depart 20:29½ 20:29 20:29 ½E 3   2
Teignmouth Pass 20:34½   20:34 ½E 2 U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Dawlish Pass 20:37   20:37 RT 2 U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Dawlish Warren Pass 20:38½   20:38 ½E 2 T 2 Dep (U) P2 from T
Starcross Pass     20:40½ N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Exeter St Thomas Pass     20:45½ N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Exeter St Davids Arrive 20:48 20:48 20:47 1E 5 5 5 0 Dep (U) P5 from 5
Depart 20:50 20:50 20:50 RT 5 5 2
Cowley Bridge Junction Pass 20:52   20:52 RT   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Tiverton Loop Pass 21:01   21:02 1L   U 2  
Tiverton Parkway Arrive 21:03 21:03 21:04 1L 2 2 U 0  
Depart 21:04½ 21:04          
Tiverton Whiteball Pass 21:08½              
Norton Fitzwarren Pass 21:14   21:15 1L   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Taunton Arrive 21:15½ 21:16 21:17 1½L 5 5 5 0 Dep (U) P5 from 5
Depart 21:17 21:17 21:18 1L 5 5 2
Cogload Junction Pass 21:21½   21:23 1½L   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Bridgwater Pass 21:25½   21:27 1½L 2 2 2 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Highbridge + Burnham Pass     21:30 N/A        
Uphill Junction Pass 21:33   21:35 2L     1 Dep (U)
Worle Junction Pass 21:34½   21:37 2½L     2 Dep (U)
Worle Depart     21:36½ N/A       Dep (U) P2
Yatton Pass     21:39 N/A        
Nailsea + Backwell Pass     21:41 N/A        
Parson Street Pass 21:46   21:46 RT 2 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Parson Street Junction Depart     21:46 N/A       Dep (U) UM to UM
Bedminster Depart     21:47½ N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Bristol West Junction Pass 21:49½   21:49 ½E CL   DM U 2 Dep (U) from U
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 21:51 21:51 21:50 1E 11 12 UM U 0 Dep (U) P11 to UM
Depart 22:00 22:00 21:59 1E 11 E 2
Bristol East Junction Pass 22:01½   22:01 ½E   U 3 Dep (U) UM to UM
North Somerset Junction Pass 22:03   22:02 1E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Keynsham Pass     22:05 N/A       Dep (U) P2 to UM
Oldfield Park Pass     22:09 N/A       Dep (U) P2 to UM
Twerton Depart     22:09½ N/A       Dep (U) UM
Bath Spa Arrive 22:12 22:12 22:11 1E 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 22:14 22:13 22:13 1E 2 U 2
Bathampton Signal B502 Arrive     22:15½ N/A       Dep (U) UM to UM
Depart     22:16 N/A      
Bathampton Junction Pass 22:17   22:16 1E   U 2 Dep (U) UM to UM
Thingley Junction Depart     22:21½ N/A       Dep (U) UM to UM
Thingley East Junction Pass 22:23   22:22 1E   U 1 Dep (U) UM to UM
Chippenham Arrive 22:25 22:25 22:25 RT 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 22:27 22:27 22:27 RT 2 2 2
Wootton Bassett Junction Pass 22:34½   22:34 ½E     2 Dep (U) UM to UM
Swindon (Wilts) Arrive 22:39½ 22:40 22:43 3½L 3 3   0 Dep (U) P3
Depart 22:41½ 22:41 22:44 2½L 3   2
Uffington (Oxfordshire) Pass 22:48   22:51 3L   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Challow Pass 22:49½   22:53 3½L   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Wantage Road Pass 22:52   22:54 2L   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Didcot Parkway Arrive 22:57½ 22:58 23:03 5½L 2 3 ML   0 Dep (U) P3 from M
Depart 22:59 22:59 23:05 6L 3 M 2
Didcot East Junction Depart     23:06 N/A       Dep (U) from M
Cholsey Pass     23:08½ N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Goring + Streatley Pass 23:04½   23:10 5½L 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Tilehurst Arrive     23:15½ N/A       Arr (U) P2 from U
Tilehurst East Junction Pass 23:08½   23:15 6½L   RL      
Reading West Junction Pass 23:09½   23:18 8½L   RL U 2 Dep (U) from U
Reading Arrive 23:11 23:10 23:22 11L 12 12 DRL   0 Dep (U) P12
Depart 23:13 23:12 23:23 10L 12   2
Reading Kennet Bridge Junction Pass 23:14   23:25 11L   RL   1 Dep (U)
Twyford Pass 23:17½   23:29 11½L 4 4 RL U 2 Dep (U) P4 from U
Maidenhead Pass 23:25½   23:35 9½L 4 4 RL U 2 Dep (U) P4 from U
Taplow Pass     23:37½ N/A       Dep (U) P4 from U
Burnham (Bucks) Pass     23:39 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Slough Pass 23:34   23:41 7L 5 5 RL U 2 Dep (U) P5 from U
Langley (Berks) Pass     23:43 N/A       Dep (U) P4 from U
Iver Arrive     23:49 N/A       Dep (U) P4 from U
Depart     23:50 N/A      
West Drayton Pass     23:52 N/A       Dep (U) P4 from U
Stockley Junction Pass     23:53 N/A       Dep (U) from R
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 23:47½   23:54 6½L   RL R 2 Dep (U) from R
Hayes + Harlington Pass     23:54 N/A        
Southall West Junction Pass 23:48½         ML      
Southall Pass 23:49   23:58 9L 2 4 ML R 2 Dep (U) P4 from R
Hanwell Pass     00:01 N/A       Dep (U) P3 from U
West Ealing Arrive     00:02 N/A        
Depart     00:02 N/A      
Ealing Broadway Arrive     00:04 N/A        
Depart     00:04 N/A      
Acton West Pass 23:50½   00:06 15½L   ML   ML 2 Dep (U)
Acton Main Line Pass     00:07½ N/A       Dep (U) P3
Ladbroke Grove Pass 23:56         3   ML    
Portobello Junction (London) Pass 23:56½   00:13 16½L   3   1 Dep (U)
Royal Oak Junction Pass 23:57½   00:14 16½L   3 3 1 Dep (U) 3 to 3
Paddington Arrive 23:59 23:59 00:18 19L 5 5   0 Arr (U) P5

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.