TrackIT! - 1C37 (GW Paddington - Bristol Temple Meads)

Back to Didcot Parkway  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 731C37M810.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Paddington to Bristol Temple Meads.
Timed as a Class 802 EMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Overlayed schedule G44754 runs Tuesdays, Wednesdays and Thursdays effective from 09/07/2024 to 11/07/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G44754.
Activated manually at 10/07/2024 18:08:00.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Acton Main Line Pass     22:35½ N/A       Dep (D) P4
Ealing Broadway Pass     22:39 N/A        
West Ealing Arrive     22:41 N/A        
Depart     22:41 N/A      
Hanwell Pass     22:44½ N/A       Dep (D) P2 from D
Hayes + Harlington Pass     22:49 N/A        
Stockley Junction Pass     22:51½ N/A       Dep (D) from R
West Drayton Pass     22:52 N/A       Dep (D) P3 from D
Iver Pass     22:53 N/A       Dep (D) P3 from D
Langley (Berks) Pass     22:54 N/A       Dep (D) P3 from D
Taplow Pass     22:59 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Reading West Junction Depart     23:14½ N/A       Dep (D) from D
Tilehurst Pass     23:16½ N/A       Dep (D) P3 from D
Pangbourne Pass     23:18 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Cholsey Pass     23:22 N/A       Dep (D) P3 from D
Bathampton Signal B502 Depart     00:07 N/A       Dep (D) DM to DM
Oldfield Park Pass     00:12½ N/A       Dep (D) P1 to DM
Twerton Depart     00:14 N/A       Dep (D) DM
Keynsham Pass     00:16 N/A       Dep (D) P1 to DM
Thursday 11 July 2024
North Somerset Junction Pass 00:05   00:20 15L   DM D 1 Dep (D) DM to DM
Bristol East Junction Pass 00:06½   00:21 14½L   UM U 1 Dep (D) from U
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 00:08 00:08 00:22 14L 12 11 E 0 P11 to P12
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Paddington Depart 22:28 22:28 22:28 RT 4 4 2 3 1 Dep (D) P4 from 3
Royal Oak Junction Pass 22:29   22:29 RT   2 4 2 Dep (D) 3 to 4
Portobello Junction (London) Pass 22:30½   22:30 ½E   2 3 2 Dep (D) 4 to 3
Ladbroke Grove Pass 22:31   22:31 RT   ML   2   Approaching (D) 3
Acton West Pass 22:33½   22:37 3½L   ML R ML 1 Dep (D) from R
Southall Pass 22:35½   22:47 11½L 1 3 ML   1 Dep (D) P3
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 22:36½   22:50 13½L   ML R 1 Dep (D) from R
Slough Pass 22:40   22:57 17L 2 2 ML D 1 Dep (D) P2 from D
Maidenhead Pass 22:43   23:00 17L 1 1 ML D 1 Dep (D) P1 from D
Twyford Pass 22:46½   23:05 18½L 1 1 ML D 1 Dep (D) P1 from D
Reading Kennet Bridge Junction Pass 22:49½   23:08 18½L   DML   2 Dep (D)
Reading Arrive 22:51 22:51 23:10 19L 9 8 ML D 0 Dep (D) P8 from D
Depart 22:55 22:55 23:12 17L 8 D 1
Reading High Level Junction Pass 22:56         ML     Approaching
Goring + Streatley Pass 23:01   23:20 19L 3 ML D 1 Dep (D) P3 from D
Didcot Parkway Arrive 23:07½ 23:07 23:27 19½L 1 1   0 Dep (D) P1 from M
Depart 23:11 23:11 23:28 17L 1 M 1
Wantage Road Pass 23:16   23:33 17L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Challow Pass 23:18   23:35 17L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Uffington (Oxfordshire) Pass 23:19   23:36 17L   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Swindon (Wilts) Arrive 23:26 23:25 23:43 17L 4 3   0 Dep (D) P3 from D
Depart 23:28 23:28 23:46 18L 3 D 1
Wootton Bassett Junction Pass 23:32   23:51 19L     1 Dep (D) DM to DM
Chippenham Arrive 23:38 23:38 23:57 19L 1 1 1 0 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart 23:40 23:40 23:59 19L 1 1 1
Thingley East Junction Pass 23:42   00:01 19L   D 2 Dep (D) DM to DM
Thingley Junction Pass 23:42½   00:01 18½L   D 2 Dep (D) from D
Bathampton Junction Pass 23:48   00:07 19L   D 1 Dep (D) DM to DM
Bath Spa Arrive 23:51 23:50 00:09 18L 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart 23:53 23:53 00:11 18L 1 D 1

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.