TrackIT! - 1C50 (GW Paddington - Penzance)

Back to Heathrow Airport Junction  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 731C50M910.
Great Western Railway domestic sleeper service from Paddington to Penzance.
Timed as a diesel locomotive with 350 tonnes trailing load at a maximum speed of 75 mph.
Overlayed schedule G44737 runs Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays and Thursdays effective from 08/07/2024 to 11/07/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G44737.
Activated manually at 10/07/2024 18:26:38.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Acton Main Line Pass     23:54½ N/A       Dep (D) P4
Ealing Broadway Pass     23:56 N/A        
West Ealing Pass     23:57 N/A        
Hanwell Pass     23:58 N/A       Dep (D) P2 from D
Hayes + Harlington Pass     00:02 N/A        
Thursday 11 July 2024
Southall West Junction Pass 00:01         RL      
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 00:04½   00:03 1½E   RL R 1 Dep (D) from R
Stockley Junction Arrive     00:05 N/A       Dep (D) from R
Depart     00:06 N/A      
West Drayton Pass     00:07½ N/A       Dep (D) P3 from D
Iver Pass     00:09 N/A       Dep (D) P3 from D
Langley (Berks) Pass     00:10½ N/A       Dep (D) P3 from D
Slough Pass 00:15   00:13 2E 4 4 RL D 1 Dep (D) P4 from D
Burnham (Bucks) Pass     00:15½ N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Taplow Pass     00:17 N/A       Dep (D) P3 from D
Maidenhead Pass 00:21   00:19 2E 3 3 RL D 1 Dep (D) P3 from D
Twyford Pass 00:27   00:26 1E 3 3 RL D 1 Dep (D) P3 from D
Reading Kennet Bridge Junction Pass 00:31   00:30 1E   DRL   2 Dep (D)
Reading Arrive 00:33   00:32 1E 12 12 RL   0 Dep (D) P12 from D
Depart 00:49 00:49 00:49 RT 12 D 1
Divides to form 0C50 GW Reading (00:53) - Reading (01:08)
Reading West Junction Pass 00:51   00:52 1L   RL D 1 Dep (D) from D
Goring + Streatley Pass 00:57½   00:59 1½L 3 RL D 1 Dep (D) P3 from D
Didcot East Junction Pass 01:05½   01:07 1½L   RL   1 Dep (D)
Didcot Parkway Pass 01:06   01:08 2L 3 3 RL R 1 Dep (D) P3 from R
Foxhall Junction Pass 01:06½         ML     Approaching
Wantage Road Pass 01:13½   01:17 3½L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Challow Pass 01:16½   01:20 3½L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Uffington (Oxfordshire) Pass 01:18½   01:21 2½L   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Swindon (Wilts) Pass 01:28½   01:29 ½L 4 4   1 Dep (D) P4
Wootton Bassett Junction Pass 01:33   01:33 RT     1 Dep (D) DM to DM
Chippenham Pass 01:41½   01:42 ½L 1 1 1 1 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Thingley East Junction Pass 01:44   02:06 22L   D 2 Dep (D) DM to DM
Thingley Junction Pass 01:45½   02:08 22½L   W 3 Dep (D) DM to MS
Bradford Jn Pass 01:55½   02:19 23½L     2 Dep (U)
Hawkeridge Junction Pass 02:01   02:25 24L     2 Dep (U)
Westbury Pass 02:03½   02:26 22½L 1 1   2 Dep (D) P1
Fairwood Junction Pass 02:07   02:28 21L     1 Dep (D)
Clink Road Junction Pass 02:12   02:32 20L     1 Dep (D)
Blatchbridge Junction Pass 02:13½   02:34 20½L     1 Dep (D)
East Somerset Junction (Witham) Pass 02:17   02:37 20L     1 Dep (D)
Castle Cary Pass 02:24   02:43 19L 2 2   4 Dep (D) P2
Somerton Ground Frame Pass 02:32½   02:50 17½L     2 Dep (U)
Athelney Crossing Pass 02:39½   02:56 16½L   D 2 Dep (D) from D
Cogload Junction Pass 02:43½   02:59 15½L   A 1 Dep (D) from A
Taunton Arrive 02:48 02:48 03:03 15L 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 from 2
Depart 03:43½ 03:35 03:35 8½E 2 2 1
Norton Fitzwarren Pass 03:45½   03:37 8½E   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Tiverton Whiteball Pass 03:54   03:44 10E   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Tiverton Parkway Pass 03:57   03:46 11E 1 1 D 1 Dep (D) P1 from D
Tiverton Loop Pass 03:58½   03:48 10½E   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Cowley Bridge Junction Pass 04:10½   03:59 11½E   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Exeter St Davids Arrive 04:13 04:13 04:02 11E 3 3 3 0 Dep (D) P3 from 3
Depart 04:37½ 04:37 04:37 ½E 3 3 1
Dawlish Warren Pass 04:47½   04:47 ½E   T 1 Dep (D) from T
Dawlish Pass 04:49   04:48 1E 1 1 1 Dep (D) P1 from 1
Teignmouth Pass 04:52   04:51 1E 1 1 1 Dep (D) P1 from 1
Newton Abbot Arrive 04:57½ 04:58 04:57 ½E 3 3 3 0 Dep (D) P3
Depart 04:59½ 04:59 05:00 ½L 3   1
Newton Abbot West Junction Pass 05:00½   05:01 ½L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Dainton Tunnel Pass 05:05   05:05 RT   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Totnes Pass 05:11   05:11 RT   T 1 Dep (D) from T
Rattery Pass 05:16½   05:17 ½L D D 2 Dep (D) from D to D
Aish Emergency Crossovers Pass 05:19½   05:19 ½E D D 1 Dep (D) from D to D
Ivybridge Pass 05:24   05:23 1E 1 1 1 2 Dep (D) P1 from 1
Hemerdon Pass 05:29½   05:28 1½E D D 1 Dep (D) from D to D
Tavistock Junction Pass 05:33   05:32 1E D D 2 Dep (D) from D to D
Lipson Junction Pass 05:34½   05:33 1½E   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Plymouth Arrive 05:37½ 05:38 05:37 ½E 4 4 4 0 Dep (D) P4 from 4
Depart 05:48   05:46 2E 4 4 1
St Budeaux Junction Pass 05:53   05:52 1E   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Saltash Pass 05:56½   05:55 1½E 1 1 D 1 Dep (D) P1 from D
St Germans Pass 06:02½   06:01 1½E 1 1 D 1 Dep (D) P1 from D
Liskeard Signal DM260 Pass 06:07   06:06 1E   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Liskeard Arrive 06:12 06:12 06:11 1E 1     0  
Depart 06:14   06:13 1E      
St Pinnock Viaduct East Pass 06:19½   06:18 1½E D D 1 Dep (D) from D to D
Largin Pass 06:21              
Bodmin Parkway Arrive 06:26 06:26 06:25 1E 1 1 1 0 Dep (D) P1 from 1
Depart 06:28   06:27 1E 1 1 2
Lostwithiel Arrive 06:33 06:33 06:31 2E 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 from 2
Depart 06:34½   06:33 1½E 2 2 1
Par Arrive 06:40½ 06:41 06:39 1½E 1 1 1 0 Dep (D) P1 from 1
Depart 06:42   06:41 1E 1 1 1
St Austell Arrive 06:48½ 06:49 06:48 ½E 1 1 1 0 Arr (D) P1 from 1
Depart 06:50½            
Burngullow Junction Pass 06:53½   06:54 ½L D D 2 Dep (D) from D to D
Grampound Road Sig Cl5883 Pass 06:57½   06:58 ½L D D 1 Dep (D) from D to D
Buckshead Tunnel Sg Cl5893 Pass 07:03½   07:04 ½L D D 1 Dep (D) from D to D
Truro Arrive 07:06 07:06 07:07 1L 2 2 2 0 Dep (D) P2 from 2
Depart 07:08½   07:09 ½L 2 2 1
Penwithers Junction Pass 07:10   07:11 1L M M 3 Dep (D) from M to M
Baldhu Signal R31 Pass 07:16   07:16 RT D D 1 Dep (D) from D to D
Redruth Signal R27 Pass 07:19½              
Redruth Arrive 07:20 07:20     1        
Depart 07:22            
Camborne Arrive 07:27½ 07:28 07:27 ½E 1     0  
Depart 07:29½   07:29 ½E      
St Erth Signal R19 Pass 07:35½              
Hayle Arrive 07:37 07:37     1        
Depart 07:39            
St Erth Arrive 07:42 07:42 07:43 1L 1     0  
Depart 07:44   07:47 3L      
Long Rock Pass 07:50              
Penzance Arrive 07:54 07:54 07:56 2L 1     0  
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Paddington Depart 23:45 23:45 23:47 2L 1 1 1 1 1 Dep (D) P1 from 1
Royal Oak Junction Pass 23:46   23:48 2L   1 1 2 Dep (D) 1 to 1
Portobello Junction (London) Pass 23:47½   23:50 2½L   1 3 2 Dep (D) 1 to 3
Ladbroke Grove Pass 23:48½         ML   1   Approaching (D) 3
Acton West Pass 23:51½   23:56 4½L   ML R ML 1 Dep (D) from R
Southall Pass 23:59½   23:59 ½E 1 3 ML   1 Dep (D) P3

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.