TrackIT! - 1L34 (GW Carmarthen - Paddington)

Back to Heathrow Airport Junction  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 801L34MW10.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Carmarthen to Paddington.
Timed as a Class 802 DMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Overlayed schedule G44694 runs Tuesdays, Wednesdays and Thursdays effective from 09/07/2024 to 11/07/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G44694.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 17:18:22.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Carmarthen Depart 18:18 18:18 18:18 RT 2        
Carmarthen Junction Pass 18:20½   18:20 ½E        
Ferryside Pass 18:28½   18:27 1½E        
Kidwelly Pass 18:32   18:31 1E        
Pembrey + Burry Port Arrive 18:37 18:37 18:36 1E     0  
Depart 18:38½ 18:38 18:38 ½E      
Llanelli Arrive 18:44 18:44 18:47 3L UPL 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart 18:50 18:50 18:50 RT 2 U 2
Llandeilo Junction Pass 18:52½   18:52 ½E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Duffryn West Pass 18:53   18:52 1E        
Cockett West Pass 18:57½   18:57 ½E        
Swansea Loop West Pass 19:02½   19:00 2½E     1 Dep (U)
Swansea Loop East Pass 19:09   19:07 2E     2 Dep (U)
Swansea Arrive 19:11½ 19:12 19:10 1½E 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart 19:24 19:24 19:23 1E 2 U 2
Swansea Loop East Pass 19:25½   19:25 ½E     1 Dep (U)
Llansamlet Pass     19:29 N/A       Dep (U) P2
Skewen Pass     19:30½ N/A       Dep (U) P2
Neath Arrive 19:34½ 19:35 19:34 ½E 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart 19:36 19:36 19:36 RT 2 M 1
Briton Ferry Pass     19:38 N/A        
Baglan Pass     19:39 N/A       Dep (U) P2
Briton Ferry West Junction Pass 19:38½              
Port Talbot Parkway Arrive 19:42 19:42 19:42 RT 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart 19:43½ 19:43 19:43 ½E 2 M 2
Margam East Junction Pass 19:46½              
Margam Moors Junction Pass 19:47½   19:47 ½E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Pyle Pass     19:48 N/A       Dep (U) P2
Stormy Pass 19:50½   19:50 ½E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Bridgend Arrive 19:54½ 19:55 19:54 ½E 2 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from M
Depart 19:56 19:56 19:55 1E 2 M 2
Pencoed Pass     19:59½ N/A       Dep (U) P2
Llanharan Pass     20:01 N/A       Dep (U) P2
Pontyclun Pass 20:04   20:03 1E 1   2 Dep (U) P1
Leckwith North Junction Pass 20:13½   20:12 1½E   C      
Cardiff Central Arrive 20:18 20:17 20:14 4E 2 2 B   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 20:21 20:21 20:20 1E 2   2
Long Dyke Junction Pass 20:23   20:23 RT   ML      
Marshfield Pass 20:27   20:27 RT   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Ebbw Junction Pass 20:29½   20:29 ½E     2 Dep (U)
Newport (South Wales) Arrive 20:32 20:32 20:32 RT 3 3   0 Dep (U) P3
Depart 20:34 20:32 20:34 RT 3   3
Maindee West Junction Pass 20:35   20:36 1L     2 Dep (U)
Llanwern West Junction Pass 20:37   20:38 1L     2 Dep (U)
Severn Tunnel Junction Pass 20:42½   20:43 ½L 2 2   3 Dep (U) P2
Caldicot Pass     20:43½ N/A       Dep (U) P2
Chepstow Pass 20:50   20:50 RT 2   2 Dep (U) P2
Lydney Pass 20:58½   20:57 1½E 2   1 Dep (U) P2
Awre Pass 21:04½   21:03 1½E     2  
Gloucester Arrive 21:19½ 21:23     4       Approaching
Depart 21:26   21:25 1E   U 3
Horton Road Junction Pass 21:28   21:27 1E   B 3 Dep (U) from B
Gloucester Yard Junction Pass 21:29   21:28 1E   D 3 Dep (D) from D
Gloucester Tuffley Junction Depart     21:30 N/A       Dep (D) from D
Standish Junction Pass 21:35   21:35 RT     1 Dep (D)
Stonehouse Arrive     21:38½ N/A       Arr (U) P1
Stroud (Gloucs) Depart     21:40½ N/A       Dep (U) P1
Stroud St Mary's Level Crossing Pass 21:45½   21:45 ½E     2 Dep (U)
Kemble Pass 21:55½   21:56 ½L 1 1   2 Dep (U) P1
Swindon Loco Yard Pass 22:04             Approaching
Swindon (Wilts) Arrive 22:08 22:05 22:07 1E 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from U
Depart 22:10½ 22:10 22:09 1½E 1 U 2
Uffington (Oxfordshire) Pass 22:17   22:17 RT   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Challow Pass 22:18½   22:18 ½E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Wantage Road Pass 22:20   22:20 RT   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Didcot Parkway Arrive 22:25½ 22:26 22:25 ½E 2 2 ML   0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 22:30½   22:30 ½E 2 M 2
Cholsey Pass     22:33½ N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Goring + Streatley Pass 22:37   22:35 2E 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Tilehurst Pass     22:38½ N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Reading High Level Junction Pass 22:42½   22:41 1½E   ML U 1 Dep (U) from U
Reading Arrive 22:44 22:43 22:42 2E 11 11 UML U 0 Dep (U) P11
Depart 22:46 22:46 22:45 1E 11   2
Reading Kennet Bridge Junction Pass 22:47   22:47 RT   ML   1 Dep (U)
Twyford Pass 22:50   22:49 1E 2 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Maidenhead Pass 22:53½   22:52 1½E 2 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Taplow Pass     22:53 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Slough Pass 22:56½   22:57 ½L 3 5 ML U 2 Dep (U) P5 from U
Langley (Berks) Pass     22:59½ N/A       Dep (U) P4 from U
Iver Pass     23:02½ N/A       Dep (U) P4 from U
West Drayton Arrive     23:06 N/A       Dep (U) P4 from U
Depart     23:06½ N/A      
Stockley Junction Pass 23:01½   23:09 7½L   ML R ML 1 Dep (U) from R
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 23:02   23:14 12L   ML R 2 Dep (U) from R
Hayes + Harlington Arrive     23:15 N/A        
Depart     23:15 N/A      
Southall Pass 23:03   23:20 17L 2 4 ML R 2 Dep (U) P4 from R
Hanwell Pass     23:24 N/A       Dep (U) P3 from U
West Ealing Arrive     23:25 N/A        
Depart     23:25 N/A      
Ealing Broadway Pass     23:28 N/A        
Acton West Pass 23:04½   23:29 24½L   ML U ML 2 Dep (U) from U
Acton Main Line Pass     23:29½ N/A       Dep (U) P3
Ladbroke Grove Pass 23:08   23:33 25L   3   ML    
Portobello Junction (London) Pass 23:08½   23:33 24½L   3   1 Dep (U)
Royal Oak Junction Pass 23:10   23:34 24L   3 3 1 Dep (U) 3 to 3
Paddington Arrive 23:11 23:11 23:36 25L 4 4   0 Arr (U) P4
Forms 5L34 GW Paddington (23:38) - North Pole IET Depot (23:49)

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.