TrackIT! - 1L92 (GW Cheltenham Spa - Paddington)

Back to Heathrow Airport Junction  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 681L92MZ10.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Cheltenham Spa to Paddington.
Timed as a Class 802 DMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Overlayed schedule G44618 runs Tuesdays, Wednesdays and Thursdays effective from 09/07/2024 to 11/07/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G44618.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 19:59:26.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Cheltenham Spa Formed by 5L92 GW Cheltenham Spa (20:36) - Cheltenham Spa (20:57) Dep (D) P1
Depart 20:59 20:59 21:01 2L 1 1   1
Barnwood Junction Pass 21:05             Approaching
Horton Road Junction Pass 21:06½             Dep (U) from B
Gloucester Arrive 21:08½ 21:09 21:10 1½L 2 2   0 Dep (U) from U
Depart 21:18½ 21:18 21:18 ½E   U 3
Horton Road Junction Pass 21:19½   21:19 ½E   B 3 Dep (U) from B
Gloucester Yard Junction Pass 21:20½   21:20 ½E   D 3 Dep (D) from D
Gloucester Tuffley Junction Depart     21:21 N/A       Dep (D) from D
Standish Junction Pass 21:26   21:26 RT     1 Dep (D)
Stonehouse Arrive 21:28½ 21:29 21:28 ½E 1 1   0 Arr (U) P1
Depart 21:29½ 21:29 21:30 ½L      
Stroud (Gloucs) Arrive 21:33 21:33 21:34 1L 1     0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 21:34 21:34 21:35 1L 1   1
Stroud St Mary's Level Crossing Pass 21:38½   21:39 ½L     2 Dep (U)
Kemble Arrive 21:48 21:48 21:48 RT 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 21:49½ 21:49 21:49 ½E 1   2
Swindon Loco Yard Pass 22:00             Approaching
Swindon (Wilts) Arrive 22:02 22:02 22:01 1E 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1 from U
Depart 22:04 22:04 22:03 1E 1 U 2
Uffington (Oxfordshire) Pass 22:10½   22:11 ½L   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Challow Pass 22:12   22:12 RT   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Wantage Road Pass 22:13½   22:14 ½L   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Didcot Parkway Arrive 22:19 22:19 22:19 RT 2 2 ML   0 Dep (U) P2 to UM
Depart 22:20½ 22:20 22:20 ½E 2 M 2
Cholsey Pass     22:23 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Goring + Streatley Pass 22:26   22:25 1E 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Tilehurst Pass     22:28½ N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Reading High Level Junction Pass 22:31½   22:30 1½E   ML U 1 Dep (U) from U
Reading Arrive 22:33 22:32 22:32 1E 10 10 UML U 0 Dep (U) P10 from U
Depart 22:35 22:35 22:35 RT 10 U 2
Reading Kennet Bridge Junction Pass 22:36   22:36 RT   ML   1 Dep (U)
Twyford Pass 22:39   22:39 RT 2 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Maidenhead Pass 22:42½   22:42 ½E 2 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Taplow Pass     22:43 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Slough Pass 22:45½   22:45 ½E 3 3 ML U 2 Dep (U) P3 from U
Langley (Berks) Pass     22:50 N/A       Dep (U) P4 from U
Iver Pass     22:53½ N/A       Dep (U) P4 from U
West Drayton Arrive     22:57 N/A       Dep (U) P4 from U
Depart     22:57 N/A      
Stockley Junction Pass 22:48½   22:59 10½L   ML R ML 1 Dep (U) from R
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 22:49   23:04 15L   ML R 2 Dep (U) from R
Hayes + Harlington Arrive     23:05 N/A        
Depart     23:05 N/A      
Southall Pass 22:53½   23:10 16½L 2 4 ML R 2 Dep (U) P4 from R
Hanwell Pass     23:13½ N/A       Dep (U) P3 from U
West Ealing Pass     23:14 N/A        
Ealing Broadway Pass     23:16 N/A        
Acton West Pass 22:55   23:17 22L   ML U ML 2 Dep (U) from U
Acton Main Line Pass     23:18 N/A       Dep (U) P3
Ladbroke Grove Pass 22:58½   23:22 23½L   3   ML    
Portobello Junction (London) Pass 22:59   23:22 23L   3   1 Dep (U)
Royal Oak Junction Pass 23:00   23:23 23L   3 3 1 Dep (U) 3 to 3
Paddington Arrive 23:01 23:01 23:25 24L 3 3   0 Arr (U) P3
Forms 5L92 GW Paddington (23:22) - North Pole IET Depot (23:28)

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.