TrackIT! - 1D96 (GW Paddington - Didcot Parkway)

Back to Heathrow Airport Junction  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 731D96M910.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Paddington to Didcot Parkway.
Timed as a Class 387 EMU at a maximum speed of 110 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Overlayed schedule G44527 runs Tuesdays, Wednesdays and Thursdays effective from 09/07/2024 to 11/07/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G44527.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 22:34:30.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Acton Main Line Pass     23:57 N/A       Dep (D) P4
Ealing Broadway Pass     23:58 N/A        
West Ealing Pass     23:59 N/A        
Hanwell Pass     00:00½ N/A       Dep (D) P2 from D
Hayes + Harlington Pass     00:05 N/A        
Stockley Junction Arrive     00:08½ N/A       Dep (D) from R
Depart     00:08½ N/A      
West Drayton Pass     00:10½ N/A       Dep (D) P3 from D
Iver Pass     00:12½ N/A       Dep (D) P3 from D
Langley (Berks) Pass     00:13½ N/A       Dep (D) P3 from D
Burnham (Bucks) Pass     00:19½ N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Taplow Pass     00:21 N/A       Dep (D) P3 from D
Thursday 11 July 2024
Maidenhead Arrive 00:05½ 00:06 00:23 17½L 3 3 RL D 0 Dep (D) P3 from D
Depart 00:06½ 00:06 00:24 17½L 3 D 1
Twyford Arrive 00:13½ 00:14 00:30 16½L 3 3 RL D 0 Dep (D) P3 from D
Depart 00:14½ 00:14 00:31 16½L 3 D 1
Reading Kennet Bridge Junction Pass 00:21   00:35 14L   DRL   2 Dep (D)
Reading Arrive 00:23 00:23 00:37 14L 12 14 RL   0 Dep (D) P14 from D
Depart 00:26 00:26 00:41 15L 14 D 1
Reading West Junction Pass 00:28   00:42 14L   RL D 1 Dep (D) from D
Tilehurst Arrive 00:29½ 00:30 00:44 14½L 3 3 D 0 Dep (D) P3 from D
Depart 00:30 00:30 00:45 15L 3 D 1
Pangbourne Arrive 00:33½ 00:34 00:49 15½L 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart 00:34 00:34 00:49 15L 1 D 1
Goring + Streatley Arrive 00:37½ 00:38 00:53 15½L 3 RL D 0 Dep (D) P3 from D
Depart 00:38 00:38 00:53 15L 3 D 1
Cholsey Arrive 00:42 00:42 00:57 15L 3 D 0 Dep (D) P3 from D
Depart 00:42½ 00:42 00:58 15½L 3 D 1
Didcot East Junction Pass 00:50   01:03 13L   URL   1 Dep (D)
Didcot Parkway Arrive 00:51 00:51 01:05 14L 4 5   0 Arr (D) P5
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Paddington Depart 23:34 23:34 23:49 15L 9 9 3 4 1 Dep (D) P9 from 4
Royal Oak Junction Pass 23:35   23:50 15L   2 4 2 Dep (D) 4 to 4
Portobello Junction (London) Pass 23:36   23:52 16L   2 3 2 Dep (D) 4 to 3
Ladbroke Grove Pass 23:37   23:54 17L   ML   2   Approaching (D) 3
Acton West Pass 23:39½   23:58 18½L   ML R ML 1 Dep (D) from R
Southall Pass 23:42   00:03 21L 1 3 ML   1 Dep (D) P3
Southall West Junction Pass 23:44½         RL      
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 23:48½   00:06 17½L   RL R 1 Dep (D) from R
Slough Arrive 23:56½ 23:57 00:16 19½L 4 4 RL D 0 Dep (D) P4 from D
Depart 23:57½ 23:57 00:17 19½L 4 D 1

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.