TrackIT! - 1C38 (GW Paddington - Bristol Temple Meads)

Back to Heathrow Airport Junction  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 731C38M910.
Great Western Railway express passenger service from Paddington to Bristol Temple Meads.
Timed as a Class 802 EMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Overlayed schedule G44519 runs Tuesdays, Wednesdays and Thursdays effective from 09/07/2024 to 11/07/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G44519.
Activated manually at 10/07/2024 18:08:17.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Acton Main Line Pass     23:38½ N/A       Dep (D) P4
Ealing Broadway Arrive     23:42 N/A        
Depart     23:42 N/A      
West Ealing Arrive     23:44 N/A        
Depart     23:44 N/A      
Hanwell Pass     23:45½ N/A       Dep (D) P2 from D
Hayes + Harlington Arrive     23:53 N/A        
Depart     23:53 N/A      
Stockley Junction Pass     23:55 N/A       Dep (D) from R
West Drayton Pass     23:55½ N/A       Dep (D) P3 from D
Iver Pass     23:56½ N/A       Dep (D) P3 from D
Langley (Berks) Pass     23:57½ N/A       Dep (D) P3 from D
Burnham (Bucks) Pass     00:00½ N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Taplow Pass     00:02 N/A       Dep (D) P3 from D
Thursday 11 July 2024
Reading Arrive 00:02 00:02 00:16 14L 13 8 RL D 0 Dep (D) P8 from D
Depart 00:04 00:04 00:18 14L 8 D 1
Reading West Junction Pass 00:05½   00:20 14½L   RL D 1 Dep (D) from D
Tilehurst Pass     00:21½ N/A       Dep (D) P3 from D
Pangbourne Arrive     00:25 N/A       Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart     00:25 N/A      
Goring + Streatley Pass 00:10   00:28 18L 3 RL D 1 Dep (D) P3 from D
Didcot East Junction Pass 00:17   00:37 20L   RL   1 Dep (D)
Didcot Parkway Arrive 00:18 00:17 00:38 20L 3 3   0 Dep (D) P3 from R
Depart 00:19½ 00:19 00:40 20½L 3 R 1
Wantage Road Pass 00:24½   00:47 22½L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Challow Pass 00:26½   00:49 22½L   M 1 Dep (D) from M
Uffington (Oxfordshire) Pass 00:27½   00:50 22½L   D 1 Dep (D) from D
Swindon (Wilts) Arrive 00:34½ 00:34 00:58 23½L 3 3   0 Dep (D) P3 from D
Depart 00:36½ 00:36 01:00 23½L 3 D 1
Wootton Bassett Junction Pass 00:40½   01:05 24½L     1 Dep (D) DM to DM
Chippenham Arrive 00:46½ 00:47 01:11 24½L 1 1 1 0 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart 00:48½ 00:48 01:13 24½L 1 1 1
Thingley East Junction Pass 00:50½   01:16 25½L   D 2 Dep (D) DM to DM
Thingley Junction Pass 00:51   01:16 25L   D 2 Dep (D) from D
Bathampton Junction Pass 00:56½   01:22 25½L   D 1 Dep (D) DM to DM
Bath Spa Arrive 00:59½ 00:59 01:24 24½L 1 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 to DM
Depart 01:01½ 01:01 01:27 25½L 1 D 1
North Somerset Junction Pass 01:11   01:36 25L   DM D 1 Dep (D) DM to DM
Bristol East Junction Pass 01:11½   01:37 25½L   UM F 1 Dep (D) from F
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 01:13 01:13 01:38 25L 13 3 3 0 Arr (D) UFM to P3
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Paddington Depart 23:32 23:32 23:31 1E 5 5 2 2 1 Dep (D) P5 from 2
Royal Oak Junction Pass 23:33   23:33 RT   2 2 2 Dep (D) 2 to 2
Portobello Junction (London) Pass 23:34   23:35 1L   2 3 2 Dep (D) 2 to 3
Ladbroke Grove Pass 23:35   23:36 1L   ML   2   Approaching (D) 3
Acton West Pass 23:37½   23:40 2½L   ML R ML 1 Dep (D) from R
Southall Pass 23:39½   23:49 9½L 1 3 ML   1 Dep (D) P3
Southall West Junction Pass 23:40         RL      
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 23:41½   23:54 12½L   RL R 1 Dep (D) from R
Slough Pass 23:47   23:59 12L 4 4 RL D 1 Dep (D) P4 from D
Maidenhead Pass 23:51   00:03 12L 3 3 RL D 1 Dep (D) P3 from D
Twyford Pass 23:55½   00:09 13½L 3 3 RL D 1 Dep (D) P3 from D
Reading Kennet Bridge Junction Pass 23:59½   00:14 14½L   DRL   2 Dep (D)

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.