TrackIT! - 2M77 (GW Penzance - Bristol Temple Meads)

Back to Dawlish  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 852M77MY10.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Penzance to Bristol Temple Meads.
Timed as a Class 802 DMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Permanent schedule G44219 runs weekdays effective from 03/06/2024 to 13/12/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G44219.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 18:15:28.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Laira Junction Arrive     21:28½ N/A       Arr (U) from U
Starcross Pass     22:23 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Exeter St Thomas Arrive     22:30½ N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart     22:31½ N/A      
Worle Depart     23:44 N/A       Dep (U) P2
Nailsea + Backwell Pass     23:52 N/A        
Parson Street Junction Depart     23:57 N/A       Dep (U) UM to UM
Bedminster Depart     23:58 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Thursday 11 July 2024
Bristol West Junction Pass 00:01   00:01 RT   UM U 2 Dep (U) from U
Bristol Temple Meads Arrive 00:02 00:02 00:03 1L 8 8 U 0 Arr (U) UM to P8
Forms 5M76 GW Bristol Temple Meads (00:16) - Stoke Gifford IET Depot (00:43)
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Penzance Depart 19:15 19:15 19:15 RT 2        
Long Rock Pass 19:18   19:17 1E        
St Erth Arrive 19:22 19:22 19:21 1E 2     0  
Depart 19:24 19:24 19:24 RT      
Hayle Arrive 19:26½ 19:27 19:26 ½E 2     0  
Depart 19:27½ 19:27 19:27 ½E      
Camborne Roskear Signal R6 Pass 19:32½   19:32 ½E        
Camborne Arrive 19:35 19:35 19:35 RT 2     0  
Depart 19:36½ 19:36 19:36 ½E      
Camborne Roskear Signal R10 Pass 19:41   19:39 2E        
Redruth Arrive 19:41½ 19:42 19:40 1½E 2     0  
Depart 19:43 19:43 19:43 RT      
Redruth Signal R14 Pass 19:48   19:48 RT U U 1 Dep (U) from U to U
Penwithers Junction Pass 19:52   19:51 1E M U 1 Dep (U) from U to M
Truro Arrive 19:53 19:53 19:53 RT 3 3 3 0 Dep (U) P3 from 3
Depart 19:55 19:55 19:54 1E 3 3 2
Probus Pass 20:00½   20:00 ½E U U 1 Dep (U) from U to U
Burngullow Junction Pass 20:07½   20:06 1½E U U 1 Dep (U) from U to U
St Austell Arrive 20:10 20:10 20:09 1E 2 2 2 0 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 20:11½ 20:11 20:10 1½E 2 2  
Par Arrive 20:17 20:17 20:16 1E 2 2 2 0 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 20:19 20:19 20:18 1E 2 2 2
Lostwithiel Arrive 20:24½ 20:25 20:24 ½E 1 1 1 0 Dep (U) P1 from 1
Depart 20:25½ 20:25 20:25 ½E 1 1 2
Bodmin Parkway Arrive 20:30½ 20:31 20:29 1½E 2 2 2 0 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 20:32 20:32 20:31 1E 2 2 1
Largin Pass 20:37   20:36 1E U U 1 Dep (U) from U to U
St Pinnock Viaduct East Pass 20:38   20:37 1E        
Liskeard Arrive 20:43 20:43 20:42 1E 2     0  
Depart 20:44½ 20:44 20:44 ½E      
Menheniot Arrive 20:48½ 20:49 20:47 1½E 2     0 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 20:49½ 20:49 20:48 1½E 2 2 1
Menheniot Signal UM259 Pass 20:52   20:51 1E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
St Germans Arrive 20:56 20:56 20:55 1E 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart 20:57 20:57 20:56 1E 2 U 2
Saltash Arrive 21:02½ 21:03 21:02 ½E 2 2 U 0 Approaching
Depart 21:04 21:04 21:04 RT 2 U 2
St Budeaux Ferry Road Arrive 21:08 21:08 21:07 1E 2     0  
Depart 21:09 21:09 21:08 1E 2 U 1
St Budeaux Junction Pass 21:09½   21:09 ½E   U 2  
Keyham Arrive 21:10½ 21:11     2        
Depart 21:12 21:12          
Dockyard (Devonport) Arrive 21:13½ 21:14     2        
Depart 21:14½ 21:14          
Devonport Arrive 21:15½ 21:16 21:15 ½E 2     0 Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart 21:17 21:17 21:16 1E 2 U 2
Plymouth Arrive 21:21 21:21 21:19 2E 7 7 7 0 Dep (U) P7 from 7
Depart 21:25 21:25 21:24 1E 7 7 2
Lipson Junction Pass 21:28½   21:27 1½E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Tavistock Junction Pass 21:30   21:28 2E U U 1 Dep (U) from U to U
Hemerdon Pass 21:33½   21:32 1½E U U 2 Dep (U) from U to U
Ivybridge Arrive 21:38½ 21:39 21:37 1½E 2 2 2 0 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 21:40 21:40 21:39 1E 2 2 1
Aish Emergency Crossovers Pass 21:44½   21:43 1½E U U 2 Dep (U) from U to U
Rattery Pass 21:47½   21:47 ½E U U 1 Dep (U) from U to U
Totnes Arrive 21:53 21:53 21:52 1E 2 2 2 0 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 21:55 21:55 21:54 1E 2 2 2
Dainton Tunnel Pass 22:01   22:00 1E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Newton Abbot West Junction Pass 22:05   22:04 1E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Newton Abbot Arrive 22:06 22:06 22:05 1E 3 1 3 0 Dep (U) P3
Depart 22:08 22:08 22:07 1E 3   2
Teignmouth Arrive 22:13½ 22:14 22:13 ½E 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart 22:15 22:15 22:14 1E 2 U 2
Dawlish Arrive 22:18½ 22:19 22:18 ½E 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart 22:20 22:20 22:19 1E 2 U 2
Dawlish Warren Pass 22:22½   22:21 1½E 2 T 2 Dep (U) P2 from T
Exeter St Davids Arrive 22:37 22:37 22:34 3E 6 6 6 0 Dep (U) P6 from 6
Depart 22:42 22:42 22:41 1E 6 6 2
Cowley Bridge Junction Pass 22:44   22:44 RT   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Tiverton Loop Pass 22:53   22:52 1E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Tiverton Parkway Arrive 22:55 22:55 22:55 RT 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart 22:56½ 22:56 22:55 1½E 2 U 2
Tiverton Whiteball Pass 23:00½   22:59 1½E   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Norton Fitzwarren Pass 23:06   23:05 1E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Taunton Arrive 23:07½ 23:08 23:07 ½E 4 4 4 0 Dep (U) P4 from 4
Depart 23:10 23:10 23:09 1E 4 4 2
Cogload Junction Pass 23:14½   23:13 1½E   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Bridgwater Arrive 23:19 23:19 23:18 1E 2 2 0 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 23:20½ 23:20 23:19 1½E 2 2 2
Highbridge + Burnham Arrive 23:26½ 23:27 23:25 1½E 2   0 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 23:27½ 23:27 23:26 1½E 2 2 2
Uphill Junction Pass 23:34   23:33 1E     2 Dep (U)
Weston-super-Mare Arrive 23:37 23:37 23:35 2E 1 1   0 Dep (U) P1
Depart 23:41 23:41 23:40 1E 1   1
Worle Junction Pass 23:44   23:44 RT     2 Dep (U)
Yatton Arrive 23:49 23:49 23:49 RT 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 23:50 23:50 23:49 1E 2   2
Parson Street Pass 23:58   23:57 1E 2 2 ML U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.