TrackIT! - 2E38 (GW Paignton - Exeter St Davids)

Back to Dawlish  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 832E38M810.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Paignton to Exeter St Davids.
Timed as a Class 150, 153, 155 or 156 DMU at a maximum speed of 75 mph.
Permanent schedule G44195 runs weekdays effective from 03/06/2024 to 13/12/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G44195.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 21:20:31.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Paignton Formed by 2T34 GW Barnstaple (19:42) - Paignton (22:04)  
Depart 22:20 22:20 22:20 RT 2      
Torquay Arrive 22:24 22:24 22:24 RT 2   0 Dep (U) P2
Depart 22:25 22:25 22:25 RT 2   2
Torre Arrive 22:27 22:27 22:27 RT 2 1 U 0 Dep (U) P1 from U
Depart 22:28 22:28 22:29 1L 1 U 1
Newton Abbot West Junction Pass 22:35½   22:35 ½E   T 2 Dep (U) from T
Newton Abbot Arrive 22:36½ 22:37 22:36 ½E 3 1 3 0 Dep (U) P3
Depart 22:37½ 22:37 22:38 ½L 3   2
Teignmouth Arrive 22:43½ 22:44 22:44 ½L 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart 22:44½ 22:44 22:45 ½L 2 U 2
Dawlish Arrive 22:48½ 22:49 22:49 ½L 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart 22:49½ 22:49 22:50 ½L 2 U 2
Dawlish Warren Arrive 22:53 22:53 22:53 RT 2 2 2 0 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 22:54 22:54 22:55 1L 2 2 2
Starcross Arrive 22:57½ 22:58 22:58 ½L 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart 22:58½ 22:58 23:00 1½L 2 U 2
Exeter St Thomas Arrive 23:07 23:07 23:07 RT 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart 23:09 23:09 23:08 1E 2 U 2
Exeter St Davids Arrive 23:14 23:14 23:11 3E 3 1 1 0 Arr (U) P1 from 1
Forms 5F38 GW Exeter St Davids (23:19) - Exeter St Davids (23:33)

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.