TrackIT! - 2E30 (GW Penzance - Exeter St Davids)

Back to Dawlish  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 852E30M710.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Penzance to Exeter St Davids.
Timed as a Class 158, 168, 170 or 175 DMU at a maximum speed of 90 mph.
Permanent schedule G44173 runs weekdays effective from 03/06/2024 to 13/12/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G44173.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 20:00:30.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
St Budeaux Ferry Road Depart     23:15 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Keyham Depart     23:16½ N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Devonport Depart     23:17½ N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Laira Junction Arrive     23:36½ N/A       Arr (U) from U
Thursday 11 July 2024
Teignmouth Pass 00:04   00:19 15L 2 U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Dawlish Pass 00:07   00:22 15L 2 U 2 Dep (U) P2 from U
Dawlish Warren Pass 00:08½   00:24 15½L 2 T 2 Dep (U) P2 from T
Exeter St Davids Arrive 00:20 00:21 00:34 14L 5 5 5 0 Arr (U) P5 from 5
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Penzance Depart 21:00 21:00 21:00 RT 4        
Long Rock Pass 21:03              
St Erth Arrive 21:07½ 21:08     2        
Depart 21:09 21:09 21:09 RT      
Hayle Arrive 21:11½ 21:12 21:11 ½E 2     0  
Depart 21:12½ 21:12 21:12 ½E      
Camborne Roskear Signal R6 Pass 21:18   21:17 1E        
Camborne Arrive 21:21 21:21 21:21 RT 2     0  
Depart 21:22 21:22 21:29 7L      
Camborne Roskear Signal R10 Pass 21:26   21:33 7L        
Redruth Arrive 21:27 21:27 21:34 7L 2     0  
Depart 21:28 21:28 21:50 22L      
Redruth Signal R14 Pass 21:33½   21:58 24½L U U 1 Dep (U) from U to U
Penwithers Junction Pass 21:37½   22:02 24½L M U 1 Dep (U) from U to M
Truro Arrive 21:38½ 21:39 22:03 24½L 3 3 3 0 Dep (U) P3 from 3
Depart 21:40 21:40 22:05 25L 3 3 2
Probus Pass 21:46   22:11 25L U U 1 Dep (U) from U to U
Burngullow Junction Pass 21:53   22:18 25L U U 1 Dep (U) from U to U
St Austell Arrive 21:55½ 21:56 22:20 24½L 2 2 2 0 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 21:57 21:57 22:21 24L 2 2  
Par Arrive 22:02½ 22:03 22:27 24½L 2 2 2 0 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 22:04½ 22:04 22:28 23½L 2 2 2
Lostwithiel Arrive 22:10½ 22:11 22:34 23½L 1 1 1 0 Dep (U) P1 from 1
Depart 22:11½ 22:11 22:35 23½L 1 1 2
Bodmin Parkway Arrive 22:16 22:16 22:39 23L 2 2 2 0 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 22:17½ 22:17 22:41 23½L 2 2 1
Largin Pass 22:24   22:45 21L U U 1 Dep (U) from U to U
St Pinnock Viaduct East Pass 22:25   22:46 21L        
Liskeard Arrive 22:30½ 22:31 22:52 21½L 2     0  
Depart 22:31½ 22:31 22:53 21½L      
Menheniot Arrive 22:35½ 22:36 22:57 21½L 2     0 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 22:36½ 22:36 22:57 20½L 2 2 1
Menheniot Signal UM259 Pass 22:39   23:00 21L   U 2 Dep (U) from U
St Germans Arrive 22:43 22:43 23:04 21L 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart 22:44 22:44 23:05 21L 2 U 2
Saltash Arrive 22:50 22:50 23:11 21L 2 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart 22:51 22:51 23:12 21L 2 U 2
St Budeaux Junction Pass 22:54½   23:15 20½L   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Plymouth Arrive 23:00 23:00 23:21 21L 5 5 5 0 Dep (U) P5 from 5
Depart 23:16 23:16 23:33 17L 5 5 2
Lipson Junction Pass 23:19   23:35 16L   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Tavistock Junction Pass 23:20½   23:37 16½L U U 1 Dep (U) from U to U
Hemerdon Pass 23:25   23:41 16L U U 2 Dep (U) from U to U
Ivybridge Arrive 23:30½ 23:31 23:47 16½L 2 2 2 0 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 23:31½ 23:31 23:48 16½L 2 2 1
Aish Emergency Crossovers Pass 23:36   23:52 16L U U 2 Dep (U) from U to U
Rattery Pass 23:39   23:56 17L U U 1 Dep (U) from U to U
Totnes Arrive 23:44½ 23:45 00:02 17½L 2 2 2 0 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 23:45½ 23:45 00:02 16½L 2 2 2
Dainton Tunnel Pass 23:52   00:09 17L   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Newton Abbot West Junction Pass 23:56   00:13 17L   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Newton Abbot Arrive 23:57 23:57 00:14 17L 3 1 3 0 Dep (U) P3
Depart 23:58 23:58 00:14 16L 3   2

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.