TrackIT! - 2E29 (GW Plymouth - Exeter St Davids)

Back to Dawlish  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 842E29M810.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Plymouth to Exeter St Davids.
Timed as a Class 802 DMU at a maximum speed of 125 mph.
Permanent schedule G44106 runs weekdays effective from 03/06/2024 to 13/12/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G44106.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 21:23:32.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Plymouth Formed by 5E29 GW Laira TMD (21:49) - Plymouth (22:05) Dep (U) P7 from 7
Depart 22:23 22:23 22:23 RT 7 7 7 2
Lipson Junction Pass 22:26   22:26 RT   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Laira Junction Arrive     22:27 N/A       Arr (U) from U
Tavistock Junction Pass 22:27½   22:27 ½E U U 1 Dep (U) from U to U
Hemerdon Pass 22:31   22:30 1E U U 2 Dep (U) from U to U
Ivybridge Arrive 22:36 22:36 22:36 RT 2 2 2 0 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 22:37½ 22:37 22:37 ½E 2 2 1
Aish Emergency Crossovers Pass 22:42   22:42 RT U U 2 Dep (U) from U to U
Rattery Pass 22:45   22:45 RT U U 1 Dep (U) from U to U
Totnes Arrive 22:50½ 22:51 22:51 ½L 2 2 2 0 Dep (U) P2 from 2
Depart 22:52 22:52 22:52 RT 2 2 2
Dainton Tunnel Pass 22:58   22:58 RT   U 2 Dep (U) from U
Newton Abbot West Junction Pass 23:02   23:02 RT   M 2 Dep (U) from M
Newton Abbot Arrive 23:03 23:03 23:03 RT 3 1 3 0 Dep (U) P3
Depart 23:04½ 23:04 23:03 1½E 3   2
Teignmouth Arrive 23:10 23:10 23:09 1E 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart 23:11½ 23:11 23:10 1½E 2 U 2
Dawlish Arrive 23:15 23:15 23:14 1E 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart 23:16½ 23:16 23:15 1½E 2 U 2
Dawlish Warren Pass 23:18½   23:17 1½E 2 T 2 Dep (U) P2 from T
Starcross Pass     23:19 N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Exeter St Thomas Pass     23:24½ N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Exeter St Davids Arrive 23:28 23:28 23:27 1E 3 3 3 0 Arr (U) P3 from 3
Forms 5E29 GW Exeter St Davids (23:35) - Exeter New Yard (23:38)

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.