TrackIT! - 2L88 (GW Didcot Parkway - Reading)

Back to Didcot Parkway  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 742L88M810.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Didcot Parkway to Reading.
Timed as a Class 387 EMU at a maximum speed of 110 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Permanent schedule G44069 runs weekdays effective from 03/06/2024 to 13/12/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G44069.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 21:36:32.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Didcot Parkway Formed by 2N66 GW Paddington (21:08) - Didcot Parkway (22:11) Dep (U) P4 from R
Depart 22:36 22:36 22:35 1E 4 4 RL R 2
Didcot East Junction Pass 22:37   22:36 1E   RL R 2 Dep (U) from R
Cholsey Arrive 22:41 22:41 22:40 1E 4 U 0 Dep (U) P4 from U
Depart 22:41½ 22:41 22:41 ½E 4 U 2
Goring + Streatley Arrive 22:45½ 22:46 22:45 ½E 4 RL U 0 Dep (U) P4 from U
Depart 22:46 22:46 22:46 RT 4 U 2
Pangbourne Arrive 22:49½ 22:50 22:49 ½E 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart 22:50 22:50 22:50 RT 2 U 2
Tilehurst Arrive 22:53½ 22:54 22:54 ½L 4 4 U 0 Dep (U) P4 from U
Depart 22:54 22:54 22:54 RT 4 U 2
Reading West Junction Pass 22:57   22:58 1L   RL U 2 Dep (U) from U
Reading Arrive 22:59 22:59 23:02 3L 13 13   0 Arr (U) P13

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.