TrackIT! - 2N70 (GW Paddington - Didcot Parkway)

Back to Didcot Parkway  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 732N70M810.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Paddington to Didcot Parkway.
Timed as a Class 387 EMU at a maximum speed of 110 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Permanent schedule G44036 runs weekdays effective from 03/06/2024 to 13/12/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G44036.
Activated by TrackIT! (due to unavailable activation details) at 10/07/2024 22:49:01.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Paddington Formed by 2P82 GW Didcot Parkway (20:38) - Paddington (21:45)  
Depart 22:08 22:08     12   4    
Royal Oak Junction Pass 22:09         4      
Portobello Junction (London) Pass 22:10         3      
Ladbroke Grove Pass 22:11         ML   3    
Acton West Pass 22:13½         ML   ML    
Southall Pass 22:16       1   ML      
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 22:17         ML      
Dolphin Junction Pass 22:21         RL      
Slough Arrive 22:23 22:23     4   RL      
Depart 22:24½ 22:24          
Maidenhead Arrive 22:30 22:30     3   RL      
Depart 22:31 22:31          
Twyford Arrive 22:37 22:37     3   RL      
Depart 22:38 22:38          
Reading Kennet Bridge Junction Pass 22:43         DRL      
Reading Arrive 22:44½ 22:45     12   RL     Dep (D) P15 from D
Depart 22:47 22:47 22:47 RT 15 D 1
Reading West Junction Pass 22:49   22:49 RT   RL D 1 Dep (D) from D
Tilehurst Arrive 22:50½ 22:51 22:51 ½L 3 3 D 0 Dep (D) P3 from D
Depart 22:51 22:51 22:51 RT 3 D 1
Pangbourne Arrive 22:54½ 22:55 22:55 ½L 1 D 0 Dep (D) P1 from D
Depart 22:55 22:55 22:55 RT 1 D 1
Goring + Streatley Arrive 22:58½ 22:59 22:59 ½L 3 RL D 0 Dep (D) P3 from D
Depart 22:59 22:59 23:00 1L 3 D 1
Cholsey Arrive 23:03 23:03 23:04 1L 3 D 0 Dep (D) P3 from D
Depart 23:03½ 23:03 23:04 ½L 3 D 1
Didcot East Junction Pass 23:10   23:13 3L   RL   1 Dep (D)
Didcot Parkway Arrive 23:11 23:11 23:14 3L 3 3   0 Arr (D) P3
Forms 2P90 GW Didcot Parkway (23:24) - Paddington (00:27)

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.