TrackIT! - 2P86 (GW Didcot Parkway - Paddington)

Back to Heathrow Airport Junction  - Location Search  - Maps  - Reports  -  -
 

Trust train ID: 742P86M710.
Great Western Railway ordinary passenger service from Didcot Parkway to Paddington.
Timed as a Class 387 EMU at a maximum speed of 110 mph.
DOO (coaching stock).
Permanent schedule G43921 runs weekdays effective from 03/06/2024 to 13/12/2024. A dynamic link to the current day's instance of this train is here: Today's G43921.
Activated automatically at 10/07/2024 20:45:31.


Location Action WTT Public Actual Var Plt (S) Plt (A) Lin (S) Lin (A) Pth (S) Pth (A) Action
Wednesday 10 July 2024
Didcot Parkway Formed by 5P86 GW Didcot Parkway (21:15) - Didcot Parkway (21:25) Dep (U) P4 from R
Depart 21:45 21:45 21:44 1E 4 4 RL R 2
Didcot East Junction Pass 21:46   21:46 RT   RL R 2 Dep (U) from R
Cholsey Arrive 21:50 21:50 21:49 1E 4 U 0 Dep (U) P4 from U
Depart 21:50½ 21:50 21:49 1½E 4 U 2
Goring + Streatley Arrive 21:54½ 21:55 21:53 1½E 4 RL U 0 Dep (U) P4 from U
Depart 21:55 21:55 21:55 RT 4 U 2
Pangbourne Arrive 21:58½ 21:59 21:58 ½E 2 U 0 Dep (U) P2 from U
Depart 21:59 21:59 21:59 RT 2 U 2
Tilehurst Arrive 22:02½ 22:03 22:02 ½E 4 4 U 0 Dep (U) P4 from U
Depart 22:03 22:03 22:03 RT 4 U 2
Reading West Junction Pass 22:06   22:06 RT   RL U 2 Dep (U) from U
Reading Arrive 22:08 22:08 22:08 RT 15 15 URL   0 Dep (U) P15
Depart 22:12 22:12 22:11 1E 15   2
Reading Kennet Bridge Junction Pass 22:13½   22:13 ½E   RL   1 Dep (U)
Twyford Arrive 22:17 22:17 22:17 RT 4 4 RL U 0 Dep (U) P4 from U
Depart 22:18 22:18 22:18 RT 4 U 2
Maidenhead Arrive 22:24 22:24 22:24 RT 4 4 RL U 0 Dep (U) P4 from U
Depart 22:25 22:25 22:25 RT 4 U 2
Taplow Pass     22:26½ N/A       Dep (U) P4 from U
Burnham (Bucks) Pass     22:27½ N/A       Dep (U) P2 from U
Slough Arrive 22:30½ 22:31 22:30 ½E 5 5 RL U 0 Dep (U) P5 from U
Depart 22:32½ 22:32 22:31 1½E 5 U 2
Dolphin Junction Pass 22:34½   22:34 ½E   ML      
Langley (Berks) Pass     22:35 N/A       Dep (U) P4 from U
Iver Pass     22:36½ N/A       Dep (U) P4 from U
West Drayton Pass     22:39 N/A       Dep (U) P4 from U
Stockley Junction Pass 22:39   22:40 1L   ML R ML 1 Dep (U) from R
Heathrow Airport Junction Pass 22:39½   22:42 2½L   ML R 2 Dep (U) from R
Hayes + Harlington Arrive     22:42 N/A        
Depart     22:42 N/A      
Southall Pass 22:41   22:48 7L 2 4 ML R 2 Dep (U) P4 from R
Hanwell Pass     22:51 N/A       Dep (U) P3 from U
West Ealing Arrive     22:52 N/A        
Depart     22:53 N/A      
Ealing Broadway Arrive     22:55 N/A        
Depart     22:55 N/A      
Acton West Pass 22:44   22:56 12L   ML U ML 2 Dep (U) from U
Acton Main Line Pass     22:56½ N/A       Dep (U) P3
Ladbroke Grove Pass 22:47½   22:59 11½L   3   ML    
Portobello Junction (London) Pass 22:48½   23:00 11½L   4   1 Dep (U)
Royal Oak Junction Pass 22:50½   23:01 10½L   4 6 1 Dep (U) from 6
Paddington Arrive 22:53 22:53 23:04 11L 12 12   0 Arr (U) P12
Forms 2R78 GW Paddington (00:02) - Reading (00:48)

Contains Information of Network Rail Infrastructure Limited licensed under this licence.
TrackIT! is provided as a free service, but obviously costs money to run. If you like what you see, please consider making a donation.
TrackIT! Copyright © 2012-2024, James Uppington. All rights reserved.

TrackIT! uses cookies to remember your site preferences and provide an enhanced user experience. By continuing use of this site, you are agreeing to TrackIT!'s use of cookies for this purpose.